www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Airedale SKC May 17



Airedale Terrier

KC Breed Standard

SKC May 17

 

 

 

AIREDALE SKC MAY 17

Judge: Mrs S Kealy

BEST OF BREED : 5990 IWAHASHI, Mr T & KANAYA Ms T Int Ch Rockridge Jp I Can't Stop Lovin You
Dog CC : 5986 GREGG Mr & Mrs R & M Ir Ch Bambusa Noble Dynasty
Res Dog CC : 5977 COLLINS Mr B P Colldale Son Of Adventurer
Bitch CC : 5990 IWAHASHI, Mr T & KANAYA Ms T Int Ch Rockridge Jp I Can't Stop Lovin You
Res Bitch CC : 5982 FERNANDEZ, Mr M F & PURNELL Mr C J Ch Jokyl Gold Star JW
Best Puppy : 5996 MILLER Mr G C & Mrs C E Lakeaire Carnival In Rio
Best Veteran : 5975 CLARKE Mr R Muliebrity Crowning Glory Sh.CM

Class 1790 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5996 MILLER Mr G C & Mrs C E Lakeaire Carnival In Rio
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1791 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5976 COLLINS Mr B P Colldale The Outlaw (ai)
2nd: 5970 BRENNAN Mr & Mrs M & S Buddonwood Black Jack
3rd: 5999 MOORE C, D & L Jokyl True Grit at Arngask
Res:
VHC:

Class 1792 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5999 MOORE C, D & L Jokyl True Grit at Arngask
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1793 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6008 TOULSON Mr N & Mrs H Toulsyork Levity Lester
2nd: 5967 ABLARD Mr D E Katherina's Land Vip Lover
3rd: 6009 WEBBER Miss E R Sherifs Red Hot Sh.CM
Res: 5998 MOORE C, D & L Nedella Sparks In The Park at Arngask Sh.CM
VHC: 5979 COLLINS Mrs H & Mr J Toulsyork King Lincoln

Class 1794 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5986 GREGG Mr & Mrs R & M Ir Ch Bambusa Noble Dynasty
2nd: 5977 COLLINS Mr B P Colldale Son Of Adventurer
3rd: 6000 MORRIS Mr J J & Mrs M J Nedella Black Opal
Res:
VHC:

Class 1795 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 1796 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6002 OATES Mrs E Stabuks Koko
2nd: 6005 SHAW, Ms K & PUGH Mr J Lakeaire Ooh La La
3rd: 5973 BURKIN Mr S J & Mrs J E Saredon Gretal At Raffinato
Res: 5969 BAIN Mr D Unique In All Ways of Malton (Imp)
VHC:

Class 1797 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6003 PURCHON Mr B E & Mrs L Jokyl True Romance At Ellwoodkings
2nd: 5971 BRENNAN Mr & Mrs M & S Buddonwood Aniseed Twist
3rd: 5969 BAIN Mr D Unique In All Ways of Malton (Imp)
Res:
VHC:

Class 1798 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5997 MITCHELL , Ms C & MCCOLL Mr A Storm In A Teacup Lady Lola
2nd: 5992 JOHNSTON Mr R D & Mrs D N Oldiron Voodoo At Bravados
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1799 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5978 COLLINS Mr B P Colldale Adventuress Girl
2nd: 6001 MORRIS Mr J J & Mrs M J Nedella Flame Opal
3rd: 6010 WEBBER Miss E R Jokyl Stars In Her Eyes Sh.CM
Res: 5980 DAVIDSON Mr S & Mrs M Russtam Star Gazer Sh.CM
VHC:

Class 1800 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 5990 IWAHASHI, Mr T & KANAYA Ms T Int Ch Rockridge Jp I Can't Stop Lovin You
2nd: 5982 FERNANDEZ, Mr M F & PURNELL Mr C J Ch Jokyl Gold Star JW
3rd: 5983 GRAHAM Mr J S & Mrs J Nedella Showtime at Thistleaire Sh.CM
Res: 6006 STEINKE Mrs S R Temtiz African Flame Lily
VHC:

Class 1801 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5975 CLARKE Mr R Muliebrity Crowning Glory Sh.CM
2nd: 6007 STEINKE Mrs S R Wendaire Jokers Zulu Angel
3rd:
Res:
VHC:



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©