www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border Richmond 21



Border Terrier

KC Breed Standard

Richmond 21

 


BORDER RICHMOND 21

Judge: Colin Peter Girling (Benattivo)

BEST OF BREED : 1984 PICKERING, Mrs S & PICKERING, Mr G Picer Martha Logen
Dog CC : 1946 GILPIN, Mr and Mrs J Otterbobs Tolson
Res Dog CC : 1966 MAY, Miss J & WHISKER, Mr S Thistlestone Glenfiddich
Bitch CC : 1984 PICKERING, Mrs S & PICKERING, Mr G Picer Martha Logen
Res Bitch CC : 1959 IRVING, Mrs K Ch Dandyhow Pandora
Best Puppy : 1948 GODDARD, Mr R & GODDARD, Miss L Awbrooksky Never Back Down
Best Veteran :

Class 809 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1948 GODDARD, Mr R & GODDARD, Miss L Awbrooksky Never Back Down
2nd: 1978 PEACOCK, Miss T Ragatam Eros
3rd: 1974 PARSONS, Mrs A Arunmere Midnight Cowboy
Res:
VHC:

Class 810 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1943 COX, mrs J grand boy
2nd: 1962 JONES, Ms T Otterholme Ulysses
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 811 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1947 GILPIN, Mr and Mrs J Otterbobs Brimmer
2nd: 1971 MOONEY, Mr & Mrs A Chesterton Merlot
3rd: 1943 COX, mrs J grand boy
Res:
VHC:

Class 812 YD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1925 ANSCOMBE, Mrs T J & ANSCOMBE, Mr M Kevrah Orion Seeking Orangebox (Imp USA)
2nd: 1941 COX, Mrs L & COX, Mr R Goldenmill Great Gable
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 813 ND (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1970 MILTON, Prof A S BAILLIESWELLS KILCHOMAN
2nd: 1941 COX, Mrs L & COX, Mr R Goldenmill Great Gable
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 814 GD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1950 GWILLIAM, Miss C Fisherbloom Dont Stop Me Now at Louajak
2nd: 1976 PATEMAN, Miss S Lessien Buckle N Boots
3rd: 1992 SMALL, Mrs M Howthwaite Gentil Duke at Tilmoray
Res: 1969 MILTON, Prof A S Baillieswells Ncn'ean
VHC:

Class 815 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2001 TUFFIN, Mrs K Hartswelin Veritas With Oatberry
2nd: 1961 JACKSON, Mrs E & JACKSON, Mrs J Borderby's Return To Sender For Clipstone (Swed Im
3rd: 1981 PEARCE, Mr V J & PEARCE, Mrs M Onthill Nighthawk (AV)1
Res: 1992 SMALL, Mrs M Howthwaite Gentil Duke at Tilmoray
VHC: 1991 RUSSELL, mrs L benem enter sandman (AS3)

Class 816 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1946 GILPIN, Mr and Mrs J Otterbobs Tolson
2nd: 1966 MAY, Miss J & WHISKER, Mr S Thistlestone Glenfiddich
3rd: 1929 BAXTER, Mrs S Mysulan Going Solo Ger
Res: 1993 SNEDDON, Mrs M Glen Mara Oh Viedo At Kersfell (Imp) Fra JW
VHC:

Class 817 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1953 HUGHES, Miss J Chatmoss Bullet Tooth Tony JW JW
2nd: 1934 BREWSTER & GREEN, Mr & Ms R Ch Stowthorney Wicker Man JW
3rd: 1996 SPAFFORD, Mrs S Ch Ch Dassett Last Waltz JW
Res: 1928 BARRETT, Mr and Mrs R Howthwaite In Voice
VHC:

Class 818 MPB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1988 SANSOM, Mrs C Tarkaswell Highland Fling
2nd: 1951 HARRIS, Mrs D E Rockslade Ravishing
3rd: 1964 LOWE, Miss G & MILES, Mr T Rockslade Russian Roulette
Res: 1972 MOONEY, Mr & Mrs A Oh Vienna Chesterton
VHC: 1979 PEACOCK, Miss T Ragatam Elegant

Class 819 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1982 PICKERING, Mrs S & PICKERING, Mr G Picer Bess Pool
2nd: 1942 COX, mrs J power lady
3rd: 1963 JONES, Ms T Otterholme Underground
Res: 1952 HEELEY, Ms M Thistlemead First Dance
VHC:

Class 820 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2000 TAYLOR, Mrs J & TAYLOR, Mr I Barkanellie Sirencraft
2nd: 1994 SPAFFORD, Mrs S Dottie Pip By Dassett
3rd: 1977 PATEMAN, Miss S Lessie Little Blyuebird
Res: 1958 INGRAM, Mr G A & ALCORN, Mr D R & REYNOLDS, Mr L Etterbern Mrs Bucket
VHC: 1997 STEPHENSON, Mrs S Mysulan Easy Going with Fryerfold

Class 821 YB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1983 PICKERING, Mrs S & PICKERING, Mr G Picer Isabel Derby
2nd: 1926 BARRETT, Mr and Mrs R Howthwaite's Resolution
3rd: 1986 SANSOM, Mrs C Tarkaswell High Fidelity
Res: 1998 TANTON-JOY, Miss L Orangebox A New Hope At Itsaso
VHC: 1940 COX, Mr O Bostontime lucky

Class 822 NB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1967 MAY, Miss J & WHISKER, Mr S Thistlestone Pumkin Pie
2nd: 2002 TUFFIN, Mrs K Southash Lavender Blue At Oatberry
3rd: 1952 HEELEY, Ms M Thistlemead First Dance
Res: 2003 WINGRAVE, Miss F Rhozzum Thisbe
VHC: 1939 COX, Mr O Bostontime All Eyes On Me

Class 823 GB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2000 TAYLOR, Mrs J & TAYLOR, Mr I Barkanellie Sirencraft
2nd: 1923 ALDOUS, Mrs L Twigglestone Serendipity
3rd: 1944 ELLIOTT, Mrs J D Otterwood Leda of Lyndham
Res: 1990 SKIPPER, Mrs P Nasabe Brora of Baillieswells
VHC: 1939 COX, Mr O Bostontime All Eyes On Me

Class 824 PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1987 SANSOM, Mrs C Tarkaswell Sea The Stars
2nd: 1975 PATEMAN, Miss S Twigglestone Somethin Else For Lessien
3rd: 1999 TAYLOR, Mrs J & TAYLOR, Mr I Barkanellie Flashheart
Res: 1954 HUGHES, Miss J Reedbeck Kitty Hawk Of Arunmere
VHC: 1935 CHANNER, Mrs S Moor Farm Bellwether At Rubyfin

Class 825 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1930 BAXTER, Mrs S Mysulan Go Easy
2nd: 1937 COBBY, Mrs H Litelheych Secret Potion
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 826 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1984 PICKERING, Mrs S & PICKERING, Mr G Picer Martha Logen
2nd: 1959 IRVING, Mrs K Ch Dandyhow Pandora
3rd: 1945 GILPIN, Mr and Mrs J Otterbobs Duchess
Res: 1927 BARRETT, Mr and Mrs R Howthwaite Gay Dusky
VHC: 1933 BREWSTER & GREEN, Mr & Ms R Byrewick Valentine


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©