KC
Breed Standard
Midland Counties 10
|
BORDER MIDLAND COUNTIES 10
Judge(s) MR P D SHARP
DCC COMBERDOWN JAILBREAK TO VANDAMERE JW (MR I & MRS A HIGHAM)
RDCC DOWGRI DIGGORY (MR W & MRS TJ BAIRD)
BCC KARISON KAMELLIA JW (MISS K JOHNSON)
RBCC CH BRUMBERHILL BREEZE (MR S A MCPHERSON)
BOB KARISON KAMELLIA JW (MISS K JOHNSON)
BP BENATTIVO STITCH IN TIME (MR C & MRS S GIRLING)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1st BANDICOOT DOUBLE TAKE (MR G E & MRS V L K DOCWRA)
2nd SEXTONMAGIC WILLOWHERB (MRS K J BLAKEMORE)
3rd DANDYHOW DOUGLAS FIR (MR T & MISS K WRENN & LANGDON)
Res WITHERSHINS DEL BOY AT OATBERRY (MRS K TUFFIN)
VHC FOXPAW BRILLIANT DISGUISE (MR P & MRS H FULKER)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st HOBHOLT HELMSMAN (MRS M A WALLACE)
2nd SEXTONMAGIC WILLOWHERB (MRS K J BLAKEMORE)
3rd FOXFACTOR PIED PIPER (MR B J & MRS K D STOCKLEY)
Res DIGMOOR GAMBLER'S FOOL AT VISRIE (MR M & MRS S GREGORY)
VHC COLOURBOX GUNPOWER (MRS L A FORDHAM)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 16 Absentees: 4
1st BENATTIVO STITCH IN TIME (MR C & MRS S GIRLING)
2nd COBSTONEWAY RIVER MAGIC (MISS C SPENCER)
3rd BEENABEN BONSELLA (MRS K CRIDLAND)
Res STINEVAL MARASCHINO (MR A G & MRS C HORNER)
VHC HOLLOWMOOR FINAL CHOICE (MRS A D WILLIAMS)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Absentees: 0
1st DOWGRI DIGGORY (MR W & MRS TJ BAIRD)
2nd ELTONFURZE PICKLE (MRS K & MISS C JOHNSON)
3rd TOWDEN STORM DIVER AT LAURELTON (MRS P & MISS S MOFFATT & ZECH)
Res TUFTERSLODGE HARVEST MOUSE (MS J M WOOLLACOTT)
VHC GLENBUCKET CLAN CHIEF (MRS M J ALEXANDER)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 13 Absentees: 3
1st COMBERDOWN JAILBREAK TO VANDAMERE JW (MR I & MRS A HIGHAM)
2nd DIGMOOR CAPTAIN ROOK BY TYRIAN (MRS K DEAN)
3rd KIGHILL MISTER CLOONEY (MR B & MRS K NEWSOME)
Res RAVENSIDE BALLYMOSS (MR M LOWRY)
VHC BARTERHOUND TWISTER JW (MRS B B RODERICK)
Open - Dog
Entries: 15 Absentees: 7
1st CH QUARRYWAY DILL (MRS B & MR K E JOHNSON & WILLIAMS)
2nd FEHMARN REAP THE HARVEST (MRS J MORTON SHAW)
3rd CHASE ME KATO AT THORPE (MR G & MRS L PATCHETT)
Res CH IRTON UP HELLY AA (MR & MRS D & A FRYER)
VHC HOBHOLT HARRIER JW (MRS M A WALLACE)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 15 Absentees: 3
1st FEHMARN FINE ROMANCE (MRS J MORTON SHAW)
2nd QUARRYWAY TANSY (MRS B & MR K E JOHNSON & WILLIAMS)
3rd DELIGHTFUL LADY LUCK FOR THORNYHURST (MRS L ILLINGWORTH)
Res AN CNOC OF BAILLIESWELLS (PROFESSOR A S MILTON)
VHC QUATFORD CONQUEST (MRS V FURNESS)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 2
1st OTHAMCOURT SNOW BUNTING AT TWIGGLESTONE (MRS L ALDOUS)
2nd BROOKBANK TWEED (MRS S P NORRIS)
3rd GAMEWAY TAKE A BOW (MR J HAMILTON)
Res TUFTERSLODGE WINTER WARMER (MS J M WOOLLACOTT)
VHC BINGOBONGO ROCK COUNTESS (MESSERS G R & M A BUCKLE & FLOWERS)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 16 Absentees: 1
1st BIDDESTONE POPPYSEED (MRS B & MR K E JOHNSON & WILLIAMS)
2nd SOUTHASH SEABREEZE (MR J & MRS I M SOUTHAM)
3rd BRUMBERHILL BONJOUR (MR S A MCPHERSON)
Res FOXYARD BETTER BEHAVE AT EMBLEHOPE (MS D BLADEN)
VHC STINEVAL SANTINA (MR A G & MRS C HORNER)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 23 Absentees: 6
1st DIGMOOR KINDRED SPIRIT FOR TYRIAN (PROF S DEAN)
2nd WORKER'S PLAYTIME (MISS S WALLER)
3rd RHOZZUM KEYNOTE WITH FOXFACTOR JW (MR B J & MRS K D STOCKLEY)
Res RAVENSIDE MA BICHE AT RIDGEBOW (MR N DUXBURY)
VHC KYSCAFTER KITE (MR J PARSONS)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 23 Absentees: 12
1st KYSCAFTER NIMUE (MR J PARSONS)
2nd MANSERGH SINGSONG (MISS A ROSLIN-WILLIAMS)
3rd YEOMEADOW HEATHER FOR TYRIAN (MRS K DEAN)
Res TOTHEREND TONIC (MR R G & MRS E A WRIGHT)
VHC HEAD OVER HEALS AT WESTPOINT (MRS C E PARR)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 1
1st KARISON KAMELLIA JW (MISS K JOHNSON)
2nd CH BRUMBERHILL BREEZE (MR S A MCPHERSON)
3rd BENATTIVO MULBERRY (MR C & MRS S GIRLING)
Res IR CH COMBERDOWN ROSALIE (MR I & MRS A HIGHAM)
VHC MANSERGH SPECKLES JW (MISS A ROSLIN-WILLIAMS)
Go To Top Of Page
|