www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Staffordshire Richmond 21



Staffordshire Bull Terrier

KC Breed Standard

Richmond 21

 


STAFFORDSHIRE BULL RICHMOND 21

Judge: Lee Page (Karwillage)

BEST OF BREED : 2268 GABEL, Mr P & VAN WIJK, R The World Edition of Spirit Staff s
Dog CC : 2246 ARNTZEN, Ms C & MANITO, Mr D Catstaff`s Used To
Res Dog CC : 2285 JOHNSON, Mrs and Mr K Ch Tillcarr Fire Coanda JW
Bitch CC : 2268 GABEL, Mr P & VAN WIJK, R The World Edition of Spirit Staff s
Res Bitch CC : 2284 JOHNSON, Mrs A Ch Ellchansha Once Upon A Time JW
Best Puppy : 2307 PYCROFT, Miss K & STEVENS, Mr D Regalbull Enzo
Best Veteran :

Class 951 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2274 HANDS AND WYATT, Miss and Mr L Skyestaff Winter Soldier
2nd: 2242 ALDRIDGE, Mr C BLACK MOONBEAM BRIDGE
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 952 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2307 PYCROFT, Miss K & STEVENS, Mr D Regalbull Enzo
2nd: 2251 BOGGINS, Mr B & BURTON, Miss C Luthais loch tay
3rd: 2271 HAMMOND, Mrs S M Hammystaff Red Revenge
Res: 2291 KNIGHT, Mrs L M & KNIGHT, Mr P Kalostaffs Dark Knight
VHC: 2279 HOWE, Miss S Brinstar Red Marauder

Class 953 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2313 SMITH, Mr A Tillcarr Forged in Fire
2nd: 2252 BROWN, Mrs & Mr A SYRUS ROYAL
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 954 YD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2301 NORRIS, Mr A Labrastaf Magma at Haidastaff
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 955 ND (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2271 HAMMOND, Mrs S M Hammystaff Red Revenge
2nd: 2274 HANDS AND WYATT, Miss and Mr L Skyestaff Winter Soldier
3rd: 2322 WALKER, Miss N GEORGIE POERGIE POPS AT TESHLEYSTAF
Res:
VHC:

Class 956 GD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2280 ILES, Mrs R & ILES, Mr C Dilirystaff Calypso Jack
2nd: 2319 THOMAS, Mrs G W Sunnystone Limited Edition
3rd: 2324 WISE, Mr D Montgomery Guard
Res: 2322 WALKER, Miss N GEORGIE POERGIE POPS AT TESHLEYSTAF
VHC:

Class 957 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2265 FUNNELL, Ms P Powerpack Tam O'Shanter JW
2nd: 2294 MANN, Mrs V R Biggleswick It's My Life
3rd: 2316 STILLMAN, Mrs & Mr J Sikaistaff Shadow Warrior At Maidendale
Res: 2283 JOHNSON, Mrs A Ellchansha Hotshot
VHC: 2292 LEWIS, Mrs J & LEWIS, Mr K Hamason to be Frank at Karjaydan

Class 958 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2246 ARNTZEN, Ms C & MANITO, Mr D Catstaff`s Used To
2nd: 2281 JACKSON, Mr & Mrs W JACKABYTE JAVIKAH
3rd: 2270 GOUGH, Mr F, Mrs I C C & GOUGH, Miss Manark Made To Measure
Res: 2293 MAKIN, Miss E Waystaff Moon Shine
VHC: 2318 THOMAS, MR G & THOMAS, Mr C & THOMAS, Mrs C & GRIF Gazstaff's Black Magic

Class 959 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2285 JOHNSON, Mrs and Mr K Ch Tillcarr Fire Coanda JW
2nd: 2306 PLUMSTEAD, Mrs C & PLUMSTEAD, Mr T Callastaff Son of the Moon
3rd: 2258 DESMOND, Mrs D & DESMONE, Mr A Ch Elitebulls Challenger JW
Res: 2245 ANTONIO, Mr A Gazstaff's Man In Black For Antoniostaff JW
VHC: 2315 STANWAY, Mr mrs P Aus ch mosstrooper Kentucky moon

Class 960 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2282 JACKSON, Mr & Mrs W JACKABYTE NEMESIS
2nd: 2248 BADMAN, Mrs H Skyestaff Dream Big
3rd: 2262 EMERY, Mrs L A Casails You Are My Sunshine
Res: 2273 HANDS & FREEMAN, Miss & Mr A Skyestaff She Conquered
VHC: 2295 MANSELL, Miss K MIDNIGHT BLACK BETTY

Class 961 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2247 ASKER, mr W Dazmarnic Because I can
2nd: 2304 PEARSON, Miss S & LAMBERT, Mr C KodaKnott Dusk Upon Us
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 962 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2286 JOHNSON, Mrs and Mr K Tillcarr Kissed By Fire
2nd: 2266 FUNNELL, Ms P Powerpack Morgan Le Fay
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 963 YB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2290 KENDALL, mrs C & KENDALL, Mr H & KENDALL, mr L Rossobull upsy daisy
2nd: 2244 ANCHOR, Mr S Kadejen Leader of the Pack
3rd: 2287 JONES / MERRICK, Mrs Gina & M Magicgem Queen of Hearts @ Rougestaff
Res: 2309 ROBINSON, Mr H & Mrs M & ROBINSON-COX, Mrs C & COX Hamason A Wish Away
VHC: 2311 SHIPP, Mrs L M Leebee's Vivacious for Idyllicstaff

Class 964 NB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2303 PEARSON, Miss S & LAMBERT, Mr C KodaKnott Cold as Ice
2nd: 2266 FUNNELL, Ms P Powerpack Morgan Le Fay
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 965 GB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2303 PEARSON, Miss S & LAMBERT, Mr C KodaKnott Cold as Ice
2nd: 2254 CATLEY, Mr M & CATLEY, Mrs L Sikaistaff The Fire Inside
3rd: 2278 HOPKINS, Mr S & HOPKINS, Mrs Raspberry Ripple Of Spirit Staffs To Trufflestaff
Res: 2257 DALY-LEES, Mrs K Boscador Flaming Warrior
VHC: 2298 MITCHELL, Miss V Vimaval Red Angel

Class 966 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2253 CANAVAN, Mr G J Boldstock Who's Bovered Now
2nd: 2272 HANDS & FREEMAN, Miss & Mr A Gazstaff's Black Velvet At Skyestaff
3rd: 2264 FUNNELL, Ms P Powerpack Alura Finvarra
Res: 2323 WELLS, Mr K & WELLS, Mrs L Taraiel Ray of Light at WellsStaffs
VHC: 2254 CATLEY, Mr M & CATLEY, Mrs L Sikaistaff The Fire Inside

Class 967 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2263 FULFORD, Mrs K & FULFORD, Mr J Gazstaff's Diamond
2nd: 2249 BAINBOROUGH, Mr S Sikaistaff Dark Phoenix
3rd: 2288 JONES, Mrs K Chiswelstaff Black Velvet At Kamaristaff JW
Res: 2276 HERON, Miss D DILIRYSTAFF SPIRIT OF LOVE
VHC: 2321 TURNER, Ms B On The Hill Two At Tidestaff

Class 968 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2268 GABEL, Mr P & VAN WIJK, R The World Edition of Spirit Staff s
2nd: 2284 JOHNSON, Mrs A Ch Ellchansha Once Upon A Time JW
3rd: 2314 STANWAY, Mr mrs P Waystaff full moon
Res: 2261 EMERY, Mrs L A Eclypstaff Strange Magic for Casails
VHC: 2243 ANCHOR, Mr S Lonemoor Inion Realta


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©