www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border Bournemouth 21



Border Terrier

KC Breed Standard

Bournemouth 21

 


BORDER BOURNEMOUTH 21

Judge: Mr J Horswell

BEST OF BREED : 3632 GUVERCIN, Mrs J Glebeheath Button It(AI)
Dog CC : 3627 GILPIN, Mr and Mrs J Otterbobs Tolson
Res Dog CC : 3635 HAYDON, Miss J Earthtaw Making The Day
Bitch CC : 3632 GUVERCIN, Mrs J Glebeheath Button It(AI)
Res Bitch CC : 3677 TANTON-JOY, Miss L Orangebox A New Hope At Itsaso
Best Puppy : 3668 SHIELDS, Mr D & GLEN, Ms I Liatch Madam Pommery TAF
Best Veteran : 3681 TAYLOR, Mrs S & TAYLOR, Miss J & TAYLOR, Mr M Clydebeck Solitaire
Best Special Beginner : 3688 WILLS, Miss D Mansergh History of Art

Class 1349 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3664 PEACOCK, Miss T Ragatam Eros
2nd: 3661 PARSONS, Mrs A Arunmere Midnight Cowboy
3rd: 3625 COX, mrs J grand boy
Res:
VHC:

Class 1350 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3670 SINGH, Miss J T Raedwulf Alchemy
2nd: 3628 GILPIN, Mr and Mrs J Otterbobs Brimmer
3rd: 3648 JONES, Ms T Otterholme Ulysses
Res:
VHC:

Class 1351 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3635 HAYDON, Miss J Earthtaw Making The Day
2nd: 3647 JENKINS, Miss L Badgerbeck The King Edward
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1352 YD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3613 ANSCOMBE, Mrs T J & ANSCOMBE, Mr M Kevrah Orion Seeking Orangebox (Imp USA)
2nd: 3616 ATKINSON, Mrs V L & ATKINSON, Mr M Goldenmill Houdini at Raedwulf
3rd: 3685 WATSON & KENNA, MR & MRS S CYNETKOY DR DOOLITTLE
Res: 3623 COX, Mrs L & COX, Mr R Goldenmill Great Gable
VHC:

Class 1353 ND (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3670 SINGH, Miss J T Raedwulf Alchemy
2nd: 3688 WILLS, Miss D Mansergh History of Art
3rd: 3623 COX, Mrs L & COX, Mr R Goldenmill Great Gable
Res: 3647 JENKINS, Miss L Badgerbeck The King Edward
VHC:

Class 1354 GD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3637 HILLMAN, Miss S Botterox Chaos
2nd: 3623 COX, Mrs L & COX, Mr R Goldenmill Great Gable
3rd: 3686 WILLIAMS, Miss V Whitestubbs Gandhi Boy Bach
Res:
VHC:

Class 1355 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3618 BEVAN, Miss R Prince Rainbow Blue
2nd: 3671 SMALL, Mrs M Howthwaite Gentil Duke at Tilmoray
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1356 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3627 GILPIN, Mr and Mrs J Otterbobs Tolson
2nd: 3678 TAYLOR, Mrs J & TAYLOR, Mr I Barkanellie Blackadder
3rd: 3673 SPAFFORD, Mrs S Reedwater Doc Holliday by Dassett
Res: 3657 MAY, Miss J & WHISKER, Mr S Thistlestone Glenfiddich
VHC: 3653 KELLY, Mr T Brumberhill Breitling

Class 1357 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3615 ATKINSON, Mrs V L & ATKINSON, Mr M Tojamatt Rhythm N' Blues At Raedwulf
2nd: 3674 SPAFFORD, Mrs S Ch Ch Dassett Last Waltz JW
3rd: 3618 BEVAN, Miss R Prince Rainbow Blue
Res: 3638 HOLMES, Mrs M Ir Ch Barnby Caramel Wafer At Bimandi JW Sh.CM
VHC: 3640 HUGHES, Miss J Chatmoss Bullet Tooth Tony JW JW

Class 1358 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3645 JACKSON, Miss E & JACKSON, Mrs J Clipstone Starshine
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1359 SBD/B (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3688 WILLS, Miss D Mansergh History of Art
2nd: 3621 COX, Mr O Bostontime All Eyes On Me
3rd: 3660 NETTLE, Miss A Orangebox A Winged Victory For Onziemehurst
Res:
VHC:

Class 1360 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3668 SHIELDS, Mr D & GLEN, Ms I Liatch Madam Pommery TAF
2nd: 3654 LOWE, Miss G & MILES, Mr T Rockslade Russian Roulette
3rd: 3655 LOWE, Miss G & MILES, Mr T Rockslade Ravishing
Res: 3642 HUGHES, Miss J Arunmere Annie Oakley
VHC: 3665 PEACOCK, Miss T Ragatam Elegant

Class 1361 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3672 SPAFFORD, Mrs S Dottie Pip By Dassett
2nd: 3617 ATKINSON, Mrs V L & ATKINSON, Mr M Raedwulf Mata Hari
3rd: 3676 STOCKLEY, Mrs K FOXFACTOR HAPPY GO LUCKY
Res: 3652 JORDAN-SMITH, Mrs L & JORDAN-SMITH, Mr A Jordith Sapphire Storm
VHC: 3649 JONES, Ms T Otterholme Underground

Class 1362 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3643 JACKSON, Miss E & JACKSON, Mrs J Earthtaw Making Magic With Clipstone
2nd: 3622 COX, Mr O Bostontime lucky
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1363 YB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3677 TANTON-JOY, Miss L Orangebox A New Hope At Itsaso
2nd: 3682 TAYLOR, Mrs S & TAYLOR, Miss J & TAYLOR, Mr M Clydebeck Tanzanite
3rd: 3666 SANSOM, Mrs C Tarkaswell High Fidelity
Res: 3622 COX, Mr O Bostontime lucky
VHC: 3619 BEVAN, Miss R Rhozzum Wood Lark

Class 1364 NB (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3662 PEACOCK, Miss T Olliesorchid Dame of Ragatam
2nd: 3617 ATKINSON, Mrs V L & ATKINSON, Mr M Raedwulf Mata Hari
3rd: 3667 SANSOM, Mrs C Tarkaswell Sea the Stars
Res: 3658 MAY, Miss J & WHISKER, Mr S Thistlestone Pumkin Pie
VHC: 3689 WINGRAVE, Miss F Rhozzum Thisbe

Class 1365 GB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3641 HUGHES, Miss J Reedbeck Kitty Hawk Of Arunmere
2nd: 3680 TAYLOR, Mrs J & TAYLOR, Mr I Barkanellie Flashheart
3rd: 3620 CHAPLIN, Miss H QUEEN CHARLOTTE TAF
Res:
VHC:

Class 1366 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3619 BEVAN, Miss R Rhozzum Wood Lark
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1367 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3632 GUVERCIN, Mrs J Glebeheath Button It(AI)
2nd: 3612 ANSCOMBE, Mrs T J & ANSCOMBE, Mr M Gameway French Fancy avec Orangebox
3rd: 3669 SINGH, Miss J T Goldenmill Illusion at Vandemere
Res: 3656 MALCOLM, Miss L & KNOWLES, Mrs S & KNOWLES, Miss S Sweet Ebony Princess at Liatch
VHC: 3675 STOCKLEY, Mrs K Foxfactor Fire Cracker

Class 1368 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3651 JORDAN-SMITH, Mrs L & JORDAN-SMITH, Mr A Ch Ravenside Marsha At Jordith JW
2nd: 3684 WATSON & KENNA, MR & MRS S Ger & NL Ch Cynetkoy Pillow Talk
3rd: 3629 GILPIN, Mr and Mrs J Otterbobs Duchess
Res: 3630 GIRLING, Mr & Mrs C Benattivo Flower Power
VHC: 3614 ATKINSON, Mrs V L & ATKINSON, Mr M Raedwulf Nocturn

Class 1369 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3681 TAYLOR, Mrs S & TAYLOR, Miss J & TAYLOR, Mr M Clydebeck Solitaire
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©