www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Staffordshire East Of England 21



Staffordshire Bull Terrier

KC Breed Standard

East Of England 21

 


STAFFORDSJIRE BULL EAST OF ENGLAND 21


Judge(s): MR M J O'CONNOR


DCC RIMOROSTAFFS HURRICANE PANDA AMONG PANTYCELYN (IMP NLD) (MR J & MR C SCANLAN)
RDCC CH TILLCARR FIRE COANDA JW (MRS K & MR M JOHNSON)
BCC JASAMARCH CELTIC QUEEN (MR P & MRS S LEWIS)
RBCC TILLCARR KISSED BY FIRE (MRS K & MR M JOHNSON)
BOB JASAMARCH CELTIC QUEEN (MR P & MRS S LEWIS)
BP SKYESTAFF WINTER SOLDIER (MISS L & MR T HANDS & WYATT)
BV CH BULLHAWK JESSIE JAY AT NORTHSTAFF (MRS K & MR S WILSON)
BJ GEORDIESTAFF NEE BOTHA (MRS L HALL)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST SKYESTAFF WINTER SOLDIER (MISS L & MR T HANDS & WYATT)
2ND HAMMYSTAFF RED REVENGE (MR J D & MRS S M HAMMOND)
3RD MATRIXSTAFFS KILGHARRAH (MRS C Y & MR J S HOWARD)
RES FINNSTAFF PISTOL PETE (MRS S CHERRY)
VHC KALOSTAFFS DARK KNIGHT (MRS L M R KNIGHT)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST DRINGSHAW ATHOS (MR S & MRS K WALTHAM)
2ND POWERPACK LACHLAN DORIN (MR P & MR J CLARK & ORTIZO)
3RD KALOSTAFFS DARK KNIGHT (MRS L M R KNIGHT)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST HAMASON SUSPENDED BY STARS AT SHARMARA (MR K, MR C & MR C DAVIS & BOOTH)
2ND NOUCAMP GAMEBRED (MRS K & MR K PAGE)
3RD TILLCARR FORGED IN FIRE (MR A & MRS S SMITH)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST TARAIEL STORMZY OF TIKKURILAN (MR T & MRS E NORTON)
2ND WAYSTAFF CRACKERJACK (MR P T & MRS E A STANWAY)
3RD JACKABYTE BOLETERO AT NETTLEWORTH (MR J A & MRS S L PARKER)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1ST POWERPACK LACHLAN DORIN (MR P & MR J CLARK & ORTIZO)
2ND DILIRYSTAFF CALYPSO JACK (MR C & MRS R ILES)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1ST BROCKMAR I AM TITANIUM AT FINNSTAFF (MRS S CHERRY)
2ND CHEDANSTAFF DEVIL STAR (MISS V & MR D MITCHELL & ASHTON)
3RD POWERPACK TAM O'SHANTER JW (MS P M FUNNELL)
RES BIGGLESWICK ITS MY LIFE (MRS V R & MR S E MANN)
VHC ASSILIO LISBON LION (MR S PAGE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 19 Absentees: 2
1ST JACKABYTE JAVIKAH (MR W & MRS K JACKSON)
2ND CATSTAFF`S USED TO [ATC AX00779NOR] (MISS C & MR D ARNTZEN & MANITO)
3RD GAZSTAFF'S BLACK MAGIC (MR G R, MRS C E, MR C J & MRS J THOMAS & GRIFFITHS)
RES CALLASTAFF SON OF THE MOON (MR T & MRS C PLUMSTEAD)
VHC SKYLAND ENCHANTED (MR A & MRS E MILLER)
Open - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1ST RIMOROSTAFFS HURRICANE PANDA AMONG PANTYCELYN (IMP NLD) (MR J & MR C SCANLAN)
2ND CH TILLCARR FIRE COANDA JW (MRS K & MR M JOHNSON)
3RD CH TARAIEL REAPER AT TERACOTA (MR L & MR A RHODES & PRITCHARD)
RES DAZMARNIC KNOW WOT I MEAN JW SHCM (MRS R S J JORDAN)
VHC AUS CH MOSSTROOPER KENTUCKY MOON (MRS E A STANWAY)
Veteran - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST BIGGLESWICK FUNKY DEVIL JW (MRS K Y & MR S THOMAS)
Special Beginners - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST SKYLAND ENCHANTED (MR A & MRS E MILLER)
2ND CHEDANSTAFF DEVIL STAR (MISS V & MR D MITCHELL & ASHTON)
3RD NOUCAMP GAMEBRED (MRS K & MR K PAGE)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1ST SKYESTAFF SHE CONQUERED (MISS A & MR D HANDS & FREEMAN)
2ND KODAKNOTT DUSK UPON US (MISS S & MR C PEARSON, LAMBERT)
3RD GINSTEAN CHARLOTTEÆS WEB ( MR G MAJOR)
RES FINNSTAFF QUEEN OF THE NORTH (MRS S CHERRY)
VHC ALMOSTAFFS CASSI'S COMET (MRS K CARR)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1ST ELITEBULL MOJITO AT NETTLEWORTH (MR J A & MRS S L PARKER)
2ND TILICIOUS WHATEVER AT BIGGLESWICK (MRS K Y & MR S THOMAS)
3RD GEORDIESTAFF NEE BOTHA (MRS L HALL)
RES MACADERMUS LITTLE STAR (MRS G & MRS E MCDERMOTT & BERNHARDSSON)
VHC POWERPACK MORGAN LE FAY (MS P M FUNNELL)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1ST TILLCARR KISSED BY FIRE (MRS K & MR M JOHNSON)
2ND BOLDSTOCK BUMP N GRIND (MISS S STEVENS)
3RD CHISWELSTAFF ANGEL EYES (MISS S STEVENS)
RES HAMASON A WISH AWAY (MR H, MRS M A, MRS C L & MR S C ROBINSON, ROBINSON-COX & COX)
VHC DUSKLIGHT CASSIOPEIA (MISS A & MR C BOULTON & HAYTON)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1ST KADEJEN LEADER OF THE PACK (MR S A & MRS J M ANCHOR)
2ND LLANSTAFF DOUBLE VALENTINE (MISS C A JOHN)
3RD TARAIEL DUA LIPA (MISS S & MISS J HIRST & BIBBY)
RES GUSONSTAFF DEAL ME IN ( MR N DAVIES DAVIES)
VHC GOGO DANCER AT ELISTAFF (MR A ELLIS)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1ST ELITEBULL MOJITO AT NETTLEWORTH (MR J A & MRS S L PARKER)
2ND ASSILIO SHOOTING STAR (MISS J LOGAN)
3RD RHOGLASS JUST LOOKING (MR J & H TAYLOR & ANNAKIN)
RES JASAMARCH DITSY DIVA (MR A & MRS S PRUTTON)
VHC GOGO DANCER AT ELISTAFF (MR A ELLIS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Absentees: 1
1ST POWERPACK ALURA FINVARRA JW (MS P M FUNNELL)
2ND CHISWELSTAFF BLACK VELVET AT KAMARISTAFF JW (MRS K M JONES)
3RD ASSILIO SHOOTING STAR (MISS J LOGAN)
RES SKYLAND RATATOUILLE (MR A & MRS E MILLER)
VHC DAJAST VIXEN (MS P & MR R LLOYD & WILLIAMS)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 2
1ST JACKABYTE BOCOUTURE JW (MR W & MRS K JACKSON)
2ND SIKAISTAFF DARK PHOENIX (MR S BAINBOROUGH)
3RD MATRIXSTAFFS BLACK BEAUTY (MRS C Y & MR J S HOWARD)
RES POWERPACK CHEROKEE JW (MS P M FUNNELL)
VHC SIRIUSTAFF HEART OF GLASS AT SKYESTAFF (MISS A & MR D HANDS & FREEMAN)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1ST JASAMARCH CELTIC QUEEN (MR P & MRS S LEWIS)
2ND GAZSTAFF'S BLACK VELVET AT SKYESTAFF (MISS A & MR D HANDS & FREEMAN)
3RD LONEMOOR INION REALTA (MR S A & MRS J M ANCHOR)
RES JODANZAC FIREBALL RED JW (MR KIRK)
VHC BERRYSTOCK ENIGMA BLACK (MR D A, MRS L A & MR M LEE & COLEMAN)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST CH BULLHAWK JESSIE JAY AT NORTHSTAFF (MRS K & MR S WILSON)
2ND CH TRAWDEN ICE AND SPICE JW (MS B & MRS J HARRISON & ROPER)
3RD TIDESTAFF MYSTICAL MAGIC (MISS B A TURNER)
Special Beginners - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST GEORDIESTAFF NEE BOTHA (MRS L HALL)
2ND GOGO DANCER AT ELISTAFF (MR A ELLIS)
3RD SKYLAND RATATOUILLE (MR A & MRS E MILLER)

 


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©