www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border Blackpool 21



Border Terrier

KC Breed Standard

Blackpool 21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


BORDER BLACKPOOL 21

Judge(s): MRS P McLELLAN


DCC YORKPIECE FIERY LUCIFER ( IMP CZE) (MRS J L LEE)
RDCC RAVENSIDE CHURCHILL (MR M LOWRY)
BCC GLEBEHEATH BUTTON IT (AI) (MRS J GUVERCIN)
RBCC CH RAVENSIDE MARSHA AT JORDITH JW (MRS L M & MR A M JORDAN-SMITH)
BOB YORKPIECE FIERY LUCIFER ( IMP CZE) (MRS J L LEE)
BP RAVENSIDE CHURCHILL (MR M LOWRY)
BV BLUE DUKE OF CUMBRIA AT ROSEGHLL (MRS A JOHNSON)
BJ EMBLEHOPE LET'S DANCE AT REDESHOLT (MRS S MCKAY)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST FOXWATER CAPTAIN SCARLET (MRS SPENCE)
2ND ELLENFOOT FESTIVE ARRIVAL (MR A HARKER)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST RAVENSIDE CHURCHILL (MR M LOWRY)
2ND BEACONPIKE DIONYSUS (MR S & MRS K GOLDING)
3RD OTTERBOBS BRIMMER (MR JR & MRS H GILPIN)
RES OTTERHOLME ULYSSES (MS T JONES)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST MICUSTINS LITTLE TIGER (MR M MCNICHOLAS)
2ND THE JOKER LETS ROCK AND ROLL TO FEVSTONE (MRS D BULLEN)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST KEVRAH ORION SEEKING ORANGEBOX (IMP USA) (MR M & MRS T ANSCOMBE)
2ND KNOWECRAG TAM O'SHANTER BY IRTON (MR D & MRS A FRYER)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST WESTSTAR LONE RANGER AT ARDENHOLM (MRS C SWAIN)
2ND OTTERPAWS MOUNTAIN HIGH (MR G & MRS N BIRRRELL)
3RD FARLACROFT MY FRIEND WALTER (MR M L WAIT)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1ST BEVMAR BARTHOLOMEW (MR B A BASSETT)
2ND KENTIXEN MINT IMPERIAL AT ROSEGHYLL (MRS A JOHNSON)
3RD PRINCE RAINBOW BLUE ( BEVAN)
RES BORDERSTREAM ZODIAK (MR S J & MRS D J WARD)
VHC BILLYBOY BLUE AT CHEVINOR (MRS H A METCALFE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1ST OTTERBOBS TOLSON (MR JR & MRS H GILPIN)
2ND KEEBANK JUST IN TIME (MRS L KEEFFE)
3RD ACHOUFFE MCKAY'S FABLE OF REDESHOLT (MRS S MCKAY)
RES BORDERGOLD RUDOPH AT BECKHOLM (A SUTTON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST YORKPIECE FIERY LUCIFER ( IMP CZE) (MRS J L LEE)
2ND HOWTHWAITE IN VOICE (MR R J & MRS E A BARRETT)
3RD OTTERPAWS MUNINN (MR G & MRS N BIRRRELL)
Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST BLUE DUKE OF CUMBRIA AT ROSEGHLL (MRS A JOHNSON)
2ND DANDYHOW FRIENDLY FIRE AT CHEVINOR SHCM SHCEX (MRS H A METCALFE)
3RD GLEBEHEATH SMASH N'GRAB AT JORDITH (MRS L M & MR A M JORDAN-SMITH)
RES THORNEYBURN PEACE PIPE AT WREIGHAUGH (MR M & MRS A J CARR)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1ST ROCKSLADE RAVISHING (MRS D & MR R HARRIS)
2ND THISTLEMEAD FIRST DANCE (MRS P M HEELEY)
3RD PICER BESS POOL (MR G & MRS S PICKERING)
RES ROCKSLADE RUSSIAN ROULETTE (MISS G & MR T LOWE & MILES)
VHC TARKASWELL HIGHLAND FLING (MRS C E SANSOM)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1ST FOXFACTOR HAPPY GO LUCKY (MRS K D STOCKLEY)
2ND REMONY CIDER SPARKLE (MRS A E GREGORY)
3RD ETTERBERN MRS BUCKET (MR G, MR D & MR L INGRAM, ALCORN & REYNOLDS)
RES REMONY CIDER SPARKLE (MRS A E GREGORY)
VHC JORDITH SAPPHIRE STORM (MRS L M & MR A M JORDAN-SMITH)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1ST EMBLEHOPE LET'S DANCE AT REDESHOLT (MRS S MCKAY)
2ND MYSULAN EASY GOING WITH FRYERFOLD (MRS S J STEPHENSON)
3RD ALDERSEADALE SPIRIT OF HOPE (MR D M & MRS N J CHANDLER)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 12 Absentees: 2
1ST PICER ISABEL DERBY (MR G & MRS S PICKERING)
2ND ORANGEBOX A NEW HOPE AT ITSASO (MISS L TANTON-JOY)
3RD HOWTHWAITE'S RESOLUTION (MR R J & MRS E A BARRETT)
RES RHOZZUM WOOD LARK ( BEVAN)
VHC CEDARHILL DOLCE LATTE (MRS D MCLEOD)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1ST FOXFACTOR HAPPY GO LUCKY (MRS K D STOCKLEY)
2ND FIELDSEARCH FORWARD CRY (MR A HARKER)
3RD TARKASWELL SEA THE STARS (MRS C E SANSOM)
RES LYNSETT MISS PICKLE (MISS S ELLIS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1ST AIKSHAW VALLEY FIRTH (MR L JACKSON)
2ND GOXFELL REIVERS ROSE (MRS J & MR D C STAMP & JOYCE)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1ST GLEBEHEATH BUTTON IT (AI) (MRS J GUVERCIN)
2ND CARROCK CURIOSITY JW (MS J FAWCETT)
3RD BLACKMINE BLUE PEARL AT CHORBECK JW (MRS H HAUGHTON)
RES BONOSUE SWEET CAROLINE (MR I A HARDMAN)
VHC LOCKHAUGH TWIX (MR B A BASSETT)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 0
1ST CH RAVENSIDE MARSHA AT JORDITH JW (MRS L M & MR A M JORDAN-SMITH)
2ND RAVENSIDE CAUGHT BY THE WIND (MR M LOWRY)
3RD CH REMONY FROSTED IVY JW, SHCM (MRS A E GREGORY)
RES PICER ISABEL DERBY (MR G & MRS S PICKERING)
VHC HOWTHWAITE GAY DUSKY (MR R J & MRS E A BARRETT)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST CROSBY DARK DUCHESS AT ROSEGHYLL (MRS A JOHNSON)

 


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©