J
 


www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Parson Russell Leeds 17



Parson Russell Terrier

KC Breed Standard

Leeds 17

 

 

 

 


PARSON RUSSELL LEEDS 17

Judge: Mr Brian Aubrey

BEST OF BREED : 4854 SMITH, Mr M A & Mrs K A & MOON Mrs M L Alncroft Tussle
Dog CC : 4845 NEWPORT Mrs J & Mr S Digaden Pitch Perfect
Res Dog CC : 4856 STOREY, Mr B & KELLY Miss S Pacolito Simply Strategic At Brizanrae Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 4854 SMITH, Mr M A & Mrs K A & MOON Mrs M L Alncroft Tussle
Res Bitch CC : 4865 YOUNG Miss J Chadbrook Electra
Best Puppy : 4852 ROBERTS, Mrs L & MURRAY Mrs C A Mindlen Muskett
Best Veteran : 4849 NEWPORT Mrs J & Mr S Pacolito Xpectations

Class 1478 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4862 YOUNG Miss J Chadbrook Floki
2nd: 4832 BROADBERRY Mr J G & Dr S H Mindlen Magnum At Ratscallion
3rd: 4837 HALL Mrs B Frithgarth Stone Meadow
Res:
VHC:

Class 1479 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4845 NEWPORT Mrs J & Mr S Digaden Pitch Perfect
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1480 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4836 DAVIES, Mrs D & DAVIES Ms R Pacolito Protostar
2nd: 4827 ASPELL, Mrs R & DIXON Mrs R Logierait Loki
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1481 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4856 STOREY, Mr B & KELLY Miss S Pacolito Simply Strategic At Brizanrae Sh.CM
2nd: 4863 YOUNG Miss J Chadbrook Roux
3rd: 4858 STURDY Mr & Mrs J Alncroft Imperial
Res:
VHC:

Class 1482 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4860 WILSON Mrs A D Ch Pacolito Highly Prized At Dragonmoor
2nd: 4851 RIMMER Miss K Ch Ir Maanmainion Doubleshot over Kylini (Imp)
3rd: 4853 SMITH, Mrs L & SMITH Mr A Digaden Top Hat & Tails
Res:
VHC:

Class 1483 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4838 HALL Mrs B Frithgarth Jack Frost
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1484 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4852 ROBERTS, Mrs L & MURRAY Mrs C A Mindlen Muskett
2nd: 4864 YOUNG Miss J Chadbrook Elka
3rd: 4846 NEWPORT Mrs J & Mr S Digaden Runner Bean
Res: 4855 SMITH, Mr M A & Mrs K A & MOON Mrs M L Alncroft I'm Bizzy
VHC: 4843 NEILD Mrs J Logierait Lambie Lalley

Class 1485 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1486 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4865 YOUNG Miss J Chadbrook Electra
2nd: 4840 HOBSON, Mr D & HOBSON J Alncroft Isle See TAF
3rd: 4847 NEWPORT Mrs J & Mr S Digaden Made To Measure
Res: 4848 NEWPORT Mrs J & Mr S Digaden Just So JW
VHC: 4828 ASPELL, Mrs R & DIXON Mrs R Chadbrook Lady Sahara

Class 1487 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4833 BROADBERRY Mr J G & Dr S H Alncroft In Tune At Ratscallion
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1488 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4854 SMITH, Mr M A & Mrs K A & MOON Mrs M L Alncroft Tussle
2nd: 4857 STOREY, Mr B & KELLY Miss S Ch Pacolito Phardante Sh.CM
3rd: 4850 RIMMER Miss K Ir Ch Kylini Mona Lisa Sh.CM
Res:
VHC:

Class 1489 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4849 NEWPORT Mrs J & Mr S Pacolito Xpectations
2nd: 4844 NEILD Mrs J Logierait Little Lotte
3rd:
Res:
VHC:



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©