www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border Leeds 21



Border Terrier

KC Breed Standard

Leeds 21

 

 


BORDER LEEDS 21

Judge: Mr Neil Straw

BEST OF BREED : 6339 LEE, Mrs J Yorkpiece Fiery Lucifer ( Imp Cze )
Dog CC : 6339 LEE, Mrs J Yorkpiece Fiery Lucifer ( Imp Cze )
Res Dog CC : 6378 TUFFIN, Mrs K Hartswelin Veritas With Oatberry
Bitch CC : 6329 IRVING, Mrs K Dandyhow Pandora
Res Bitch CC : 6330 JACKSON, Mrs E & JACKSON, Mrs J Earthtaw Making Magic With Clipstone
Best Puppy : 6311 GOLDING, Mrs K & GOLDING, Mr S Beaconpike Dionysus
Best Veteran : 6331 JACKSON, Mrs E & JACKSON, Mrs J Clipstone Starshine
Best Special Beginner : 6372 SWAIN, Mrs C Weststar Lone Ranger at Ardenholm

Class 2316 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6350 PARSONS, Mrs A Arunmere Midnight Cowboy
2nd: 6367 SPENCE, Mrs J Foxwater Captain Scarlet
3rd: 6288 BARBER, Miss R & BARBER, Mr P & BARBER, Mrs B Alcumlow Aramis
Res: 6294 BLAKEY, Mrs J D Craigshield Bucks Eulogy
VHC:

Class 2317 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6311 GOLDING, Mrs K & GOLDING, Mr S Beaconpike Dionysus
2nd: 6309 GODDARD, Mr R & GODDARD, Miss L Jedborder Beyond the Summit by Awbrooksky
3rd: 6332 JONES, Ms T Otterholme Ulysses
Res: 6308 GILPIN, Mr and Mrs J Otterbobs Brimmer
VHC: 6294 BLAKEY, Mrs J D Craigshield Bucks Eulogy

Class 2318 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6356 RUTH, Mrs S Bowencloud Storm Spirit
2nd: 6282 ANSCOMBE, Mrs T J & ANSCOMBE, Mr M Kevrah Orion Seeking Orangebox (Imp USA)
3rd: 6347 MILTON, Prof A S BAILLIESWELLS KILCHOMAN
Res:
VHC:

Class 2319 GD (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6372 SWAIN, Mrs C Weststar Lone Ranger at Ardenholm
2nd: 6354 PICKERING, Mrs S & PICKERING, Mr G Picer Abraham Darby
3rd: 6315 GWILLIAM, Miss C Fisherbloom Dont Stop Me Now at Louajak
Res: 6305 FRYER, Mr D & FRYER, Mrs A Knowecrag Tam O'shanter By Irton
VHC: 6318 HAUGH, Miss K Skyeisla Blue Reflection

Class 2320 PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6378 TUFFIN, Mrs K Hartswelin Veritas With Oatberry
2nd: 6351 PEARCE, Mr V J M & PEARCE, Mrs Onthill Nighthawk
3rd: 6382 WATSON & KENNA, MR & MRS S CYNETKOY DR DOOLITTLE
Res: 6318 HAUGH, Miss K Skyeisla Blue Reflection
VHC: 6292 BIRRELL, Mr G & BIRRELL, Mrs N Otterpaws Muninn

Class 2321 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6339 LEE, Mrs J Yorkpiece Fiery Lucifer ( Imp Cze )
2nd: 6307 GILPIN, Mr and Mrs J Otterbobs Tolson
3rd: 6365 SPAFFORD, Mrs S Reedwater Doc Holliday by Dassett
Res: 6342 MAY, Miss J & WHISKER, Mr S Thistlestone Glenfiddich
VHC: 6343 MCKAY, Mrs S ACHOUFFE MCKAY'S FABLE OF REDESHOLT

Class 2322 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6328 IRVING, Mrs K Dandyhow Captain Morgan
2nd: 6296 BREWSTER & GREEN, Mr & Ms R Stowthorney Wicker Man
3rd: 6323 HUGHES, Miss J Chatmoss Bullet Tooth Tony JW JW
Res: 6291 BARRETT, Mr and Mrs R Howthwaite In Voice
VHC: 6284 ATKINSON, Mrs V L & ATKINSON, Mr M Tojamatt Rhythm N' Blues At Raedwulf

Class 2323 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6331 JACKSON, Mrs E & JACKSON, Mrs J Clipstone Starshine
2nd: 6334 JORDAN-SMITH, Mrs L & JORDAN-SMITH, Mr A Glebeheath Smash N'Grab At Jordith
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2324 SBD/B (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6372 SWAIN, Mrs C Weststar Lone Ranger at Ardenholm
2nd: 6299 CHANDLER, Mrs N J & CHANDLER, Mr D Alderseadale Spirit of Hope
3rd: 6315 GWILLIAM, Miss C Fisherbloom Dont Stop Me Now at Louajak
Res: 6381 WARD, Mrs D J & WARD, Mr S Borderstream Blue Lady
VHC: 6294 BLAKEY, Mrs J D Craigshield Bucks Eulogy

Class 2325 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6352 PICKERING, Mrs S & PICKERING, Mr G Picer Bess Pool
2nd: 6361 SHIELDS, Mr D & GLEN, Ms I Liatch Madame Pommery TAF
3rd: 6325 HUGHES, Miss J Arunmere Annie Oakley
Res: 6320 HAUGHTON, Mrs H Foxwater Destiny Angel at Chorbeck
VHC: 6322 HEELEY, Ms M Thistlemead First Dance

Class 2326 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6364 SPAFFORD, Mrs S Dottie Pip By Dassett
2nd: 6312 GOLDING, Mrs K & GOLDING, Mr S Beaconpike Solstice
3rd: 6286 ATKINSON, Mrs V L & ATKINSON, Mr M Raedwulf Mata Hari
Res: 6326 INGRAM, Mr G A & ALCORN, Mr D R & REYNOLDS, Mr L Etterbern Mrs Bucket
VHC: 6336 JORDAN-SMITH, Mrs L & JORDAN-SMITH, Mr A Jordith Sapphire Storm

Class 2327 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6330 JACKSON, Mrs E & JACKSON, Mrs J Earthtaw Making Magic With Clipstone
2nd: 6359 SANSOM, Mrs C Tarkaswell Sea The Stars
3rd: 6299 CHANDLER, Mrs N J & CHANDLER, Mr D Alderseadale Spirit of Hope
Res: 6344 MCKAY, Mrs S EMBLEHOPE LET'S DANCE AT REDESHOLT
VHC: 6355 RUTH, Mrs S Bowencloud Amber Dram

Class 2328 GB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6357 SANSOM, Mrs C Tarkaswell High Fidelity
2nd: 6353 PICKERING, Mrs S & PICKERING, Mr G Picer Isabel Derby
3rd: 6289 BARRETT, Mr and Mrs R Howthwaite's Resolution
Res: 6345 MCLEOD, Mrs D Cedarhill dolce latte
VHC: 6381 WARD, Mrs D J & WARD, Mr S Borderstream Blue Lady

Class 2329 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6369 STAMP, Mrs J & JOYCE, Mr D Goxfell Reivers Rose
2nd: 6374 TAYLOR, Mrs A Nottorg Name Of The Game
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2330 LB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6313 GUVERCIN, Mrs J Glebeheath Button It(AI)
2nd: 6373 TANTON-JOY, Miss L Orangebox A New Hope At Itsaso
3rd: 6363 SINGH, Miss J T Goldenmill Illusion at Vandemere
Res: 6287 BARBER, Miss R & BARBER, Mr P & BARBER, Mrs B Alcumlow Bloom JW
VHC: 6319 HAUGHTON, Mrs H Blackmine Blue Pearl At Chorbeck

Class 2331 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6329 IRVING, Mrs K Dandyhow Pandora
2nd: 6290 BARRETT, Mr and Mrs R Howthwaite Gay Dusky
3rd: 6335 JORDAN-SMITH, Mrs L & JORDAN-SMITH, Mr A Ch Ravenside Marsha At Jordith JW
Res: 6283 ATKINSON, Mrs V L & ATKINSON, Mr M Raedwulf Nocturn
VHC: 6321 HEATHCOTE, Mrs M Wadesleia Lady Madonna Saxheath

Class 2332 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6384 WRIGHT, Mr R Borderxpress Miss Potter
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:




Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©