www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Parson Russell National Terrier 17




KC Breed Standard

National Terrier 17

 

 

 

 


PARSON RUSSELL NATIONAL TERRIER 17

Parson Russell Terrier

Judge: Mr P Julian

BEST OF BREED : 850 LIDDELL Mrs N Alncroft Sovereign At Lyonmill AW(S)
Dog CC : 827 BAKER Mr M & Mrs J Pacolito Protolythic JW
Res Dog CC : 854 NEWPORT Mrs J & Mr S Digaden Pitch Perfect
Bitch CC : 850 LIDDELL Mrs N Alncroft Sovereign At Lyonmill AW(S)
Res Bitch CC : 871 YOUNG Miss J Chadbrook Electra
Best Puppy : 854 NEWPORT Mrs J & Mr S Digaden Pitch Perfect
Best Veteran :

Class 239 MPD NO ENTRIES

Class 240 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 854 NEWPORT Mrs J & Mr S Digaden Pitch Perfect
2nd: 868 STOREY, Mr B & KELLY Miss S Pacolito Simply Strategic At Brizanrae
3rd: 829 BIGLAND Mr R & Mrs L Heythrop Taggert
Res:
VHC:

Class 241 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 841 DAVIES, Mrs D & DAVIES-WOOD Mrs R Pacolito Protostar
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 242 GD NO ENTRIES

Class 243 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 853 NEWMAN Mrs B Digaden Top Ace
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 244 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 864 SMITH, Mrs L & SMITH Mr A Digaden Top Hat & Tails
2nd: 830 BIGLAND Mr R & Mrs L Ardencote Tutor With Heythrop
3rd: 844 HALL Mrs B Frithgarth Magic Sandpiper
Res:
VHC:

Class 245 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 827 BAKER Mr M & Mrs J Pacolito Protolythic JW
2nd: 835 BROADBERRY Mr J G & Dr S H Ch Foxthorn Huron At Ratscallion
3rd: 842 DOONER Mr & Mrs P J & J A Ir Ch Foxthorn Tomahawk Jun Ch
Res:
VHC:

Class 246 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 855 NEWPORT Mrs J & Mr S Digaden Runner Bean
2nd: 865 SMITH, Mr M A & Mrs K A & MOON Mrs M L Alncroft I'm Bizzy
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 247 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 833 BOWDEN Mrs J Chellowside Skylark
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 248 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 845 HALL Mrs B Frithgarth Sky Lantern
2nd: 856 NEWPORT Mrs J & Mr S Digaden Just So JW
3rd: 837 CHAFFE Mr & Mrs R Rougeau Simply Sassy
Res:
VHC:

Class 249 GB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 848 HOBSON, Mr D & HOBSON J Alncroft Isle See TAF
2nd: 831 BIGLAND Mr R & Mrs L Ardencote Teach In With Heythrop
3rd: 860 PELL Mrs D M Pipinsbrook Mini The Minx At Olliebark
Res:
VHC:

Class 250 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 871 YOUNG Miss J Chadbrook Electra
2nd: 832 BIGLAND Mr R & Mrs L Heythrop Tiffin
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 251 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 866 SMITH, Mr M A & Mrs K A & MOON Mrs M L Alncroft Tussle
2nd: 838 CHAFFE Mr & Mrs R Ticcalilli Twitchytail
3rd: 852 MEYER Ms A Coclestane Cinnamon
Res: 836 BROWN, Mrs A J & GRANGE Mr & Mrs J Afinlea Speckled Wood
VHC: 849 KANNANGARA Miss S M Sherosco Christmas Rose

Class 252 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 850 LIDDELL Mrs N Alncroft Sovereign At Lyonmill AW(S)
2nd: 834 BOWDEN Mrs J Araceta Beatrice From Pacolito
3rd: 858 NEWPORT Mrs J & Mr S Digaden Made To Measure
Res: 828 BAKER Mr M & Mrs J Pacolito Protocool
VHC: 869 TINEGATE Mrs C L Milvinae All Aboard

 



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©