Kerry Blue European Winner Dog Show Dublin 2009 Results




Breed Notes - Constant Update

KC Breed Standard

Archive 08
Archive 09 Results And Critiques

European Winner DS Dublin 09

 

 

 



Breed Judge: Mr. H. T. Lehtinen

Green Star Dog GB & IR CH. EDBRIOS AMADEUS CJW '07 (Messrs EW & PA, Ms J O'Brien, O'Brien & Poulova)
Res Green Star Dog INT.CH BLU JOI WILIAMS (Mr. Romanov Vladimir)
CACIB Dog GB & IR CH. EDBRIOS AMADEUS CJW '07 (Messrs EW & PA, Ms J O'Brien, O'Brien & Poulova)
Res CACIB Dog CH. EDBRIOS MARCO POLO (Sean & Frances, Philip, Jaroslava Cusack, O'Brien, Poulova)
Green Star Bitch PERRISBLU KENNISLAIN'S CHELSEY (Mr. P.R. Davies)
CACIB Bitch PERRISBLU KENNISLAIN'S CHELSEY (Mr. P.R. Davies)
Res Green Star Bitch BLU JOILITTLE MISS SUNSHAIN (Mr. Romanov Vladimir)
Res CACIB Bitch RUS & LUX CH AVALANCHE EIRE-KERRY CEZARIA EVORA (Natalia Fedosseeva)
Best Of Breed GB & IR CH. EDBRIOS AMADEUS CJW '07 (Messrs EW & PA, Ms J O'Brien, O'Brien & Poulova)
Reserve Best Of Breed PERRISBLU KENNISLAIN'S CHELSEY (Mr. P.R. Davies)
Best Puppy IRISBLU WITCHCRAFT AT MADRAGORM (J & A MADDEN)
Best Junior GRANEMORE MAXIMILLIAN AT KEBULAK (Ms C L Davani)
Best Veteren INT.CH BLU JOI WILIAMS (Mr. Romanov Vladimir)


Junior Dog

1 GRANEMORE MAXIMILLIAN AT KEBULAK (Ms C L Davani)

2 IRISBLU BOOMERANG (Mr. & Mrs. H. Quigg.)

3 GRANGEMORE PADRAIG (Mrs L Wilkinson)

Intermediate Dog

1 CRANMOSS ANDORMEDA (GB) (Mr W W Scott)

Open Dog

1 CH. EDBRIOS MARCO POLO (Sean & Frances, Philip, Jaroslava Cusack, O'Brien, Poulova)

2 EL ROJO DE LA MARI G DE CHAPEAU TERRIER (Mr. PA Quesada Díaz)

3 BHELLIOM EL NINO (Elena Osipova)

4 LETO ATREIDES DE LA (Ms U Rigney)

Champion Dog

1 GB & IR CH. EDBRIOS AMADEUS CJW '07 (Messrs EW & PA, Ms J O'Brien, O'Brien & Poulova)

2 CH. DANDY BLACK & BLUE ROKOKO JUN CH HR, OST, SLO CH H, HR, SLO, PL, BIH, LUX, INT (Andjela Ban)

3 MULTI CH. IRISFINGEL BELTANIE SP - INT - PORT - GB - EUR. HOPE (Mr. & Mrs. M & JC Sánchez - Diaz Portales)

4 SW. CH. ROLLICK'S FOOL FOR FAME (Mr S & Miss M Cooper & Dale)

Veteran Dog

1 INT.CH BLU JOI WILIAMS (Mr. Romanov Vladimir)

Puppy Bitch (Int)

1 IRISBLU WITCHCRAFT AT MADRAGORM (J & A MADDEN)

Junior Bitch

1 BLU JOILITTLE MISS SUNSHAIN (Mr. Romanov Vladimir)

Intermediate Bitch

1 NASH AVGUST RUSSKAYA RULETKA (Ms O TSUKUROVA)

2 COLINCA'S DANCING FLAME (Mr & Mrs C. L. Nagle Nagle)

3 ARIGNA ANYTHING GOES (Mrs G & Mrs J Ford & McMurray)

Open Bitch

1 PERRISBLU KENNISLAIN'S CHELSEY (Mr. P.R. Davies)

2 NAUGHTY BUT NICE AT KOPYKATS (Ms C L Davani)

3 KERRYDOM COURT JUSTINE FOR LA CADIERA JR CH OF GIBRALTAR 08 (M. & J.L Banos & Luque)

4 LUNABROOK PENNYLANE (Mrs B Linsdell)

Champion Bitch

1 RUS & LUX CH AVALANCHE EIRE-KERRY CEZARIA EVORA (Natalia Fedosseeva)

2 RUS.CH. BLU JOIGLAMOROUS GIRLIE (Mr. Romanov Vladimir)

Veteran Bitch

1 INT, CZ, SK & IR CH. KERRYDOM COURT DHAULAGIRI AT EDBRIOS AN CH. '03
(Messrs EW & PA, Ms J O'Brien, O'Brien & Poulova



Go To Top Of Page