www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Staffordshire Birmingham National 21




KC Breed Standard

Birmingham National 21

 


STAFFORDSHIRE BULL BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL 21

Judge: Mrs Sian Hammond

BEST OF BREED : 3987 JOHANSSON, Mr J Te ora magic Eclipse
Dog CC : 4074 THOMAS, MR G & THOMAS, Mr C & THOMAS, Mrs C & GRIF Gazstaff's Black Magic
Res Dog CC : 4083 VAN WIJK, Mr M & JONGENELIS, H PEARL FROM THE SOUTH HUBBA BUBBA
Bitch CC : 3987 JOHANSSON, Mr J Te ora magic Eclipse
Res Bitch CC : 3998 FULFORD, Mrs K & FULFORD, Mr J Gazstaff's Diamond
Best Puppy : 4049 PEARSON, Miss S & LAMBERT, Mr C KodaKnott Cold as Ice
Best Veteran : 4060 ROPER, Mrs J & HARRISON, Ms B Ch Trawden Ice and Spice JW
Best Special Beginner : 4090 WILKES, Mr M & WILKES, Miss D Macadurmus too Infiniti

Class 1685 SBD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 1686 MPD NO ENTRIES

Class 1687 PD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3985 COUZENS, miss K Niatona Arlo Coombes
2nd: 3980 CHERRY, Mrs S & CHERRY, Mr D & MILLAR, Mr R Finnstaff pistol Pete
3rd: 4044 OCONNOR, Mr M J Chezatree devils addvocate
Res: 4063 RUTHERFORD, Mr T N Niatona all above board
VHC: 4005 HANDS AND WYATT, Miss and Mr L Skyestaff Winter Soldier

Class 1688 JD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3996 FAIRHURST, Mr S & FAIRHURST, Mrs M Fairlenium's American Pie
2nd: 3983 CLARK, Mr P & ORTIZO, Mr J Powerpack Lachlan Dorin
3rd: 4086 WALTHAM, Mrs K & WALTHAM, Mr S Dringshaw Athos
Res: 3984 COBB, Mrs J & COBB, Mr D Tillcarr Fire Collective
VHC: 3993 EDWARDS, Mr A Niesenbull Ivanohe

Class 1689 YD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4046 PARKER, Mr & Mrs J Jackabyte Boletoro at Nettleworth
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1690 ND (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3985 COUZENS, miss K Niatona Arlo Coombes
2nd: 4035 MEESON, Miss C & PORTMAN, Mr S Rossobull In The Night
3rd: 3993 EDWARDS, Mr A Niesenbull Ivanohe
Res: 4028 MARSHALL, Mrs H Niesenbull Fuggle (AX2)
VHC: 3997 FIDOE, mr C TARAIEL FLO RIDA

Class 1691 GD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4083 VAN WIJK, Mr M & JONGENELIS, H PEARL FROM THE SOUTH HUBBA BUBBA
2nd: 4041 NORRIS, Mr A Labrastaf Magma at Haidastaff
3rd: 4094 WISE, Mr D Montgomery Guard
Res: 3986 CRAWFORD, Mr D Dekayro mystic Mac for crowstaff
VHC: 4084 WALKER, Miss N GEORGIE POERGIE POPS AT TESHLEYSTAF

Class 1692 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4002 HAMILTON, Miss T Magicgem Daredevil For Shawrigg
2nd: 4072 STILLMAN, Mrs & Mr J Sikaistaff Shadow Warrior At Maidendale
3rd: 4069 STANWAY, Mr mrs P Waystaff crackerjack
Res: 4094 WISE, Mr D Montgomery Guard
VHC: 4024 LEWIS, Mrs J & LEWIS, Mr K Hamason to be Frank at Karjaydan

Class 1693 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4074 THOMAS, MR G & THOMAS, Mr C & THOMAS, Mrs C & GRIF Gazstaff's Black Magic
2nd: 3982 CHERRY, Mrs S & CHERRY, Mr D & MILLAR, Mr R Brockmar I am Titanium at Finnstaff
3rd: 4091 WILLIAMS, Mr E & Mrs L Jodel's Impact
Res: 4013 JACKSON, Mr & Mrs W JACKABYTE JAVIKAH
VHC: 4042 NORTON, Mr & Mrs T Taraiel Stormzy of Tikkurilan

Class 1694 OD (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3962 ANTONIO, Mr A Gazstaff's Man In Black For Antoniostaff JW
2nd: 3963 ARNTZEN, Ms C & MANITO, Mr D Catstaff`s Used To
3rd: 4032 MAYREN, Mr A & MAYREN, Mrs L Ch CH Bellarouge Adonis at Fergiestaffs JW
Res: 3991 DESMOND, Mrs D & DESMONE, Mr A Ch Elitebulls Challenger JW
VHC: 4051 PLUMSTEAD, Mrs C & PLUMSTEAD, Mr T Callastaff Son of the Moon

Class 1695 VD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4076 THOMAS, Mrs K Y & THOMAS, Mr S Biggleswick Funky Devil JW
2nd: 4089 WHITLEY, Mrs S Ginstean Black Bomber
3rd: 4059 ROBINSON, Mr H & ROBINSON, Mrs M & ROBINSON-COX, M HAMASON RED REVIVAL
Res:
VHC:

Class 1696 SBB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4090 WILKES, Mr M & WILKES, Miss D Macadurmus too Infiniti
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1697 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4015 JACKSON, Mr & Mrs W JACKABYTE NEMESIS
2nd: 3967 BIGNALL, Mr M & BIGNALL, Mrs L Marstaff Gangs Of Roses NAF
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1698 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4080 TURLEY, mrs M A & TURLEY, Mr G Loyalstaff Bella Bambina at Eastreet
2nd: 4022 LAMBERT, Mr C Kodaknott dusk upon us
3rd: 4048 PAYNE, mr M auchdaran kiss full of fire
Res: 4064 RUTHERFORD, Mr T N & TAYLOR, Mr T Niatona Miss Batty
VHC: 4004 HANDS & FREEMAN, Miss & Mr A Skyestaff She Conquered

Class 1699 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4047 PARKER, Mr & Mrs J Elitebull Mojito at Nettleworth
2nd: 3968 BOULTON & HAYTON, Miss & mr A Dusklight Cassiopeia
3rd: 4034 MCDERMOTT, Mrs G & BERNHARDSSON, mrs E macadermus little star
Res: 4055 ROBBINS, Mrs T Jakataffs Summer Song
VHC: 4050 PIETERSE, Ms T Stapphire Yelia Cover Girl of Changamire (Imp) ZAF

Class 1700 YB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4078 THOMAS, Mrs K Y & THOMAS, Mr S Tilicious Whatever At Biggleswick
2nd: 4016 JOHN, Miss C A Llanstaff Double Valentine
3rd: 4020 KENDALL, mrs C & KENDALL, Mr H & KENDALL, mr L Rossobull upsy daisy
Res: 4014 JACKSON, Mr & Mrs W JACKABYTE DECADENCE
VHC: 4058 ROBINSON, Mr H & ROBINSON, Mrs M & ROBINSON-COX, M HAMASON A WISH AWAY

Class 1701 NB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4049 PEARSON, Miss S & LAMBERT, Mr C KodaKnott Cold as Ice
2nd: 4037 MERRICK, mr N & MERRICK, mrs C SEASTAFF OCEAN QUEEN WITH MAGICGEM
3rd: 4033 MAYREN, Mr A & MAYREN, Mrs L Fergiestaffs Hands of Stone
Res: 4017 JOHN, Miss C A Catrin's Little Lady at Llanstaff
VHC: 3964 ASKER, mr W Dazmarnic Daisy Duke

Class 1702 GB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4053 PRUTTON, Mrs S J & PRUTTON, Mr A Jasamarch Ditsy Diva
2nd: 4043 OAKLEY, Mrs E & OAKLEY, Mr T Homafar Jomanda
3rd: 4030 MAYERS, Mr R Sugar's shadow
Res: 4039 NOLAN, Mrs H Kentstars Mustang Sally
VHC:

Class 1703 PGB (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4040 NORMAN, Miss J Amavia Rewrite the Stars
2nd: 3965 BASSFORD-LANE, Mr & Mrs J TNT EDITION QUAESTIUM AT JOJALANE (IMP SVN)
3rd: 4088 WELLS, Mr K & WELLS, Mrs L Taraiel Ray of Light at WellsStaffs
Res: 4077 THOMAS, Mrs K Y & THOMAS, Mr S Biggleswick She Devil
VHC: 3994 EFREME, Mrs B Labrastaf AfterDark at Bindyestaff

Class 1704 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3998 FULFORD, Mrs K & FULFORD, Mr J Gazstaff's Diamond
2nd: 4062 ROWE & SOUTH, Miss & Mr G Illori Bootie Luv
3rd: 4012 JACKSON, Mr & Mrs W JACKABYTE BOCOUTURE JW
Res: 4075 THOMAS, Mr D & THOMAS, Mr S Skilful-Dogs Poison Ivy
VHC: 4071 STEVENS & RAYNSFORD, Misses K Raynstaff Dark And Stormy

Class 1705 OB (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3987 JOHANSSON, Mr J Te ora magic Eclipse
2nd: 4018 JONES, Mrs K Chiswelstaff Black Velvet At Kamaristaff JW
3rd: 4009 HOWARD, Mrs C Y & HOWARD, Mr J Matrixstaffs Black Beauty
Res: 4029 MARSHALLSAY, Mrs S & MARSHALLSAY, Mrs L Fergustaff Tudor Queen JW
VHC: 3971 BOYLE, Mr C & BOYLE, Miss B & BOYLE, Mrs K Ashstaff Painted Lady

Class 1706 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4060 ROPER, Mrs J & HARRISON, Ms B Ch Trawden Ice and Spice JW
2nd: 3974 CANAVAN, Mr G J Ch Boldstock am I Bovered JW
3rd: 4092 WILSON, Mrs K Ch Ch Bullhawk Jessie Jay at Northstaff
Res:
VHC:

 


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©