www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Staffordshire Bournemouth 21



Staffordshire Bull Terrier

KC Breed Standard

Bournemouth 21

 


STAFFORDSHIRE BULL BOURNEMOUTH 21

Judge: Mr F Kane

BEST OF BREED : 3937 ARNTZEN, Ms C & MANITO, Mr D Catstaff`s Used To
Dog CC : 3937 ARNTZEN, Ms C & MANITO, Mr D Catstaff`s Used To
Res Dog CC : 3984 JOHNSON, Mrs and Mr K Ch Tillcarr Fire Coanda JW
Bitch CC : 3942 BIBBY, Miss S HIRST & Miss J Taraiel Dua Lipa
Res Bitch CC : 3956 EMERY, Mrs L A Eclypstaff Strange Magic for Casails
Best Puppy : 3943 BOGGINS, Mr B Luthais loch tay
Best Veteran : 4017 TURNER, Ms B Tidestaff Mystical Magic
Best Special Beginner : 3955 ELLIS, Mr A Gogo Dancer

Class 1496 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3970 HAMMOND, Mrs S M Hammystaff Red Revenge
2nd: 3973 HANDS AND WYATT, Miss and Mr L Skyestaff Winter Soldier
3rd: 3957 EMERY, Mrs L A Casails Like a Hurricane
Res: 3934 ALDRIDGE, Mr C BLACK MOONBEAM BRIDGE
VHC:

Class 1497 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3943 BOGGINS, Mr B Luthais loch tay
2nd: 3978 HOWE, Miss S Brinstar Red Marauder
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1498 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3959 FAIRHURST, Mr S & FAIRHURST, Mrs M Fairlenium's American Pie
2nd: 4001 PAGE, Mrs K & PAGE, Mr L Karwillage Last Emperor
3rd: 3946 CLARK, Mr P & ORTIZO, Mr J Powerpack Lachlan Dorin
Res: 3950 HILLMAN, Mr J & HILLMAN, Mrs M Chapelpups Northern Dancer
VHC: 3947 COURTNEY, MR T & SLAMON MCGOEY, MISS N VALGLO MY PLACE OR YOURS AT BULLSCAFF

Class 1499 YD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4000 NORTON, Mr & Mrs T Taraiel Stormzy of Tikkurilan
2nd: 3946 CLARK, Mr P & ORTIZO, Mr J Powerpack Lachlan Dorin
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1500 ND (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3947 COURTNEY, MR T & SLAMON MCGOEY, MISS N VALGLO MY PLACE OR YOURS AT BULLSCAFF
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1501 GD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3999 NORRIS, Mr A Labrastaf Magma at Haidastaff
2nd: 4016 THOMAS, Mrs G W Sunnystone Limited Edition
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1502 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3969 GRAY, Mrs & Mr J Sikaistaff Shadow Warrior At Maidendale
2nd: 4019 WALKER, Miss N GEORGIE POERGIE POPS AT TESHLEYSTAF
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1503 MdLD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3977 HOPKINS, mrs C & HOPKINS, mr S trufflestaff papinashuash jw
2nd: 4003 PITAS, Mr F Satip Jozin z bazin
3rd: 3962 FUNNELL, Ms P Powerpack Tam O'Shanter JW
Res:
VHC:

Class 1504 LD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3937 ARNTZEN, Ms C & MANITO, Mr D Catstaff`s Used To
2nd: 4015 THOMAS, MR G & THOMAS, Mr C & THOMAS, Mrs C & GRIF Gazstaff's Black Magic
3rd: 4004 PLUMSTEAD, Mrs C & PLUMSTEAD, Mr T Callastaff Son of the Moon
Res: 3941 BIBBY, Miss S HIRST & Miss J Taraiel Soulja Boy JW
VHC: 3968 GOUGH, Mr F, Mrs I C C & GOUGH, Miss Manark Made To Measure

Class 1505 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3984 JOHNSON, Mrs and Mr K Ch Tillcarr Fire Coanda JW
2nd: 3949 HILLMAN, Mr J & HILLMAN, Mrs M Chalexstaff The Heathen JW
3rd: 3952 DAWE, Mrs A & DAWE, Mr A marstaff Sundance Kid (AU4)
Res: 3997 MITCHELL, Miss V Chedanstaff Devil Star
VHC: 4008 ROBINSON, Mr D J & MARSH, Ms J HAMASON FYNNBAR FIRECRAKER

Class 1506 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 1507 SBD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3955 ELLIS, Mr A Gogo Dancer
2nd: 3947 COURTNEY, MR T & SLAMON MCGOEY, MISS N VALGLO MY PLACE OR YOURS AT BULLSCAFF
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1508 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3972 HANDS & FREEMAN, Miss & Mr A Skyestaff She Conquered
2nd: 3992 MARSHALL, Mr M Marstaff Lone Rider
3rd: 3944 BUNT, Miss L A & NOONAN, Mr J Skyestaff Fall into Line
Res: 3990 MANSELL, Miss K MIDNIGHT BLACK BETTY
VHC:

Class 1509 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3939 ASKER, mr W Dazmarnic Because I can
2nd: 3998 MITCHELL, Miss V Vimaval Red Angel
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1510 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3985 JOHNSON, Mrs and Mr K Tillcarr Kissed By Fire
2nd: 3986 JONES / MERRICK, Mrs Gina & M Magicgem Queen of Hearts @ Rougestaff
3rd: 4014 STEVENS, Miss S BOLDSTOCK BUMP & GRIND AT RONJAC
Res: 3963 FUNNELL, Ms P Powerpack Morgan Le Fay
VHC:

Class 1511 YB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3942 BIBBY, Miss S HIRST & Miss J Taraiel Dua Lipa
2nd: 3954 EFREME, Mrs B Labrastaf AfterDark at Bindyestaff
3rd: 3955 ELLIS, Mr A Gogo Dancer
Res: 4010 ROBINSON, Mr H & ROBINSON, Mrs M & ROBINSON-COX, M HAMASON A WISH AWAY
VHC: 3982 JOHN, Miss C A Llanstaff Double Valentine

Class 1512 NB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3963 FUNNELL, Ms P Powerpack Morgan Le Fay
2nd: 3948 DALY-LEES, Mrs K Boscador Flaming Warrior
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1513 GB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4020 WELLS, Mr K & WELLS, Mrs L Taraiel Ray of Light at WellsStaffs
2nd: 3976 HOPKINS, mrs C & HOPKINS, mr S raspberry ripple of spirit staffs to trufflestaff
3rd: 3981 JACKSON, Mr & Mrs W JACKABYTE DECADENCE
Res: 3945 BUTLER, Mr J BRINSTAR KILLER QUEEN
VHC: 3948 DALY-LEES, Mrs K Boscador Flaming Warrior

Class 1514 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3976 HOPKINS, mrs C & HOPKINS, mr S raspberry ripple of spirit staffs to trufflestaff
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1515 MdLB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3976 HOPKINS, mrs C & HOPKINS, mr S raspberry ripple of spirit staffs to trufflestaff
2nd: 3960 FUNNELL, Ms P Powerpack Alura Finvarra JW
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1516 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3980 JACKSON, Mr & Mrs W JACKABYTE BOCOUTURE JW
2nd: 3938 ASKER, mr W Dazmarnic Daisy Duke
3rd: 3965 GALLAGHER, Mr A & GALLAGHER, Mrs M Eclypstaff Thumbelina
Res: 3987 JONES, Mrs K Li'l Miss Velvet At Kamaristaff
VHC: 3940 BAINBOROUGH, Mr S Sikaistaff Dark Phoenix

Class 1517 OB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3956 EMERY, Mrs L A Eclypstaff Strange Magic for Casails
2nd: 3988 JONES, Mrs K Chiswelstaff Black Velvet At Kamaristaff JW
3rd: 3966 GARDNER, Miss F Ballindona Fab'u'luss For Labrastaf
Res: 3979 JACKSON, Mr & Mrs W Ch JACKABYTE MISS MONEYPENNY JW
VHC: 3989 LEE, Mr D Berrystock Enigma Black

Class 1518 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4017 TURNER, Ms B Tidestaff Mystical Magic
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©