KC
Breed Standard
SKC August 11
|
BORDER SKC AUGUST 11
Judge(s) MRS M B REEVES
DCC CH RAVENSIDE BALLYMOSS (MR M LOWRY)
RDCC LAIREHOPE LORD OF THE GLEN AT TWEEDBURN (MR & MRS G C ARCHIBALD)
BCC STONEYGIN DOLLY MIXTURE AT PHERJAN (MR C & MRS C A MALTBY)
RBCC CH REMONY BARLEY TWIST JW SHCM (MRS A E GREGORY)
BOB STONEYGIN DOLLY MIXTURE AT PHERJAN (MR C & MRS C A MALTBY)
BP DANDYHOW DR WALTER (MRS K M IRVING)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st MERUMHOR MIDWINTER (MR G & MRS H MCKENZIE)
2nd FEHMARN HIGHLAND ENCOUNTER (MRS EJ SCOTT)
3rd BORDERBRIDGE ADAGIO (MISS B J SINGH)
Res JONCROFT GHILLIE DHU (M JOHNSTON)
VHC FOXTHORN WICCAN SABBATS (MR R, MRS S & MISS M TAYLOR)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st DANDYHOW DR WALTER (MRS K M IRVING)
2nd IRTON MORSE CODE (MR & MRS FRYER)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st QUARRYWAY TABASCO AT DUALTA (MR W T & MRS J L EDWARDS)
2nd OLLIVANDER BENJAMIN OF CRINGLETIE (MRS R E A FOWLER)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st COLOURBOX GUNPOWER (MRS L A FORDHAM)
Novice - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st COLOURBOX GUNPOWER (MRS L A FORDHAM)
2nd OLLIVANDER BENJAMIN OF CRINGLETIE (MRS R E A FOWLER)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st RAGATAM LETS GO OVER BORDERBRIDGE (MISS B J SINGH)
2nd BADGERBECK BEAU GESTE FOR BUCKWILDE (MISS M WILLIS)
3rd YCART BEST SHOT REMMINGTON (MR K K & MRS TJ FRASER & BUTLER)
Res THE DARK CRYSTAL (MRS ANDERSON)
VHC HOLLOWPOINT GUNSMOKE (MR T & MRS S PRICE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 3
1st LAIREHOPE LORD OF THE GLEN AT TWEEDBURN (MR & MRS G C ARCHIBALD)
2nd EARTHWISE WOLFBANE JW SHCM (MR E J HOUSTON)
3rd GLENBUCKET CLAN CHIEF (MRS M J ALEXANDER)
Res MINX'S DIAMOND (MRS ANDERSON)
VHC BRUMBORDER RIVER SKIPPER AT SHIFTYFOX (MR G WILDEY)
Open - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st CH RAVENSIDE BALLYMOSS (MR M LOWRY)
2nd CH HESSLEMERE HI KARATE JW (MRS C DAVIS)
3rd CHASE ME KATO AT THORPE (MR G & MRS L PATCHETT)
Res EARTHWISE FOLLOW ME (MR E J HOUSTON)
Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st CH ASHBRAE POACHER (MR & MRS A CUTHBERTSON)
2nd DUGADEN TUSKER SHCM (MR C J & MRS J H MARTIN)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st MERUMHOR SOLSTICE BELLE (MR C J & MRS J H MARTIN)
2nd RAVENSIDE ZENYATTA (MR M LOWRY)
3rd LAIREHOPE BLUEBERRY BLING NAF (MR P & MRS K LOTHIAN)
Res YCART DIGGING ON INFRONT (MR K K & MRS TJ FRASER & BUTLER)
VHC MERUMHOR SUZY SNOWFLAKE (MRS A & MR M HAYES)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st RAGATAM NUTMEG (MISS T PEACOCK)
2nd IRTON ENIGMA (MR & MRS FRYER)
3rd TIVIDALE APPLE CRUMBLE (MRS J ALLISON)
Res IRTON MATA HARI AT FOXTHORN (MR R, MRS S & MISS M TAYLOR)
VHC ASPLANDS RIDDLE ME WRY (MRS F M COLTON)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 4
1st BRAMBLEBRAE VIOLET AT SHIFTYFOX (MR G WILDEY)
2nd ACHNAGAIRN DIZZY DANCER (MR G & MRS L PATCHETT)
3rd BONOSUE DAMSON QUEEN (MR I A HARDMAN)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 3
1st IR CH BLEWECOURT MANHATTAN AT PLOUGHDOWN (MR E & DR M ARMSTRONG)
2nd SPANWISE ABSINTHE (MRS L A HARDMAN)
3rd SEYMOURS BUBBLE AND SQUEAK FOR RALENIRO (MR M J & MRS D A LORRAINE)
Res RHOZZUM VIOLA AT BORDERBRIDGE (MISS B J SINGH)
Novice - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st RAGATAM NUTMEG (MISS T PEACOCK)
2nd HAPSBERG'S HOT FUZZ (MASTER T J WILLIAMS)
3rd IRTON MATA HARI AT FOXTHORN (MR R, MRS S & MISS M TAYLOR)
Res BONOSUE DAMSON QUEEN (MR I A HARDMAN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Absentees: 4
1st KILBURNPRIDE LILY (MRS EJ SCOTT)
2nd CARRICKFARM MIKA (MRS J M ARMSTRONG)
3rd JONCROFT NEVER UNPREPARED (C JOHNSTON)
Res AURGWEN ALYTH SHCM (MRS J M PHILLIPS)
VHC SPANWISE ABSINTHE (MRS L A HARDMAN)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 16 Absentees: 6
1st STONEYGIN DOLLY MIXTURE AT PHERJAN (MR C & MRS C A MALTBY)
2nd STINEVAL CELESTE AT MERUMHOR (MR C J & MRS J H MARTIN)
3rd BADGERBECK BLIZZARD AT PLOUGHDOWN (MR E & DR M ARMSTRONG)
Res LAIREHOPE RUBY ROMANCE (MR P & MRS K LOTHIAN)
VHC TIVIDALE MAPLE (MRS J ALLISON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st CH REMONY BARLEY TWIST JW SHCM (MRS A E GREGORY)
2nd IR CH COMBERDOWN ROSALIE (MR I & MRS A HIGHAM)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st BONOSUE QUEEN OF THE NILE SHCM (MRS L A HARDMAN)
Go To Top Of Page
|