www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Staffordshire Darlington 21



Staffordshire Bull Terrier

KC Breed Standard

Darlington 21

 


STAFFORDSHIRE BULL DARLINGTON 21

Judge: Mr T W Wood

BEST OF BREED : 697 JOHNSON, Mrs and Mr K Ch Tillcarr Fire Coanda JW
Dog CC : 697 JOHNSON, Mrs and Mr K Ch Tillcarr Fire Coanda JW
Res Dog CC : 648 CORCORAN, Miss M Molru The Navigator Jun Ch
Bitch CC : 699 JONES, Mrs K Chiswelstaff Black Velvet At Kamaristaff JW
Res Bitch CC : 729 PARKER, Mr & Mrs J Elitebull Mojito at Nettleworth
Best Puppy : 730 PAYNE, mr M auchdaran kiss full of fire
Best Veteran : 754 WHITLEY, Mrs S Ginstean Black Bomber

Class 288 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 754 WHITLEY, Mrs S Ginstean Black Bomber
2nd: 665 GARDNER, Miss F Labrastaf curious George
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 289 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 672 HANDS AND WYATT, Miss and Mr L Skyestaff Winter Soldier
2nd: 681 HOWARD, Mrs C Y & HOWARD, Mr J Matrixstaffs Kilgharrah
3rd: 656 EMERY, Mrs L A Casails Like a Hurricane
Res: 713 MCGARRY, Miss S & EDWARDS, Mr D Rowenda Warleggen Prince
VHC:

Class 290 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 693 JAMES, Mrs R & JAMES, Mr S Luthais Loch Ness
2nd: 656 EMERY, Mrs L A Casails Like a Hurricane
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 291 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 647 CLARK, Mr P & ORTIZO, Mr J Powerpack Lachlan Dorin
2nd: 753 WALTHAM, Mrs K & WALTHAM, Mr S Dringshaw Athos
3rd: 741 SMITH, Mr A Tillcarr Forged in Fire
Res: 759 YOUNG, Mr W Seastaff el nino
VHC: 649 COURTNEY, MR T & SLAMON MCGOEY, MISS N VALGLO MY PLACE OR YOURS AT BULLSCAFF

Class 292 GD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 723 OVINGTON, mr K Diamondstaff Airdrie Pride
2nd: 683 I'ANSON, Mr C CLUDENSTAFF I WILL FOLLOW
3rd: 650 CRAWFORD, Mr D Dekayro mystic Mac for crowstaff
Res: 634 BAKER, Mr P & WHITEHOUSE, Miss S Foyleoak Diamond Geezer
VHC: 640 BURROWS, Miss K Rossobull Iggle Piggle

Class 293 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 755 WILLIAMSON, Mr J Alport Highlander
2nd: 658 FUNNELL, Ms P Powerpack Tam O'Shanter JW
3rd: 727 PAGE, Mrs K & PAGE, Mr L Karwillage Last Emperor
Res: 742 STANWAY, Mr mrs P Waystaff crackerjack
VHC:

Class 294 LD (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 720 NORTON, Mr & Mrs T Taraiel Stormzy of Tikkurilan
2nd: 690 JACKSON, Mr & Mrs W JACKABYTE JAVIKAH
3rd: 633 ARNTZEN, Ms C & MANITO, Mr D Catstaff`s Used To
Res: 667 GOUGH, Mr F, Mrs I C C & GOUGH, Miss Manark Made To Measure
VHC: 666 GIBSON, Mr D & Mrs D Holmane Moldavite at Staffordsmax

Class 295 OD (17 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 697 JOHNSON, Mrs and Mr K Ch Tillcarr Fire Coanda JW
2nd: 648 CORCORAN, Miss M Molru The Navigator Jun Ch
3rd: 735 RHODES, Mr L & PRITCHARD, Mr A Ch Taraiel Reaper at Teracota
Res: 686 J PARONNEAU, M & Miss V Waywardstaff Original Dark Spell
VHC: 636 BOYLE, Mr C Kargonstaffs Katana

Class 296 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 756 WILSON, Mrs K Ch Ch Bullhawk Jessie Jay at Northstaff
2nd: 740 ROPER, Mrs J & HARRISON, Ms B Ch Trawden Ice and Spice JW
3rd: 751 TURNER, Ms B Tidestaff Mystical Magic
Res:
VHC:

Class 297 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 671 HANDS & FREEMAN, Miss & Mr A Skyestaff She Conquered
2nd: 692 JACKSON, Mr & Mrs W JACKABYTE NEMESIS
3rd: 639 BUNT, Miss L A & NOONAN, Mr J Skyestaff Fall into Line
Res: 701 LANCKMANS, Mr J J & HAROS, Mr N Pride & Glory Ultimate Reward (TAF)
VHC:

Class 298 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 730 PAYNE, mr M auchdaran kiss full of fire
2nd: 671 HANDS & FREEMAN, Miss & Mr A Skyestaff She Conquered
3rd: 750 TURLEY, mrs M A & TURLEY, Mr G Loyalstaff Bella Bambina at Eastreet
Res: 668 HALL, Mrs L GEORDIESTAFF NEE BOTHA
VHC: 708 MARSDEN, Mrs J AUCHDARAN MY MEGGY SUE

Class 299 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 729 PARKER, Mr & Mrs J Elitebull Mojito at Nettleworth
2nd: 687 J PARONNEAU, M & Miss V Waywardstaff Rise & shine
3rd: 698 JOHNSON, Mrs and Mr K Tillcarr Kissed By Fire
Res: 714 MCGINILY, Mr J J & EDGAR, Miss D Cludenstaff Janie Jones
VHC: 659 FUNNELL, Ms P Powerpack Morgan Le Fay

Class 300 GB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 675 HIRST & BIBBY, Miss S Taraiel Dua Lipa
2nd: 691 JACKSON, Mr & Mrs W JACKABYTE DECADENCE
3rd: 715 MCVAY, Miss A & HUGHES, Mr A Tillcarr Halo Of Fire
Res: 721 OAKLEY, Mrs E & OAKLEY, Mr T Homafar Jomanda
VHC: 734 PRUTTON, Mrs S J & PRUTTON, Mr A Jasamarch Ditsy Diva

Class 301 PGB (15 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 657 FUNNELL, Ms P Powerpack Alura Finvarra JW
2nd: 670 HANDS & FREEMAN, Miss & Mr A Gazstaff's Black Velvet At Skyestaff
3rd: 719 NORMAN, Miss J Amavia Rewrite the Stars
Res: 712 ARNTZEN, Miss C Catstaffs say goodbye
VHC: 711 MCCLELLAND, Mr. W & MCCLELLAND, Mrs C Rochlawie Cutty Sark

Class 302 LB (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 699 JONES, Mrs K Chiswelstaff Black Velvet At Kamaristaff JW
2nd: 685 J PARONNEAU, M & Miss V Samross Making Dreams
3rd: 689 JACKSON, Mr & Mrs W JACKABYTE BOCOUTURE JW
Res: 677 HOLDEN, Miss N Alport dream on for nickayne
VHC: 653 DUNCAN, Mr A & DUNCAN, Mrs G Jackabyte Wonderlust at Rhebelstaff

Class 303 OB (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 652 JOHANSSON, Mr J Te ora magic Eclipse
2nd: 680 HOWARD, Mrs C Y & HOWARD, Mr J Matrixstaffs Black Beauty
3rd: 661 GABEL, Mr P Rnb of Spirit Staff s
Res: 696 JOHNSON, Mrs A Ch Ellchansha Once Upon A Time JW
VHC: 702 LEE, Mr D Berrystock Enigma Black


Go To Top Of Page

 

 

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©