www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Parson Russell Windsor 17



Parson Russell

KC Breed Standard

Windsor 17

 

 

 

 

 


PARSON RUSSELL WINDSOR 17

Judge: Mrs Kim Denby-Gardner

BEST OF BREED : 5053 BROADBERRY Mr J G & Dr S H Mindlen Magnum At Ratscallion
Dog CC : 5053 BROADBERRY Mr J G & Dr S H Mindlen Magnum At Ratscallion
Res Dog CC : 5090 YERBURY Miss J Beauforts Charles James
Bitch CC : 5070 HUGHES Mrs A Ch Riplington Black Cherry
Res Bitch CC : 5052 BIGLAND Mr R & Mrs L Ardencote Teach In With Heythrop
Best Puppy : 5053 BROADBERRY Mr J G & Dr S H Mindlen Magnum At Ratscallion
Best Veteran : 5057 FARROW Mrs M L & Mr M J Ch Glenholm Happy Go Lucky JW

Class 1438 VD/B (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5057 FARROW Mrs M L & Mr M J Ch Glenholm Happy Go Lucky JW
2nd: 5060 HALL Mrs B Frithgarth Jack Frost
3rd: 5085 SMITH Mrs H A Bethane Liberton Lassie
Res: 5077 MEYER Ms A Boughton Bliss For Coclestane
VHC: 5063 HARCOURT-MORRIS Mrs V Gwragged Annwn Evona Lenacourt

Class 1439 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5061 HALL Mrs B Frithgarth Stone Meadow
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1440 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5053 BROADBERRY Mr J G & Dr S H Mindlen Magnum At Ratscallion
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1441 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5059 FOOY, Mr M & VAN ROOSBROECK Mrs C Jappatin Quartermaster
2nd: 5049 BIGLAND Mr R & Mrs L Heythrop Taggert
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1442 YD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5082 PELL Mrs D M Pipinsbrook Mr Happy at Olliebark
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1443 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5084 RUTTER Mrs D & Mr B Boultmoor Badge Of Honor
2nd: 5072 KING Miss Z Bramarno Prince Of Bohemia For Riosset
3rd: 5067 HUGHES Mrs A Tamesiseatum Reverto
Res:
VHC:

Class 1444 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5090 YERBURY Miss J Beauforts Charles James
2nd: 5058 FARROW Mrs M L Glencymreig Two In One
3rd: 5050 BIGLAND Mr R & Mrs L Ardencote Tutor With Heythrop
Res: 5079 NEWMAN Mrs B Digaden Top Ace
VHC:

Class 1445 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5089 WOOD Mrs J P Ardencote Taber
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1446 GCDorB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5080 NIXON Mrs S A Gonetoground Go For Gold
2nd: 5084 RUTTER Mrs D & Mr B Boultmoor Badge Of Honor
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1447 MPB NO ENTRIES

Class 1448 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5075 LI Mrs S Pro Deo Of Lovealoch
2nd: 5086 STEELE Mrs L C Digaden Get Up And Go
3rd: 5068 HUGHES Mrs A Ruffntuff Triple Ex
Res:
VHC:

Class 1449 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5081 NIXON Mrs S A Gonetoground Summer Breeze
2nd: 5051 BIGLAND Mr R & Mrs L Heythrop Tidie
3rd: 5076 LI Mrs S Orange White Dot Dezir
Res:
VHC:

Class 1450 YB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5062 HALL Mrs B Frithgarth Sky Lantern
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1451 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5052 BIGLAND Mr R & Mrs L Ardencote Teach In With Heythrop
2nd: 5069 HUGHES Mrs A Ruffntuff That Was So Close
3rd: 5048 ANDERSON Mrs H Frithgarth Heavenly Light at Proveits
Res: 5083 PELL Mrs D M Pippinsbrook Minnie the Minx at Olliebark
VHC:

Class 1452 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5056 COLLIS Miss S Riplington Dream Image
2nd: 5078 MEYER Ms A Coclestane Cinnamon
3rd: 5054 BROADBERRY Mr J G & Dr S H Alncroft In Tune At Ratscallion
Res:
VHC:

Class 1453 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5070 HUGHES Mrs A Ch Riplington Black Cherry
2nd: 5065 HIGHFIELD Mr B Bradpole Beauty
3rd: 5066 HOOLEY Mrs M & Mr M Ch Hoolmark Belle Starr JW
Res: 5080 NIXON Mrs S A Gonetoground Go For Gold
VHC: 5071 KANNANGARA Miss S M Sherosco Christmas Rose



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©