www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border Driffield 21



Border Terrier

KC Breed Standard

Driffield 21

 


BORDER DRIFFIELD 21

Judge: Linda Coleman

BEST OF BREED : 3322 MCPHERSON, Mr S Brumberhill Backatcha
Dog CC : 3322 MCPHERSON, Mr S Brumberhill Backatcha
Res Dog CC : 3291 GILPIN, Mr and Mrs J Otterbobs Tolson
Bitch CC : 3270 BARBER, Miss R & BARBER, Mr P & BARBER, Mrs B Alcumlow Bloom JW
Res Bitch CC : 3272 BARRETT, Mr and Mrs R Howthwaite Gay Dusky
Best Puppy : 3340 SANSOM, Mrs C Tarkaswell Highland Fling
Best Veteran : 3297 HALL, Mr C & ELLIS, Miss L Ch Ger NL Ch Ger/NL Ch Brackenfell bok to bach JW

Class 1403 VD/B (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3297 HALL, Mr C & ELLIS, Miss L Ch Ger NL Ch Ger/NL Ch Brackenfell bok to bach JW
2nd: 3324 METCALFE, Mrs H Dandyhow Friendly Fire at Chevinor Sh.CM ShCEx
3rd: 3262 ARMSTRONG, Mrs V Carrickfarm Mika Sh.CM VW
Res: 3307 JORDAN-SMITH, Mrs L & JORDAN-SMITH, Mr A Glebeheath Smash N'Grab At Jordith
VHC:

Class 1404 PD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3281 BULLEN, Mrs D The Joker Let's Rock and Roll to Fevstone
2nd: 3292 GILPIN, Mr and Mrs J Otterbobs Brimmer
3rd: 3305 JONES, Ms T Otterholme Ulysses
Res: 3349 STUBBS, Mrs A ACHOUFFE AOTEAROA FABLE
VHC: 3352 TAIT, Mr C Elemcella bar tender

Class 1405 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3293 GOLDING, Mrs K & GOLDING, Mr S Beaconpike Dionysus
2nd: 3321 MCNICHOLAS, Mr M Micustins little tiger
3rd: 3326 MOONEY, Mr & Mrs A Chesterton Merlot
Res: 3277 BLAKEY, Mrs J D Craigshield Bucks Eulogy
VHC: 3259 ANDERSON, Mrs N Tyneotter Sun Stands Still

Class 1406 SYD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3266 ATKINSON, Mrs V L & ATKINSON, Mr M Goldenmill Houdini at Raedwulf
2nd: 3277 BLAKEY, Mrs J D Craigshield Bucks Eulogy
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1407 PGD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3360 WARD, Mrs D J Borderstream Zodiak
2nd: 3343 SNEDDON, Mrs M Glen Mara Oh Viedo At Kersfell (Imp) Fra JW
3rd: 3351 SWAIN, Mrs C Weststar Lone Ranger at Ardenholm
Res: 3323 MCPHERSON, Mr S Brumberhill Beauregard
VHC: 3350 SUTTON, Mrs A Bordergold Rudolph at Beckholm

Class 1408 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3291 GILPIN, Mr and Mrs J Otterbobs Tolson
2nd: 3276 BIRRELL, Mr G & BIRRELL, Mrs N Otterpaws mountain high
3rd: 3335 PRICE, Mr J Oxcroft Loganberry
Res: 3319 MCKAY, Mrs S ACHOUFFE MCKAY'S FABLE OF REDESHOLT
VHC: 3325 METCALFE, Mrs H Billyboy Blue at Chevinor

Class 1409 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3322 MCPHERSON, Mr S Brumberhill Backatcha
2nd: 3314 LEE, Mrs J Yorkpiece Fiery Lucifer ( Imp Cze )
3rd: 3261 ANSCOMBE, Mrs T J & ANSCOMBE, Mr M Kevrah Orion Seeking Orangebox (Imp USA)
Res: 3273 BARRETT, Mr and Mrs R Howthwaite In Voice
VHC: 3301 HOLMES, Mrs M Ir Ch Barnby Caramel Wafer At Bimandi JW Sh.CM

Class 1410 GCD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3275 BIRRELL, Mr G & BIRRELL, Mrs N Otterpaws Muninn
2nd: 3324 METCALFE, Mrs H Dandyhow Friendly Fire at Chevinor Sh.CM ShCEx
3rd: 3277 BLAKEY, Mrs J D Craigshield Bucks Eulogy
Res:
VHC:

Class 1411 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3340 SANSOM, Mrs C Tarkaswell Highland Fling
2nd: 3309 JORDAN-SMITH, Mrs L & JORDAN-SMITH, Mr A Jordith Sapphire Storm
3rd: 3331 PICKERING, Mrs S & PICKERING, Mr G Picer Bess Pool
Res: 3306 JONES, Ms T Otterholme Underground
VHC: 3304 JOHNSON, Miss K Karison Kadbury

Class 1412 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3295 HALL, Miss A Borderrush magic bean
2nd: 3320 MCKAY, Mrs S EMBLEHOPE LET'S DANCE AT REDESHOLT
3rd: 3294 GOLDING, Mrs K & GOLDING, Mr S Beaconpike Solstice
Res: 3344 SPAFFORD, Mrs S Dottie Pip By Dassett
VHC: 3348 STEPHENSON, Mrs S Mysulan Easy Going with Fryerfold

Class 1413 SYB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3332 PICKERING, Mrs S & PICKERING, Mr G Picer Isabel Derby
2nd: 3330 NORTH, Miss J CAERULEUM FOX AT NORTHBORDERS
3rd: 3338 SANSOM, Mrs C Tarkaswell High Fidelity
Res: 3271 BARRETT, Mr and Mrs R Howthwaite's Resolution
VHC: 3361 WARD, Mrs D J & WARD, Mr S Borderstream Blue Lady

Class 1414 PGB (15 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3328 MOONEY, Mr & Mrs A & JUDGE, Mrs B Chesterton Notre Dame With Plushcourt
2nd: 3339 SANSOM, Mrs C Tarkaswell Sea The Stars
3rd: 3269 BARBER, Miss R & BARBER, Mr P & BARBER, Mrs B Alcumlow Portobello Road
Res: 3365 WRIGHT, Mr & Mrs R TOTHEREND MYRNA LOY
VHC: 3285 DIXON, Mrs J M OTTERPAWS RED RED WINE

Class 1415 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3336 ROBERTS, Mrs J Smalesmouth Cadence
2nd: 3312 KUBIK, Ing Z Zussuri Fiery Lucifer
3rd: 3363 WILLMITT, Mrs J A & WILLMITT, Mr T Goldenmill Harvest Fantasy
Res: 3287 FAWCETT, Ms J Carrock Curiosity JW
VHC: 3283 DAVIES, Mrs M Oxcroft Damson Of Glenorchy

Class 1416 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3270 BARBER, Miss R & BARBER, Mr P & BARBER, Mrs B Alcumlow Bloom JW
2nd: 3272 BARRETT, Mr and Mrs R Howthwaite Gay Dusky
3rd: 3279 BREWSTER & GREEN, Mr & Ms R Byrewick Valentine
Res: 3265 ATKINSON, Mrs V L & ATKINSON, Mr M Raedwulf Nocturn
VHC: 3333 PICKERING, Mrs S & PICKERING, Mr G Picer Martha Logen

Class 1417 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3296 HALL, Miss A Otterwood aura
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:





Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©