www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Staffordshire Paignton 21



Staffordshire Bull Terrier

KC Breed Standard

Paignton 21

 


STAFFORDSHIRE BULL PAIGNTON 21

Judge: Mr A Hedges

BEST OF BREED : 1425 KENDALL, mrs C Rossobull upsy daisy
Dog CC : 1386 ARNTZEN, Ms C & MANITO, Mr D Catstaff`s Used To
Res Dog CC : 1408 GRAY, Mrs & Mr J Sikaistaff Shadow Warrior At Maidendale
Bitch CC : 1425 KENDALL, mrs C Rossobull upsy daisy
Res Bitch CC : 1422 JOHNSON, Mrs A Ch Ellchansha once upon a time JW
Best Puppy : 1394 CHERRY, Mrs S & CHERRY, Mr D & MILLAR, Mr R Finnstaff pistol Pete
Best Veteran :

Class 557 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1445 PYCROFT, Miss K & STEVENS, Mr D Regalbull Enzo
2nd: 1413 HANDS AND WYATT, Miss and Mr L Skyestaff Winter Soldier
3rd: 1414 HARWOOD, mr G W MARSTAFF THE REVENANT
Res: 1439 OCONNOR, Mr M J Chezatree devils addvocate
VHC: 1410 HAMMOND, Mrs S M Hammystaff Red Revenge

Class 558 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1394 CHERRY, Mrs S & CHERRY, Mr D & MILLAR, Mr R Finnstaff pistol Pete
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 559 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1449 SMITH, Mr A Tillcarr Forged in Fire
2nd: 1400 DAVIS, Mr K & DAVIS, Mr C & BOOTH, Mr C Hamason Suspended By Stars At Sharmara
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 560 YD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1437 MEMBURY, Mrs T & MEMBURY, Mr M Mitzstaff Fist of Fury
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 561 ND (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1443 PITAS, Mr F Satip Jozin z bazin
2nd: 1452 WALKER, Miss N GEORGIE POERGIE POPS AT TESHLEYSTAF
3rd: 1437 MEMBURY, Mrs T & MEMBURY, Mr M Mitzstaff Fist of Fury
Res:
VHC:

Class 562 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1408 GRAY, Mrs & Mr J Sikaistaff Shadow Warrior At Maidendale
2nd: 1443 PITAS, Mr F Satip Jozin z bazin
3rd: 1427 LEWIS, Mrs J & LEWIS, Mr K Hamason to be Frank at Karjaydan
Res: 1421 JOHNSON, Mrs A Ellchansha Hotshot
VHC: 1453 WISE, Mr D Montgomery Guard

Class 563 LD (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1386 ARNTZEN, Ms C & MANITO, Mr D Catstaff`s Used To
2nd: 1418 JACKSON, Mr & Mrs W JACKABYTE JAVIKAH
3rd: 1450 THOMAS, MR G & THOMAS, Mr C & THOMAS, Mrs C & GRIF Gazstaff's Black Magic
Res: 1396 CHERRY, Mrs S & CHERRY, Mr D & MILLAR, Mr R Brockmar I am Titanium at Finnstaff
VHC: 1438 NORTON, Mr & Mrs T Taraiel Stormzy of Tikkurilan

Class 564 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1402 DESMOND, Mrs D & DESMONE, Mr A Ch Elitebulls Challenger JW
2nd: 1399 DAVIS, Mr K & DAVIS, Mr C & BOOTH, Mr C Boldstock Gee Tar Man At Sharmara
3rd: 1401 DAWE, Mrs A & DAWE, Mr A marstaff Sundance Kid (AU4)
Res:
VHC:

Class 565 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1434 MARSHALL, Mr M Marstaff Red River
2nd: 1412 HANDS & FREEMAN, Miss & Mr A Skyestaff She Conquered
3rd: 1405 EMERY, Mrs L A Casails You Are My Sunshine
Res: 1433 MARSHALL, Mr M Marstaff Lone Rider
VHC:

Class 566 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1441 PEARSON, Miss S & LAMBERT, Mr C KodaKnott Dusk Upon Us
2nd: 1431 MAJOR, Mr G GINSTEAN Charlotte's Web
3rd: 1409 HALL, Mrs L GEORDIESTAFF NEE BOTHA
Res: 1395 CHERRY, Mrs S & CHERRY, Mr D & MILLAR, Mr R Finnstaff Queen Of The North
VHC: 1442 PIETERSE, Ms T Stapphire Yelia Cover Girl of Changamire (Imp) ZAF

Class 567 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1423 JOHNSON, Mrs and Mr K Tillcarr Kissed By Fire
2nd: 1451 THOMAS, Mrs K Y & THOMAS, Mr S Tilicious Whatever At Biggleswick
3rd: 1424 JONES / MERRICK, Mrs Gina & M Magicgem Queen of Hearts @ Rougestaff
Res:
VHC:

Class 568 YB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1425 KENDALL, mrs C Rossobull upsy daisy
2nd: 1403 DUNCAN, Mr A & DUNCAN, Mrs G Jackabyte Wonderlust at Rhebelstaff
3rd: 1420 JOHN, Miss C A Llanstaff Double Valentine
Res: 1416 HIRST & BIBBY, Miss S Taraiel Dua Lipa
VHC: 1448 ROBINSON, Mr H & ROBINSON, Mrs M & ROBINSON-COX, M HAMASON A WISH AWAY

Class 569 NB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1419 JACKSON, Mr & Mrs W JACKABYTE DECADENCE
2nd: 1409 HALL, Mrs L GEORDIESTAFF NEE BOTHA
3rd: 1424 JONES / MERRICK, Mrs Gina & M Magicgem Queen of Hearts @ Rougestaff
Res: 1440 PEARSON, Miss S & LAMBERT, Mr C KodaKnott Cold as Ice
VHC:

Class 570 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1447 ROBINSON, Mr H & ROBINSON, Mrs M & ROBINSON-COX, M HAMASON BELLE O'THE BALL
2nd: 1397 CUMMINS, Mr P Hammystaff White Witch
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 571 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1404 EMERY, Mrs L A Eclypstaff Strange Magic for Casails
2nd: 1417 JACKSON, Mr & Mrs W JACKABYTE BOCOUTURE JW
3rd: 1388 BEESLEY, Mrs L Maxstaff Miss Whizz
Res: 1387 BAINBOROUGH, Mr S Sikaistaff Dark Phoenix
VHC: 1390 BRECKELL, Mr S chiswelstaff penny black

Class 572 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1422 JOHNSON, Mrs A Ch Ellchansha once upon a time JW
2nd: 1432 MARSHALL, Mr M Ch Marstaff True Grit
3rd: 1428 LEWIS, Mrs S Jasamarch Celtic Queen
Res: 1411 HANDS & FREEMAN, Miss & Mr A Gazstaff's Black Velvet At Skyestaff
VHC:



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©