www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Staffordshire

Leeds 21



Staffordshire Bull Terrier

KC Breed Standard

Leeds 21

 


STAFFORDSHIRE BULL LEEDS 21

Judge: Mr S Watson

BEST OF BREED : 6898 JOHNSON, Mrs and Mr K Ch Tillcarr Fire Coanda JW
Dog CC : 6898 JOHNSON, Mrs and Mr K Ch Tillcarr Fire Coanda JW
Res Dog CC : 6925 PLUMSTEAD, Mrs C & PLUMSTEAD, Mr T Callastaff Son of the Moon
Bitch CC : 6899 JOHNSON, Mrs and Mr K Ch Tillcarr Baptism Of Fire JW
Res Bitch CC : 6880 DOUGAN, Mr T Luthais Light Of Venus JW
Best Puppy : 6855 CLARK, Mr P & ORTIZO, Mr J Powerpack Lachlan Dorin
Best Veteran : 6853 CANDY, Miss M Elitebull solitaire
Best Special Beginner : 6917 MILLER, Mrs E & MILLER, Mr A SKYLAND ENCHANTED

Class 2593 MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6877 HANDS AND WYATT, Miss and Mr L Skyestaff Winter Soldier
2nd: 6888 HOWARD, Mrs C Y & HOWARD, Mr J Matrixstaffs Kilgharrah
3rd: 6933 RUTHERFORD, Mr T N Niatona all above board
Res: 6851 CALLAGHAN, miss S WHITEBRIDGE MIRACLE
VHC: 6924 PLAYLE, mr S A & PLAYLE, mrs H kalostaffs warlord

Class 2594 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6855 CLARK, Mr P & ORTIZO, Mr J Powerpack Lachlan Dorin
2nd: 6949 WALTHAM, Mrs K & WALTHAM, Mr S Dringshaw Athos
3rd: 6895 JAMES, Mrs R & JAMES, Mr S Luthais Loch Ness
Res: 6854 CARTER, Mr & Mrs H Seastaff Oceanic
VHC:

Class 2595 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6855 CLARK, Mr P & ORTIZO, Mr J Powerpack Lachlan Dorin
2nd: 6859 CRAWFORD, Mr D Dekayro mystic Mac
3rd: 6938 SMITH, Mr A Tillcarr Forged in Fire
Res: 6862 DAVIS, Mr K & DAVIS, Mr C & BOOTH, Mr C Hamason Suspended By Stars At Sharmara
VHC: 6849 BROWN, Mrs & Mr A SYRUS ROYAL

Class 2596 YD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6922 PARKER, Mr & Mrs J Jackabyte Boletoro at Nettleworth
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2597 GD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6919 NICHOLSON, Mrs L & NICHOLSON, Mr P Northstaff Poster Boy
2nd: 6856 COOPER, Mr D B Fairlenium's bat out of hell
3rd: 6943 STEPHENS, Miss Z Bigor Stance At Eclipsebulls
Res: 6890 ILES, Mrs R & ILES, Mr C Dilirystaff Calypso Jack
VHC:

Class 2598 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6868 FUNNELL, Ms P Powerpack Tam O'Shanter JW
2nd: 6896 JOHNSON, Mrs A Ellchansha Hotshot
3rd: 6939 STANWAY, Mr mrs P Waystaff crackerjack
Res: 6903 LEWIS, Mrs J & LEWIS, Mr K Hamason to be Frank at Karjaydan
VHC: 6943 STEPHENS, Miss Z Bigor Stance At Eclipsebulls

Class 2599 LD (15 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6925 PLUMSTEAD, Mrs C & PLUMSTEAD, Mr T Callastaff Son of the Moon
2nd: 6894 JACKSON, Mr & Mrs W JACKABYTE JAVIKAH
3rd: 6917 MILLER, Mrs E & MILLER, Mr A SKYLAND ENCHANTED
Res: 6872 GOUGH, Mr F, Mrs I C C & GOUGH, Miss Manark Made To Measure
VHC: 6946 THOMAS, MR G & THOMAS, Mr C & THOMAS, Mrs C & GRIF Gazstaff's Black Magic

Class 2600 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6898 JOHNSON, Mrs and Mr K Ch Tillcarr Fire Coanda JW
2nd: 6863 DESMOND, Mrs D & DESMONE, Mr A Ch Elitebulls Challenger JW
3rd: 6954 WILSON, Mrs K Ch Northstaff Notorious
Res: 6861 DAVIS, Mr K & DAVIS, Mr C & BOOTH, Mr C Boldstock Gee Tar Man At Sharmara
VHC: 6942 STANWAY, Mr mrs P Aus ch mosstrooper Kentucky moon

Class 2601 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 2602 SBD/B (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6917 MILLER, Mrs E & MILLER, Mr A SKYLAND ENCHANTED
2nd: 6924 PLAYLE, mr S A & PLAYLE, mrs H kalostaffs warlord
3rd: 6864 ELLIS, Mr A Gogo Dancer
Res: 6849 BROWN, Mrs & Mr A SYRUS ROYAL
VHC: 6943 STEPHENS, Miss Z Bigor Stance At Eclipsebulls

Class 2603 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6909 MARSDEN, Mrs J AUCHDARAN MY MEGGY SUE
2nd: 6945 TAYLOR, MR J SCIPELEI THE BEAUTY OF DORNE
3rd: 6876 HANDS & FREEMAN, Miss & Mr A Skyestaff She Conquered
Res: 6937 SHAW, Mr D Matrixstaffs Morgana
VHC: 6934 RUTHERFORD, Mr T N Niatona Miss Batty

Class 2604 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6923 PARKER, Mr & Mrs J Elitebull Mojito
2nd: 6869 FUNNELL, Ms P Powerpack Morgan Le Fay
3rd: 6907 MAJOR, Mr G GINSTEAN Charlotte's Web
Res: 6945 TAYLOR, MR J SCIPELEI THE BEAUTY OF DORNE
VHC: 6873 HALL, Mrs L GEORDIESTAFF NEE BOTHA

Class 2605 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6900 JOHNSON, Mrs and Mr K Tillcarr Kissed By Fire
2nd: 6850 BUTLER, Mrs V & BUTLER, Mr D Joemikeste Fair and Square
3rd: 6914 MCDERMOTT, Mrs G & BERNHARDSSON, mrs E macadermus little star
Res: 6951 WATSON, Mr J Cludenstaff April Skies
VHC: 6930 ROBINSON, Mr H & ROBINSON, Mrs M & ROBINSON-COX, M HAMASON A WISH AWAY

Class 2606 YB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6853 CANDY, Miss M Elitebull solitaire
2nd: 6913 MCCLELLAND, Mr. W & MCCLELLAND, Mrs C Rochlawie Cutty Sark
3rd: 6918 NICHOLSON, Mr G & NICHOLSON, Mrs J & SPEED, Mr B Ballindona Labrastaf Forget'Me'Knot
Res: 6910 MAYREN, Mr A & MAYREN, Mrs L Fergiestaffs Hands of Stone
VHC: 6864 ELLIS, Mr A Gogo Dancer

Class 2607 GB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6923 PARKER, Mr & Mrs J Elitebull Mojito
2nd: 6912 MCCLELLAND, Mr. W & MCCLELLAND, Mrs C Rochlawie Ever Mair
3rd: 6927 RILEY, Mrs M Joemikeste Let Her Rip For Hatson
Res:
VHC:

Class 2608 PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6866 FUNNELL, Ms P Powerpack Alura Finvarra JW
2nd: 6944 TAYLOR, MR J Rhoglass Just Looking
3rd: 6904 LIVERSIDGE, Mr P & LIVERSIDGE, Mrs J Hatson getting away with it
Res: 6921 OAKLEY, Mrs E & OAKLEY, Mr T Homafar Jomanda
VHC: 6916 MILLER, Mrs E & MILLER, Mr A SKYLAND RATATOUILLE

Class 2609 LB (15 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6891 ISLES, Mrs A & ISLES, Mr I Luthais Aurora Borealis
2nd: 6901 JONES, Mrs K Chiswelstaff Black Velvet At Kamaristaff JW
3rd: 6887 HOWARD, Mrs C Y & HOWARD, Mr J Matrixstaffs Black Beauty
Res: 6886 HOGGARD, Miss G L & AFSAR, Mr A Zaagabull Pixie Dust
VHC: 6852 CANDY, Miss M Annemstaff Maggie May

Class 2610 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6899 JOHNSON, Mrs and Mr K Ch Tillcarr Baptism Of Fire JW
2nd: 6880 DOUGAN, Mr T Luthais Light Of Venus JW
3rd: 6875 HANDS & FREEMAN, Miss & Mr A Gazstaff's Black Velvet At Skyestaff
Res: 6956 WINROW, Miss J Attitude jingle jangle at jayneze imp russis
VHC: 6897 JOHNSON, Mrs A Ch Ellchansha once upon a time JW

Class 2611 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6953 WILSON, Mrs K Ch Ch Bullhawk Jessie Jay at Northstaff
2nd: 6947 TURNER, Ms B Tidestaff Mystical Magic
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©