www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Staffordshire SKC Sep October 21




KC Breed Standard

SKC Sep Oct 21

 


STAFFORDSHIRE BULL SKC SEP-OCT 21

Judge: Mr M Phillips

BEST OF BREED : 8623 MC CONNELLOGUE, Mr F Lonemoor Polara
Dog CC : 8623 MC CONNELLOGUE, Mr F Lonemoor Polara
Res Dog CC : 8603 I'ANSON, Mr C CLUDENSTAFF I WILL FOLLOW
Bitch CC : 8616 LEE, Mr D Berrystock Enigma Black
Res Bitch CC : 8597 HIRST & BIBBY, Miss S Taraiel Dua Lipa
Best Puppy : 8590 HAMMOND, Mrs S M Hammystaff Red Revenge
Best Veteran : 8628 MIGNANO-FRICKER, Mrs S & FRICKER, Mr P Ch Pantycelyn Just A Dream Of Calavey Sh.CM
Best Special Beginner : 8589 HALL, Mrs L GEORDIESTAFF NEE BOTHA

Class 631 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8626 MCGARRY, Miss S & EDWARDS, Mr D Rowenda Warleggen Prince
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 632 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8590 HAMMOND, Mrs S M Hammystaff Red Revenge
2nd: 8580 CHERRY, Mrs S & CHERRY, Mr D & MILLAR, Mr R Finnstaff pistol Pete
3rd: 8593 HANDS AND WYATT, Miss and Mr L Skyestaff Winter Soldier
Res: 8574 BOGGINS, Mr B & BURTON, Miss C Luthais loch tay
VHC:

Class 633 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8583 CLARK, Mr P & ORTIZO, Mr J Powerpack Lachlan Dorin
2nd: 8666 YOUNG, Mr W Seastaff el nino
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 634 YD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8603 I'ANSON, Mr C CLUDENSTAFF I WILL FOLLOW
2nd: 8584 CRAWFORD, Mr D Dekayro mystic Mac for crowstaff
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 635 ND NO ENTRIES

Class 636 GD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8638 O CONNOR, Mr T & MURPHY, Mr Mrs M Brockmar n Dub of Docarols
2nd: 8656 STEPHENS, Miss Z Bigor Stance At Eclipsebulls
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 637 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8623 MC CONNELLOGUE, Mr F Lonemoor Polara
2nd: 8631 MURPHY, Mr M & MURPHY, Mrs M Brockmar Crack On
3rd: 8660 WILLIAMSON, Mr J Alport Highlander
Res: 8596 HIRST & BIBBY, Miss S Taraiel Soulja Boy JW
VHC: 8641 PARKER, Mr & Mrs J Jackabyte Boletoro at Nettleworth

Class 638 LD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8637 NORTON, Mr & Mrs T Taraiel Stormzy of Tikkurilan
2nd: 8606 JACKSON, Mr & Mrs W JACKABYTE JAVIKAH
3rd: 8582 CHERRY, Mrs S & CHERRY, Mr D & MILLAR, Mr R Brockmar I am Titanium at Finnstaff
Res: 8648 PRESTON, Miss A Tillcarr fire starter jw
VHC: 8610 JOHNSON, Mrs A Ellchansha Hotshot

Class 639 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 8663 WILSON, Mrs K Ch Northstaff Notorious
2nd: 8618 MAJOR, Mr G Maxsta Floyd Lord Of The Went
3rd: 8647 PLUMSTEAD, Mrs C & PLUMSTEAD, Mr T Callastaff Son of the Moon
Res: 8649 ROBINSON, Mr D J & MARSH, Ms J Hamason Fynnbar Firecraker
VHC: 8575 BOYLE, Mr C Kargonstaffs Katana

Class 640 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8644 PATRICK, Mr J WELSHSTAFF LAST GASP
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 641 SBD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8656 STEPHENS, Miss Z Bigor Stance At Eclipsebulls
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 642 GCD NO ENTRIES

Class 643 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8607 JACKSON, Mr & Mrs W JACKABYTE NEMESIS
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 644 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8622 MARSDEN, Mrs J AUCHDARAN MY MEGGY SUE
2nd: 8578 CARR, Mrs K & CARR, Mr R AlmoStaffs Cassi's Comet
3rd: 8592 HANDS & FREEMAN, Miss & Mr A Skyestaff She Conquered
Res: 8589 HALL, Mrs L GEORDIESTAFF NEE BOTHA
VHC: 8581 CHERRY, Mrs S & CHERRY, Mr D & MILLAR, Mr R Finnstaff Queen Of The North

Class 645 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8642 PARKER, Mr & Mrs J Elitebull Mojito at Nettleworth
2nd: 8646 PIETERSE, Ms T Stapphire Yelia Cover Girl of Changamire (Imp) ZAF
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 646 YB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8597 HIRST & BIBBY, Miss S Taraiel Dua Lipa
2nd: 8624 MCCLELLAND, Mr. W & MCCLELLAND, Mrs C Rochlawie Ever Mair
3rd: 8586 DUNCAN, Mr A & DUNCAN, Mrs G Jackabyte Wonderlust at Rhebelstaff
Res: 8608 JOHN, Miss C A Llanstaff Double Valentine
VHC: 8614 KENDALL, mrs C Rossobull upsy daisy

Class 647 NB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8646 PIETERSE, Ms T Stapphire Yelia Cover Girl of Changamire (Imp) ZAF
2nd: 8609 JOHN, Miss C A Catrin's Little Lady at Llanstaff
3rd: 8661 WILSON, Mr D Pink Sapphire Princess
Res:
VHC:

Class 648 GB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8625 MCCLELLAND, Mr. W & MCCLELLAND, Mrs C Rochlawie Cutty Sark
2nd: 8665 WINDSOR SMITH, Mrs N MAGICGEM FIRE STAR AT REMSTAFF
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 649 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8630 MURPHY, Mr M & MURPHY, Mrs M Brockmar Rewrite the Stars
2nd: 8659 WELLS, Mr K & WELLS, Mrs L Taraiel Ray of Light at WellsStaffs
3rd: 8585 DALY-LEES, Mrs K Boscador Flaming Warrior
Res: 8629 MOFFAT, Mr P Kargonstaffs Kokoro
VHC:

Class 650 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8605 JACKSON, Mr & Mrs W JACKABYTE BOCOUTURE JW
2nd: 8587 GALLAGHER, Mr A & GALLAGHER, Mrs M Eclypstaff Thumbelina
3rd: 8604 ISLES, Mrs A & ISLES, Mr I Luthais Aurora Borealis
Res: 8617 LLOYD, Mrs P & WILLIAMS, Mr R Dajast Vixen
VHC:

Class 651 OB (13 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8616 LEE, Mr D Berrystock Enigma Black
2nd: 8613 JONES, Mrs K Chiswelstaff Black Velvet At Kamaristaff JW
3rd: 8591 HANDS & FREEMAN, Miss & Mr A Gazstaff's Black Velvet At Skyestaff
Res: 8611 JOHNSON, Mrs A Ch Ellchansha Once Upon A Time JW
VHC: 8650 ROBINSON, Mr H & ROBINSON, Mrs M & ROBINSON-COX, M HAMASON BELLE O'THE BALL

Class 652 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8628 MIGNANO-FRICKER, Mrs S & FRICKER, Mr P Ch Pantycelyn Just A Dream Of Calavey Sh.CM
2nd: 8662 WILSON, Mrs K Ch Ch Bullhawk Jessie Jay at Northstaff
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 653 SBB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8589 HALL, Mrs L GEORDIESTAFF NEE BOTHA
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 654 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 1


 

Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©