www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Staffordshire SKC October 21




KC Breed Standard

SKC Oct 21

 


STAFFORDSHIRE BULL SKC OCT 21

Judge: Mr T Johnston

BEST OF BREED : 2093 MC CONNELLOGUE, Mr F Lonemoor Polara
Dog CC : 2093 MC CONNELLOGUE, Mr F Lonemoor Polara
Res Dog CC : 2112 OWEN, Mrs T Tagstane Tyger Tyger
Bitch CC : 2102 MURPHY, Mr M & MURPHY, Mrs M Brockmar Rewrite the Stars
Res Bitch CC : 2062 HANDS & FREEMAN, Miss & Mr A Gazstaff's Black Velvet At Skyestaff
Best Puppy : 2130 TURLEY, mrs M A & TURLEY, Mr G Loyalstaff Bella Bambina at Eastreet
Best Veteran : 2136 WILSON, Mrs K Ch Ch Bullhawk Jessie Jay at Northstaff
Best Special Beginner : 2059 HALL, Mrs L GEORDIESTAFF NEE BOTHA

Class 1348 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2097 MCGARRY, Miss S & EDWARDS, Mr D Rowenda Warleggen Prince
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1349 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2041 BOGGINS, Mr B & BURTON, Miss C Luthais loch tay
2nd: 2064 HANDS AND WYATT, Miss and Mr L Skyestaff Winter Soldier
3rd: 2049 CHERRY, Mrs S & CHERRY, Mr D & MILLAR, Mr R Finnstaff pistol Pete
Res: 2061 HAMMOND, Mrs S M Hammystaff Red Revenge
VHC: 2123 RUTHERFORD, Mr T N Niatona all above board

Class 1350 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2052 CLARK, Mr P & ORTIZO, Mr J Powerpack Lachlan Dorin
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1351 YD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2053 CRAWFORD, Mr D Dekayro mystic Mac for crowstaff
2nd: 2074 I'ANSON, Mr C CLUDENSTAFF I WILL FOLLOW
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1352 ND (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 1353 GD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2060 HAMILTON, Miss T Magicgem Daredevil For Shawrigg
2nd: 2110 O CONNOR, Mr T & MURPHY, Mr Mrs M Brockmar n Dub of Docarols
3rd: 2128 STEPHENS, Miss Z Bigor Stance At Eclipsebulls
Res:
VHC:

Class 1354 PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2093 MC CONNELLOGUE, Mr F Lonemoor Polara
2nd: 2103 MURPHY, Mr M & MURPHY, Mrs M Brockmar Crack On
3rd: 2134 WILLIAMSON, Mr J Alport Highlander
Res: 2091 MANGHAN, Mr M D & MANGHAN, mrs S Diamondstaff Wee Mac @ Durhamstaff
VHC: 2137 WINDSOR SMITH, Mrs N Magicgem Colossus At Remstaff
THE SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (May) 30 SEPT 1,2,3 OCTOBER, 2021

Class 1355 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2112 OWEN, Mrs T Tagstane Tyger Tyger
2nd: 2118 ROBINSON, Mr D J & MARSH, Ms J Hamason Fynnbar Firecraker
3rd: 2077 JACKSON, Mr & Mrs W JACKABYTE JAVIKAH
Res: 2051 CHERRY, Mrs S & CHERRY, Mr D & MILLAR, Mr R Brockmar I am Titanium at Finnstaff
VHC: 2080 JOHNSON, Mrs A Ellchansha Hotshot

Class 1356 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 2042 BOYLE, Mr C Kargonstaffs Katana
2nd: 2044 BRIANT, Mr M & NICHOLSON, Mr G & Mrs J Ballindona Roger The Dodger JW
3rd: 2088 MAJOR, Mr G Maxsta Floyd Lord Of The Went
Res: 2117 PLUMSTEAD, Mrs C & PLUMSTEAD, Mr T Callastaff Son of the Moon
VHC:

Class 1357 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2115 PATRICK, Mr J WELSHSTAFF LAST GASP
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1358 SBD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2128 STEPHENS, Miss Z Bigor Stance At Eclipsebulls
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1359 GCD NO ENTRIES

Class 1360 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 3

Class 1361 PB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2130 TURLEY, mrs M A & TURLEY, Mr G Loyalstaff Bella Bambina at Eastreet
2nd: 2059 HALL, Mrs L GEORDIESTAFF NEE BOTHA
3rd: 2092 MARSDEN, Mrs J AUCHDARAN MY MEGGY SUE
Res: 2046 CARR, Mrs K & CARR, Mr R AlmoStaffs Cassi's Comet
VHC: 2063 HANDS & FREEMAN, Miss & Mr A Skyestaff She Conquered

Class 1362 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2114 PARKER, Mr & Mrs J Elitebull Mojito at Nettleworth
2nd: 2098 MCGINILY, Mr J J & EDGAR, Miss D Cludenstaff Janie Jones
3rd: 2116 PIETERSE, Ms T Stapphire Yelia Cover Girl of Changamire (Imp) ZAF
Res:
VHC:

Class 1363 YB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2067 HIRST & BIBBY, Miss S Taraiel Dua Lipa
2nd: 2085 KENDALL, mrs C Rossobull upsy daisy
3rd: 2055 DUNCAN, Mr A & DUNCAN, Mrs G Jackabyte Wonderlust at Rhebelstaff
Res: 2120 ROBINSON, Mr H & ROBINSON, Mrs M & ROBINSON-COX, M HAMASON A WISH AWAY
VHC: 2094 MCCLELLAND, Mr. W & MCCLELLAND, Mrs C Rochlawie Ever Mair
THE SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (May) 30 SEPT 1,2,3 OCTOBER, 2021

Class 1364 NB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2132 WATSON, Mr J Cludenstaff April Skies
2nd: 2116 PIETERSE, Ms T Stapphire Yelia Cover Girl of Changamire (Imp) ZAF
3rd: 2096 MCDONALD, Mr B Princess's Diva
Res: 2135 WILSON, Mr D Pink Sapphire Princess
VHC:

Class 1365 GB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2095 MCCLELLAND, Mr. W & MCCLELLAND, Mrs C Rochlawie Cutty Sark
2nd: 2138 WINDSOR SMITH, Mrs N MAGICGEM FIRE STAR AT REMSTAFF
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1366 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2102 MURPHY, Mr M & MURPHY, Mrs M Brockmar Rewrite the Stars
2nd: 2133 WELLS, Mr K & WELLS, Mrs L Taraiel Ray of Light at WellsStaffs
3rd: 2054 DALY-LEES, Mrs K Boscador Flaming Warrior
Res: 2119 ROBINSON, Mr H & ROBINSON, Mrs M & ROBINSON-COX, M HAMASON BELLE O'THE BALL
VHC: 2101 MOFFAT, Mr P Kargonstaffs Kokoro

Class 1367 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2076 JACKSON, Mr & Mrs W JACKABYTE BOCOUTURE JW
2nd: 2057 GALLAGHER, Mr A & GALLAGHER, Mrs M Eclypstaff Thumbelina
3rd: 2075 ISLES, Mrs A & ISLES, Mr I Luthais Aurora Borealis
Res: 2087 LLOYD, Mrs P & WILLIAMS, Mr R Dajast Vixen
VHC:

Class 1368 OB (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2062 HANDS & FREEMAN, Miss & Mr A Gazstaff's Black Velvet At Skyestaff
2nd: 2121 ROGERS, Mr J & ROGERS, Mrs C Berrystock Miss Spitfire
3rd: 2084 JONES, Mrs K Chiswelstaff Black Velvet At Kamaristaff JW
Res: 2081 JOHNSON, Mrs A Ch Ellchansha Once Upon A Time JW
VHC: 2043 BOYLE, Mr C & BOYLE, Miss B & BOYLE, Mrs K Ashstaff Painted Lady

Class 1369 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2136 WILSON, Mrs K Ch Ch Bullhawk Jessie Jay at Northstaff
2nd: 2122 ROPER, Mrs J & HARRISON, Ms B Ch Trawden Ice and Spice JW
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1370 SBB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2059 HALL, Mrs L GEORDIESTAFF NEE BOTHA
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1371 GCB (1 Entries) Abs:


 

Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©