S


www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border SKC Oct 21




KC Breed Standard

SKC Oct 21

 


BORDER SKC OCT 21

Judge: Mrs T Baird

BEST OF BREED : 1550 GILPIN, Mr and Mrs J Ch Otterbobs Tolson
Dog CC : 1550 GILPIN, Mr and Mrs J Ch Otterbobs Tolson
Res Dog CC : 1592 MCKAY, Mrs S ACHOUFFE MCKAY'S FABLE OF REDESHOLT
Bitch CC : 1533 BARRETT, Mr and Mrs R Howthwaite Gay Dusky
Res Bitch CC : 1547 FRYER, Mr D & FRYER, Mrs A Irton Sovay
Best Puppy : 1554 GODDARD, Mr R & GODDARD, Miss L Awbrooksky Never Back Down
Best Veteran : 1558 GREGORY, Mrs A Ch Remony Frosted Ivy JW Sh.CM
Best Special Beginner :

Class 975 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1554 GODDARD, Mr R & GODDARD, Miss L Awbrooksky Never Back Down
2nd: 1609 SPENCE, Mrs J Foxwater Captain Scarlet
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 976 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1574 JONES, Ms T Otterholme Ulysses
2nd: 1613 TAIT, Mr C Elemcella bar tender
3rd: 1565 HARKER, Mr A ELLENFOOT Festive Arrival
Res:
VHC:

Class 977 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1542 FRASER & BUTLER, MR & MRS K Ycart In With Hounds
2nd: 1596 MCNICHOLAS, Mr M Micustins little tiger
3rd: 1551 GILPIN, Mr and Mrs J Otterbobs Brimmer
Res: 1555 GOLDING, Mrs K & GOLDING, Mr S Beaconpike Dionysus
VHC: 1584 LOTHIAN, Mr P Y & LOTHIAN, Mrs K Lairehope L'ile D'Or

Class 978 YD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1527 ANSCOMBE, Mrs T J & ANSCOMBE, Mr M Kevrah Orion Seeking Orangebox (Imp USA)
2nd: 1523 ALEXANDER, Mrs M Glenbucket Duty Free
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 979 ND (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1599 MILTON, Prof A S BAILLIESWELLS KILCHOMAN
2nd: 1528 APPLEBY, Mr P Hollexby Travellin Man
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 980 GD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 981 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1601 PEARCE, Mr V J & PEARCE, Mrs M Onthill Nighthawk (AV)1
2nd: 1612 SUTTON, Mrs A Bordergold Rudolph at Beckholm
3rd: 1607 SINGLE, Mr I Brackenfell Born To Be Alive
Res: 1605 SHAND, Mr D Corriemoille Warrior
VHC:

Class 982 LD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1550 GILPIN, Mr and Mrs J Ch Otterbobs Tolson
2nd: 1592 MCKAY, Mrs S ACHOUFFE MCKAY'S FABLE OF REDESHOLT
3rd: 1549 FRYER, Mr D & FRYER, Mrs A Knowecrag Tam O'shanter By Irton
Res: 1573 INNESS, Mrs L & INNESS, Mr B CEDARHILL DISH OF THE DAY FOR DEXLIN
VHC: 1534 BEVAN, Miss R Prince Rainbow Blue

Class 983 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1573 INNESS, Mrs L & INNESS, Mr B CEDARHILL DISH OF THE DAY FOR DEXLIN
2nd: 1536 BIRRELL, Mr G & BIRRELL, Mrs N Otterpaws Muninn
3rd: 1586 LOTHIAN, Mr P Y & LOTHIAN, Mrs K Lairehope Duke Diamante
Res:
VHC:

Class 984 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1576 JORDAN-SMITH, Mrs L & JORDAN-SMITH, Mr A Glebeheath Smash N'Grab At Jordith
2nd: 1582 LORRAINE, Mr & Mrs M & THOMAS, Miss P Raleniro Second Time Around ShCEx Sh.CM
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 985 SBD NO ENTRIES

Class 986 GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1536 BIRRELL, Mr G & BIRRELL, Mrs N Otterpaws Muninn
2nd: 1601 PEARCE, Mr V J & PEARCE, Mrs M Onthill Nighthawk (AV)1
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 987 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1524 ALEXANDER, Mrs M Glenbucket Oor Wee Dotty
2nd: 1604 SANSOM, Mrs C Tarkaswell Highland Fling
3rd: 1587 LOWE, Miss G & MILES, Mr T Rockslade Russian Roulette
Res: 1567 HARRIS, Mrs D E Rockslade Ravishing
VHC: 1606 SHIELDS, Mr D & GLEN, Ms I Liatch Madam Pommery at Wilholme

Class 988 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1611 STOCKLEY, Mrs K FOXFACTOR HAPPY GO LUCKY
2nd: 1575 JONES, Ms T Otterholme Underground
3rd: 1566 HARKER, Mr A ELLENFOOT Festive Spirit
Res:
VHC:

Class 989 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1556 GOLDING, Mrs K & GOLDING, Mr S Beaconpike Solstice
2nd: 1572 INGRAM, Mr G A & ALCORN, Mr D R & REYNOLDS, Mr L Etterbern Mrs Bucket
3rd: 1559 GREGORY, Mrs A Remony Cider Sparkle
Res: 1543 FRASER & BUTLER, MR & MRS K Ycart In To Deep
VHC: 1561 HALL, Miss A Borderrush magic bean

Class 990 YB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1532 BARRETT, Mr and Mrs R Howthwaite's Resolution
2nd: 1602 SANSOM, Mrs C Tarkaswell High Fidelity
3rd: 1562 HALL, Miss A Otterwood aura
Res: 1593 MCKAY, Mrs S EMBLEHOPE LET'S DANCE AT REDESHOLT
VHC: 1535 BEVAN, Miss R Rhozzum Wood Lark

Class 991 NB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1611 STOCKLEY, Mrs K FOXFACTOR HAPPY GO LUCKY
2nd: 1559 GREGORY, Mrs A Remony Cider Sparkle
3rd: 1615 TEMPLEMAN, Ms L C Hollexby Heartbreaker at Tinklletop
Res: 1531 ARMSTRONG, Mrs V Carrickfarm Marnie
VHC:

Class 992 GB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1546 FRASER, Mrs A Achnagairn Class Act
2nd: 1559 GREGORY, Mrs A Remony Cider Sparkle
3rd: 1581 LORRAINE, Mr & Mrs M Otterpaws Take It Easy With Raleniro JW
Res: 1616 TEMPLEMAN, Ms L C Carrickfarm Mhairi at Tinkletop
VHC: 1531 ARMSTRONG, Mrs V Carrickfarm Marnie

Class 993 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1594 MCLEOD, Mrs D Cedarhill dolce latte
2nd: 1603 SANSOM, Mrs C Tarkaswell Sea The Stars
3rd: 1562 HALL, Miss A Otterwood aura
Res: 1618 WRIGHT, Mr R Borderxpress Echo Beach
VHC: 1544 FRASER, Mrs A Achnagairn Prim N' Proper

Class 994 LB (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1547 FRYER, Mr D & FRYER, Mrs A Irton Sovay
2nd: 1545 FRASER, Mrs A Achnagairn Touch of Class
3rd: 1568 HORNER, Mrs C & HORNER, Mr A Stineval Memphis to Emblehope TAF
Res: 1541 FRASER & BUTLER, MR & MRS K Ycart Hunts Bays N Stays
VHC: 1540 FAWCETT, Ms J Carrock Curiosity JW

Class 995 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1533 BARRETT, Mr and Mrs R Howthwaite Gay Dusky
2nd: 1588 LOWRY, Mr M RAVENSIDE SABOR A MI
3rd: 1557 GOLDING, Mrs K & GOLDING, Mr S Beaconpike River Sky
Res: 1590 MALCOLM, Miss L & KNOWLES, Mrs S & KNOWLES, Miss S Sweet Ebony Princess at Liatch
VHC: 1577 JORDAN-SMITH, Mrs L & JORDAN-SMITH, Mr A Ch Ravenside Marsha At Jordith JW

Class 996 VB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1558 GREGORY, Mrs A Ch Remony Frosted Ivy JW Sh.CM
2nd: 1530 ARMSTRONG, Mrs V Carrickfarm Mika Sh.CM VW
3rd: 1580 LORRAINE, Mr & Mrs M Raleniro New Rose
Res: 1589 MACDONALD, Mr H Croitachonie Fiertal
VHC:

Class 997 SBB NO ENTRIES

Class 998 GCB NO ENTRIES

 

 

 

 


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©