www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Airedale National Terrier 17




KC Breed Standard

National Terrier 17

 

 

 

AIRDALE NATIONAL TERRIER 17

Airedale Terrier

Judge: Mr M Phillips

BEST OF BREED : 4 AVERIS, Mr J & TAKASUGI Mrs K Saredon Moon River
Dog CC : 1 ABLARD Mr D E Katherina's Land Vip Lover
Res Dog CC : 33 LEE Mrs L Stargus Santa Rocks
Bitch CC : 4 AVERIS, Mr J & TAKASUGI Mrs K Saredon Moon River
Res Bitch CC : 16 FERNANDEZ, Mr M F & PURNELL Mr C J Jokyl Gold Star JW
Best Puppy : 29 JACKSON, Mrs O K & SWASH Mrs M Jokyl Red Letter Day
Best Veteran : 1 ABLARD Mr D E Katherina's Land Vip Lover

Class 1 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 43 MOULES Mrs R Doraemi Buffalo Soldier
2nd: 36 MAYO Mrs K Starcana Bold Snow Bear
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2 PD NO ENTRIES

Class 3 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 33 LEE Mrs L Stargus Santa Rocks
2nd: 7 BRENNAN Mr & Mrs M & S Buddonwood Black Jack
3rd: 45 NELSON Mrs M & Mr R Buddonwood Terrys All Gold
Res:
VHC:

Class 4 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 53 TOULSON Mr N & Mrs H Toulsyork Levity Lester
2nd: 2 ALLEN Mr & Mrs B J & A M Malolgi Freddy Star
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 5 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1 ABLARD Mr D E Katherina's Land Vip Lover
2nd: 27 JACKSON, Mrs O K & SWASH Mrs M Jokyl Wish List
3rd: 11 COLLINS Mr B P Colldale Son Of Adventurer
Res: 39 MORRIS Mr J J & Mrs M J Nedella Black Opal
VHC:

Class 6 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3 ATKINSON Mr M & Mrs M Jokyl Party Popper
2nd: 24 HILL Miss G Crillee Catch Of The Day With Gillaire
3rd: 28 JACKSON, Mrs O K & SWASH Mrs M Jokyl Truly Noble
Res:
VHC:

Class 7 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 29 JACKSON, Mrs O K & SWASH Mrs M Jokyl Red Letter Day
2nd: 47 OATES Mrs E Stabuks Koko
3rd: 5 BAIN Mr D Unique In All Ways of Malton (Imp)
Res: 50 SHAW Ms K Lakeaire Ooh La La
VHC:

Class 8 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5 BAIN Mr D Unique In All Ways of Malton (Imp)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 9 JB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 54 TURNER Mr R & Mrs J Crillee Carry On Maybe Baby
2nd: 18 GRAY Mr C M & Mrs W A Grayaire Cointreau
3rd: 44 McCALLUM Mrs B Glentops Love Is In The Air
Res: 31 JEFFREYS Mrs A Jaymitch Winnie's Zee One
VHC: 14 EDINGTON-HALL Ms W A Wendaire Kissed By An Angel

Class 10 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 42 MOULES Mrs R Doraemi One Vision
2nd: 14 EDINGTON-HALL Ms W A Wendaire Kissed By An Angel
3rd: 17 GRAHAM Mr & Mrs J & J Nedella Showtime At Thistleaire Sh.CM
Res: 51 SIMPSON-JONES Mrs L Nedella Amasing Grace
VHC: 20 HALY Mrs B Vivavick Tittletattle

Class 11 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 55 TURNER Mr R & Mrs J Jokyl Star Struck
2nd: 13 COLLINS Mr B P Colldale Adventuress Girl
3rd: 40 MORRIS Mr J J & Mrs M J Nedella Flame Opal
Res: 9 BROWN Mr & Mrs D & J Jokyl Noble Princess For Oceanaire Sh.CM
VHC:

Class 12 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4 AVERIS, Mr J & TAKASUGI Mrs K Saredon Moon River
2nd: 16 FERNANDEZ, Mr M F & PURNELL Mr C J Jokyl Gold Star JW
3rd: 26 IWAHASHI, Mr T & KANAYA Ms T Rockridge Jp I Can't Stop Lovin You
Res: 34 LEE Mrs L Ch Basidale Blythe Spirit Of Stargus (Imp)
VHC: 23 HAMPTON, Miss D & HALL Miss T K Muliebrity Harmony

 

 

 


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©