www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border East Of England 21



Border Terrier

KC Breed Standard

East Of England 21

 


BORDER EAST OF ENGLAND 21

Judge(s): MR IAN HOPPER


DCC STOWTHORNEY WICKER MAN JW (MR R & MS J BREWSTER & GREEN)
RDCC REEDWATER DOC HOLLIDAY BY DASSETT (MRS S SPAFFORD)
BCC RAGATAM ESSENCE (MISS T J PEACOCK)
RBCC EARTHTAW MAKING MAGIC WITH CLIPSTONE (E & J JACKSON)
BOB STOWTHORNEY WICKER MAN JW (MR R & MS J BREWSTER & GREEN)
BP PICER BESS POOL (MR G & MRS S PICKERING)
BV BORDERXPRESS MISS POTTER (MR R WRIGHT)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST EMBLEHOPE THUNDER BAY (MISSES J & A SMITH)
2ND ARUNMERE MIDNIGHT COWBOY (MRS A J PARSONS)
3RD GRAND BOY (J COX)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST OTTERHOLME ULYSSES (MS T JONES)
2ND GRAND BOY (J COX)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1ST EMBLEHOPE PORT JACKSON (MS D BLADEN)
2ND MICUSTINS LITTLE TIGER (MR M MCNICHOLAS)
3RD BAILLIESWELLS KILCHOMAN (PROFESSOR A S MILTON)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST LESSIEN BUCKLE N BOOTS (MISS S J PATEMAN)
2ND KNOWECRAG TAM O'SHANTER BY IRTON (MR D & MRS A FRYER)
3RD CYNETKOY DR DOOLITTLE (MR S D & MRS A S WATSON & KENNA)
RES GOLDENMILL GREAT GABLE (MR R & MRS L COX)
VHC FISHERBLOOM DONT STOP ME NOW AT LOUAJAK (MISS GWILLIAM)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1ST GRIZZLEDALE WAR CRY OF OTTEROCK (MRS C J BURGESS)
2ND HARTSWELIN VERITAS WITH OATBERRY (MRS K TUFFIN)
3RD GOLDENMILL GREAT GABLE (MR R & MRS L COX)
RES SKYEISLA BLUE REFLECTION ( MISS HAUGH)
VHC BORDERSTREAM ZODIAK (MR S J & MRS D J WARD)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST ACHOUFFE MCKAY'S FABLE OF REDESHOLT (MRS S MCKAY)
2ND ONTHILL NIGHTHAWK (MR V J PEARCE)
3RD BILLYBOY BLUE AT CHEVINOR (MRS H A METCALFE)
RES SKYEISLA BLUE REFLECTION ( MISS HAUGH)
VHC FISHERBLOOM ALL EYEZ ON ME AT SEXTONMAGIC (MRS G P MASKELL)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1ST REEDWATER DOC HOLLIDAY BY DASSETT (MRS S SPAFFORD)
2ND NORTHBORDERS MARLON BRANDO JW (MISS J NORTH)
3RD TOJAMATT RHYTHM N'BLUES AT RAEDWULF (MR M & MRS V L ATKINSON)
RES CASHELROCK BLACK BUSH (MR K H & MRS D MOORE)
VHC BORDERGOLD RUDOPH AT BECKHOLM (MRS A M SUTTON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1ST STOWTHORNEY WICKER MAN JW (MR R & MS J BREWSTER & GREEN)
2ND DANDYHOW CAPTAIN MORGAN (MRS K M IRVING)
3RD CEDARHILL MELT IN THE MOUTH (MRS C DEAN)
RES CHATMOSS BULLET TOOTH TONY JW (MISS J HUGHES)
Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 2
1ST DANDYHOW FRIENDLY FIRE AT CHEVINOR SHCM SHCEX (MRS H A METCALFE)
2ND GLEBEHEATH SMASH N'GRAB AT JORDITH (MRS L M & MR A M JORDAN-SMITH)
Special Beginners - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST FISHERBLOOM DONT STOP ME NOW AT LOUAJAK (MISS GWILLIAM)
2ND FISHERBLOOM ALL EYEZ ON ME AT SEXTONMAGIC (MRS G P MASKELL)
3RD BREWBRADS TRICKY TRICKSTER (MISS V BRADLEY)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1ST PICER BESS POOL (MR G & MRS S PICKERING)
2ND RAEDWULF MATA HARI (MR M & MRS V L ATKINSON)
3RD SMURFSKI BRANDY BUTTER (MR J C B YORE)
RES ARUNMERE ANNIE OAKLEY (MISS J HUGHES)
VHC OTTERHOLME UNDERGROUND (MS T JONES)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1ST DOTTIE PIP BY DASSETT (MRS S SPAFFORD)
2ND LESSIEN LITTLE BLYUEBIRD (MISS S J PATEMAN)
3RD OLLIESORCHID DAME (MISS T J PEACOCK)
RES JORDITH SAPPHIRE STORM (MRS L M & MR A M JORDAN-SMITH)
VHC BORDERRUSH MAGIC BEAN (MISS A J HALL)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1ST EARTHTAW MAKING MAGIC WITH CLIPSTONE (E & J JACKSON)
2ND EMBLEHOPE LET'S DANCE AT REDESHOLT (MRS S MCKAY)
3RD TARKASWELL SEA THE STARS (MRS C E SANSOM)
RES OTTERWOOD ERIS (MISS G ADAMS)
VHC BOSTONTIME LUCKY (MRS J & MR O COX)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1ST PICER ISABEL DERBY (MR G & MRS S PICKERING)
2ND ORANGEBOX A NEW HOPE AT ITSASO (MISS L TANTON-JOY)
3RD TARKASWELL HIGH FIDELITY (MRS C E SANSOM)
RES CEDARHILL DOLCE LATTE (Mrs D MCLEOD)
VHC ORANGEBOX A WINGED VICTORY FOR ONZIEMEHURST (MISS A NETTLE)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Absentees: 1
1ST TWIGGLESTONE SOMETHIN ELSE FOR LESSIEN JW (MISS S J PATEMAN)
2ND NOTTORG NAME OF THE GAME (MRS A TAYLOR)
3RD BORDERXPRESS ECHO BEACH (MR R WRIGHT)
RES CEDARHILL DOLCE LATTE (Mrs D MCLEOD)
VHC ORANGEBOX A WINGED VICTORY FOR ONZIEMEHURST (MISS A NETTLE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST GLEBEHEATH BUTTON IT (AI) (MRS J GUVERCIN)
2ND BORDERELLA SUNFLOWER SEED (MRS P SOUTH)
3RD FOXFACTOR FOXTROT (MR D G & MRS C A NIGHTINGALE)
RES QUEEN CHARLOTTE TAF (MISS H M CHAPLIN)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1ST GOLDENMILL ILLUSION AT VANDAMERE (MISS J SINGH)
2ND BARDENFOX QUEEN OF THE ROAD (MR I & MRS J BROOMHEAD)
3RD STINEVAL MEMPHIS TO EMBLEHOPE (MS D BLADEN)
RES BLACKMINE BLUE PEARL AT CHORBECK JW (MRS H HAUGHTON)
VHC IRTON SOVAY (MR D & MRS A FRYER)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1ST RAGATAM ESSENCE (MISS T J PEACOCK)
2ND RAVENSIDE SABOR A MI (MR M LOWRY)
3RD RAEDWULF NOCTURN (MR M & MRS V L ATKINSON)
RES BARDENFOX TALE AS OLD AS TIME (MR I & MRS J BROOMHEAD)
VHC CH RAVENSIDE MARSHA AT JORDITH JW (MRS L M & MR A M JORDAN-SMITH)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST BORDERXPRESS MISS POTTER (MR R WRIGHT)
2ND WINGS OF SPEED AT OTTERPAWS (MISS A M DIXON)
3RD BIMANDI'S BELLISSIMA (MR V J PEARCE)
Special Beginners - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1ST NOTTORG NAME OF THE GAME (MRS A TAYLOR)
2ND FOXFACTOR FOXTROT (MR D G & MRS C A NIGHTINGALE)
3RD ORANGEBOX A WINGED VICTORY FOR ONZIEMEHURST (MISS A NETTLE)
RES FISHERBLOOM KILLER QUEEN AT THISTLEWHISS (MISS A J SUTTON)
VHC OTTERPAWS RED RED WINE (MRS J M G DIXON)

 


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©