S


www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Border SKC Oct 21




KC Breed Standard

SKC Oct 21

 


BORDER SKC SEP-OCT 21 (May)

Judge: Miss A Harrison

BEST OF BREED : 8269 GILPIN, Mr and Mrs J Ch Otterbobs Tolson
Dog CC : 8269 GILPIN, Mr and Mrs J Ch Otterbobs Tolson
Res Dog CC : 8270 GILPIN, Mr and Mrs J Otterbobs Brimmer
Bitch CC : 8319 ROBERTS, Mrs J Smalesmouth Cadence
Res Bitch CC : 8250 BARRETT, Mr and Mrs R Howthwaite Gay Dusky
Best Puppy : 8334 TAIT, Mr C Elemcella bar tender
Best Veteran : 8294 JORDAN-SMITH, Mrs L & JORDAN-SMITH, Mr A Glebeheath Smash N'Grab At Jordith
Best Special Beginner : 8279 HALL, Miss A Borderrush magic bean

Class 511 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8272 GODDARD, Mr R & GODDARD, Miss L Awbrooksky Never Back Down
2nd: 8330 SPENCE, Mrs J Foxwater Captain Scarlet
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 512 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8334 TAIT, Mr C Elemcella bar tender
2nd: 8292 JONES, Ms T Otterholme Ulysses
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 513 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8270 GILPIN, Mr and Mrs J Otterbobs Brimmer
2nd: 8261 FRASER & BUTLER, MR & MRS K Ycart In With Hounds
3rd: 8273 GOLDING, Mrs K & GOLDING, Mr S Beaconpike Dionysus
Res: 8314 MCNICHOLAS, Mr M Micustins little tiger
VHC: 8302 LOTHIAN, Mr P Y & LOTHIAN, Mrs K Lairehope L'ile D'Or

Class 514 YD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8245 ANSCOMBE, Mrs T J & ANSCOMBE, Mr M Kevrah Orion Seeking Orangebox (Imp USA)
2nd: 8281 HAMILTON, Miss K Cromlechs Fenrir
3rd: 8322 RUTH, Mrs S Bowencloud Storm Spirit
Res:
VHC:

Class 515 ND (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8246 APPLEBY, Mr P Hollexby Travellin Man
2nd: 8317 MILTON, Prof A S BAILLIESWELLS KILCHOMAN
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 516 GD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8246 APPLEBY, Mr P Hollexby Travellin Man
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 517 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8333 SUTTON, Mrs A Bordergold Rudolph at Beckholm
2nd: 8318 PEARCE, Mr V J & PEARCE, Mrs M Onthill Nighthawk (AV)1
3rd: 8328 SINGLE, Mr I Brackenfell Born To Be Alive
Res: 8326 SHAND, Mr D Corriemoille Warrior
VHC:

Class 518 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8269 GILPIN, Mr and Mrs J Ch Otterbobs Tolson
2nd: 8329 SNEDDON, Mrs M Glen Mara Oh Viedo At Kersfell (Imp) Fra JW
3rd: 8268 FRYER, Mr D & FRYER, Mrs A Knowecrag Tam O'shanter By Irton
Res: 8252 BEVAN, Miss R Prince Rainbow Blue
VHC: 8311 MCKAY, Mrs S ACHOUFFE MCKAY'S FABLE OF REDESHOLT

Class 519 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8251 BARRETT, Mr and Mrs R Howthwaite In Voice
2nd: 8289 INNESS, Mrs L & INNESS, Mr B CEDARHILL DISH OF THE DAY FOR DEXLIN
3rd: 8304 LOTHIAN, Mr P Y & LOTHIAN, Mrs K Lairehope Duke Diamante
Res: 8254 BIRRELL, Mr G & BIRRELL, Mrs N Otterpaws Muninn
VHC:

Class 520 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8294 JORDAN-SMITH, Mrs L & JORDAN-SMITH, Mr A Glebeheath Smash N'Grab At Jordith
2nd: 8300 LORRAINE, Mr & Mrs M & THOMAS, Miss P Raleniro Second Time Around ShCEx Sh.CM
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 521 SBD NO ENTRIES

Class 522 GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8318 PEARCE, Mr V J & PEARCE, Mrs M Onthill Nighthawk (AV)1
2nd: 8254 BIRRELL, Mr G & BIRRELL, Mrs N Otterpaws Muninn
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 523 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8325 SANSOM, Mrs C Tarkaswell Highland Fling
2nd: 8327 SHIELDS, Mr D & GLEN, Ms I Liatch Madame Pommery at Wilholme
3rd: 8305 LOWE, Miss G & MILES, Mr T Rockslade Russian Roulette
Res: 8283 HARRIS, Mrs D E Rockslade Ravishing
VHC:

Class 524 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8332 STOCKLEY, Mrs K FOXFACTOR HAPPY GO LUCKY
2nd: 8293 JONES, Ms T Otterholme Underground
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 525 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8277 GREGORY, Mrs A Remony Cider Sparkle
2nd: 8274 GOLDING, Mrs K & GOLDING, Mr S Beaconpike Solstice
3rd: 8288 INGRAM, Mr G A & ALCORN, Mr D R & REYNOLDS, Mr L Etterbern Mrs Bucket
Res: 8262 FRASER & BUTLER, MR & MRS K Ycart In To Deep
VHC: 8256 CHANDLER, Mrs N J & CHANDLER, Mr D Alderseadale Spirit of Hope

Class 526 YB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8323 SANSOM, Mrs C Tarkaswell High Fidelity
2nd: 8249 BARRETT, Mr and Mrs R Howthwaite's Resolution
3rd: 8321 RUTH, Mrs S Bowencloud Amber Dram
Res: 8280 HALL, Miss A Otterwood aura
VHC: 8312 MCKAY, Mrs S EMBLEHOPE LET'S DANCE AT REDESHOLT

Class 527 NB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8277 GREGORY, Mrs A Remony Cider Sparkle
2nd: 8336 TEMPLEMAN, Ms L C Hollexby Heartbreaker at Tinklletop
3rd: 8248 ARMSTRONG, Mrs V Carrickfarm Marnie
Res:
VHC:

Class 528 GB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8277 GREGORY, Mrs A Remony Cider Sparkle
2nd: 8332 STOCKLEY, Mrs K FOXFACTOR HAPPY GO LUCKY
3rd: 8336 TEMPLEMAN, Ms L C Hollexby Heartbreaker at Tinklletop
Res: 8299 LORRAINE, Mr & Mrs M Otterpaws Take It Easy With Raleniro JW
VHC: 8265 FRASER, Mrs A Achnagairn Class Act

Class 529 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8324 SANSOM, Mrs C Tarkaswell Sea The Stars
2nd: 8280 HALL, Miss A Otterwood aura
3rd: 8244 ADAMS, Miss G Otterwood Eris Del Fisherbloom
Res: 8337 WRIGHT, Mr R Borderxpress Echo Beach
VHC:

Class 530 LB (13 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 8319 ROBERTS, Mrs J Smalesmouth Cadence
2nd: 8266 FRYER, Mr D & FRYER, Mrs A Irton Sovay
3rd: 8320 RUTH, Mrs S Bowencloud The Bee Charmer
Res: 8264 FRASER, Mrs A Achnagairn Touch of Class
VHC: 8310 MARTIN, Mrs J & MARTIN, Mr C Merumhor Blue Jasmine

Class 531 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8250 BARRETT, Mr and Mrs R Howthwaite Gay Dusky
2nd: 8307 LOWRY, Mr M RAVENSIDE SABOR A MI
3rd: 8309 MALCOLM, Miss L & KNOWLES, Mrs S & KNOWLES, Miss S Sweet Ebony Princess at Liatch
Res: 8275 GOLDING, Mrs K & GOLDING, Mr S Beaconpike River Sky
VHC: 8295 JORDAN-SMITH, Mrs L & JORDAN-SMITH, Mr A Ch Ravenside Marsha At Jordith JW

Class 532 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8276 GREGORY, Mrs A Ch Remony Frosted Ivy JW Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 533 SBB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8279 HALL, Miss A Borderrush magic bean
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 534 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8280 HALL, Miss A Otterwood aura
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

 

 

 


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©