www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Bedlington Bath 21




KC Breed Standard

Bath 21

 


 











BEDLINGTON BATH 21

Judge: David Shields

BEST OF BREED : 2604 SCOTT, Mrs E & SCOTT, Mr W Janmark Just Do It
Dog CC : 2598 OFFER, Mrs A Ch Woolytop The Wherryman Sh.CM ShCEx
Res Dog CC : 2603 SCOTT, Mrs E & SCOTT, Mr W L'End Show Melody Maker (IMP RUS)
Bitch CC : 2604 SCOTT, Mrs E & SCOTT, Mr W Janmark Just Do It
Res Bitch CC : 2575 BISHOP, Mrs P J Chaselyne About Thyme
Best Puppy : 2597 MOORE, Mrs C & CHUDLEIGH, Mr M Devleigh Dirty Dancing
Best Veteran : 2584 JONES OBE, Mrs E Tcheria Tydfil Of Pengerrig
Best Special Beginner : 2602 POULTNEY, Mrs A Jobanker Rocky Road

Class 1044 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2606 THOMPSON, MRS J E Jetsway Bollinger
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1045 MPD NO ENTRIES

Class 1046 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2602 POULTNEY, Mrs A Jobanker Rocky Road
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1047 JD NO ENTRIES

Class 1048 YD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2599 OFFER, Mrs A Woolytop The Viking
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1049 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2576 COOPER, Miss J & DAVIES, Mr J Plumeria's Dolphin Striker (Imp It)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1050 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2571 BALDWIN, Ms S & BALDWIN, Mr M Woolytop The Piper's Son JW
2nd: 2595 MOORE, Mrs C & CHUDLEIGH, Mr M Bedlishes Valiant Knight At Devleigh. (Imp Rus)
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1051 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2598 OFFER, Mrs A Ch Woolytop The Wherryman Sh.CM ShCEx
2nd: 2603 SCOTT, Mrs E & SCOTT, Mr W L'End Show Melody Maker (IMP RUS)
3rd: 2593 MIDDLEBROOK, Mr H TCHERIA TCHARLESTON
Res: 2578 GILLIES, Mrs J Rhicullen Rennie Mac
VHC: 2607 TURNER, Mrs B L'end Show Mystery Uneverse (Imp Rus) JW Sh.CM ShC

Class 1052 SBD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2602 POULTNEY, Mrs A Jobanker Rocky Road
2nd: 2605 SPILLER, Mrs A & SPILLER, Mr J Tunman Tip Top
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1053 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2584 JONES OBE, Mrs E Tcheria Tydfil Of Pengerrig
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1054 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2597 MOORE, Mrs C & CHUDLEIGH, Mr M Devleigh Dirty Dancing
2nd: 2579 GILLIES, Mrs J Rhyculen Sapphire
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1055 PB NO ENTRIES

Class 1056 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2604 SCOTT, Mrs E & SCOTT, Mr W Janmark Just Do It
2nd: 2601 PORTER-MANNING, mrs A & PORTER, mr G Woolytop Secret Wispa among Wallaroo
3rd: 2605 SPILLER, Mrs A & SPILLER, Mr J Tunman Tip Top
Res:
VHC:

Class 1057 YB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2573 BALDWIN, Ms S & BALDWIN, Mr M Woolytop Leading Lady
2nd: 2583 HEWITT-TAYLOR, Miss T Rathsrigg Rosabella For Tobanie
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1058 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 1059 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2581 HARRIS, Mrs C & CLEAVER, Mrs P Jobanker Vertuous Veronica
2nd: 2585 JONES OBE, Mrs E Pengerrig Pure Heart
3rd: 2608 TURNER, Mrs B Travellerways Jessica
Res: 2609 TURNER, Mrs B Travellerways Brianna JW
VHC:

Class 1060 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2575 BISHOP, Mrs P J Chaselyne About Thyme
2nd: 2596 MOORE, Mrs C & CHUDLEIGH, Mr M Devleigh Dare To Dream
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©