brnewcont

OPEN SHOWS

Rochdale & District Canine Association 13

Rochdale & District Canine Association 13

Site Links To Magazine Contents

 

Rochdale & District CS at Sports Village, Heywood
on 30th March 2013
Judge Bob Blackley

Border Terrier

Junior (4. 1 absent)
1st Lockley’s – CHATMOSS WORKING CLASS HERO
Good bitch, which I feel is the best of 3 out of the same litter in this class, although the coat was starting to blow, it was still good with an excellent pelt, good front and shoulders, a bit weak at rear, but moved ok. (Best Pup in Breed) (Puppy G3)
2nd Fielding’s – CHATMOSS LES DIABLES ROUGES
3rd Lockley’s – CHATMOSS REBEL REBEL

Post Graduate (4)
1st Taylor’s – DYMANTI ROMAN WARRIOR
Cracking head and front, good overall balance, good coat, moved well enough. (Best of Breed) (G4)
2nd Lockley’s – CHATMOSS WORKING CLASS HERO
3rd Lockley’s – CHATMOSS REBEL REBEL

.Open (3. 2 absent)
1st Lockley’s – FOXTHORN TEXAS STAR AT CHATMOSS SHCM
Good head and expression, clean front, moved ok.

West Highland White Terrier
Junior (no entries)
Graduate (no entries)
Open (no entries)

Welsh Terrier

Post Graduate (no entries)

Open (1)
1st Vickers & Byrne’s – JODEAN JAGGER MOVES
Fantastic dog of good size, masculine head, nice shaped eyes, good ears and expression.
enough neck, short body with a good tailset, well angulated quarters, good coat & colour, moves well, good presentation. (Best of Breed) (G1) and went on to a well deserved Best in Show.

A.V.N.S.C. Terrier

Puppy (1)
1st Wright’s – KARISKIYE TIP TOP TOO TICKY TO ABBEYMEADE (NAF) (S.C.W.T.)
6 month old pup, good head and expression, well balanced, well angulated front and rear, good coat, moved ok. (Best AVNSC Puppy) (Puppy G2)

Junior (1. 1absent)

Graduate (2)
1st Saville’s – CALASTOA’S MAN IN THE MIRROR OF DOMERMATIAN (Manchester Terr)
Good quality dog, good head and expression with a good neck, well angulated and balanced, moved well.
2nd Lockley’s – JACKSDEN JIMMYJACK JOINS CHATMOSS

Open (3)
1st Walshaw & Richardson’s – JANMARK JEREMIAH JW SHCM
A quality dog, good head & neck, well constructed, and balanced, good bone, a bit short of coat, I expect getting ready for a Championship Show, moved well. (Best AVNSC) (G2)
2nd Wright’s – KARISKIYE HORRID HENRY FOR ABBEYMEAD
3rd Turner’s – SCOUTEDGE AILEEN

Terrier Group

Group 1 JODEAN JAGGER MOVES (Welsh Terrier)
Group 2 JANMARK JEREMIAH JW SHCM (Bedlington Terrier)
Group 3 ESKWYRE NO LOLLY FOR DOLLY (Lakeland Terrier)
Group 4 DYMANTI ROMAN WARRIOR (Border Terrier)

Puppy Group 1 RIVA RIDGE OF ESKWYRE (Lakeland Terrier)
Puppy Group 2 KARISKIYE TIP TOP TOO TICKY TO ABBEYMEADE (NAF) (S.C.W.T.)
Puppy Group 3 CHATMOSS WORKING CLASS HERO (Border Terrier)
Puppy Group 4 TOROSTAFF BLACK PEARL AT FERGUSTAFF (S.B.T.)

 

Judge – Bob Blackley

 

 

Go To Top Of Page