www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Staffordshire Southern Counties 21



Staffordshire Bull Terrier

KC Breed Standard

Southern Counties 21

 

 


STAFFORDSHIRE BULL SOUTHERN COUNTIES 21


Judge(s): WAYNE JACKSON (JACKOBYTE)


DCC CH ELITEBULLS CHALLENGER JW (MRS D L & MR A J DESMOND)
RDCC CH TARAIEL REAPER AT TERACOTA (MR L & MR A RHODES & PRITCHARD)
BCC CH ELLCHANSHA ONCE UPON A TIME JW (MRS A JOHNSON)
RBCC CH TILLCARR BAPTISM OF FIRE JW (MRS K & MR M JOHNSON)
BOB CH ELITEBULLS CHALLENGER JW (MRS D L & MR A J DESMOND)
BP AUCHDARAN KISS FULL OF FIRE (MR M PAYNE)
BV CH BULLHAWK JESSIE JAY AT NORTHSTAFF (MRS K & MR S WILSON)
BJ TILLCARR KISSED BY FIRE (MRS K & MR M JOHNSON)
B SPEC BEGIN SKYLAND ENCHANTED (MR A & MRS E MILLER)
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1ST REGALBULL ENZO (MR D & MISS K STEVENS & PYCROFT)
2ND SKYESTAFF WINTER SOLDIER ( MISS L & MR T HANDS & WYATT)
3RD HAMMYSTAFF RED REVENGE (MR J D & MRS S M HAMMOND)
RES KIRNIASTAFFS ADONIS DREAM (MRS N OSBORN)
VHC KIRNIASTAFFS KING OF HEARTS (MRS K & MISS S LAITY & PENDLETON)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 3
1ST POWERPACK LACHLAN DORIN (MR P & MR J CLARK & ORTIZO)
2ND CHELMBULL MR PICKLES (MR S WILLIAMS)
3RD DRINGSHAW ATHOS (MR S & MRS K WALTHAM)
RES BRINSTAR RED MARAUDER (MS S & MR A ROBERTS & FRYATT)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1ST POWERPACK LACHLAN DORIN (MR P & MR J CLARK & ORTIZO)
2ND HAMASON SUSPENDED BY STARS AT SHARMARA (MR K, MR C & MR C DAVIS & BOOTH)
3RD CHAPELPUPS NORTHERN DANCER (MR J & MRS M HILLMAN)
RES NIESENBULL IVANHOE ( MR A M EDWARDS)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1ST TARAIEL STORMZY OF TIKKURILAN (MRS E & MR T NORTON)
2ND WAYSTAFF CRACKERJACK (MR P T & MRS E A STANWAY)
3RD GEORGIE POERGIE POPS AT TESHLEY STAFF (MISS N WALKER)
RES NIESENBULL IVANHOE ( MR A M EDWARDS)
VHC DILIRYSTAFF CALYPSO JACK (MR C & MRS R ILES)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST MONTGOMERY GUARD (MR D G WISE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Absentees: 2
1ST ELLCHANSHA HOTSHOT (MRS A JOHNSON)
2ND BIGGLESWICK ITS MY LIFE (MRS V R & MR S E MANN)
3RD POWERPACK TAM O'SHANTER JW (MS P M FUNNELL)
RES CHEDANSTAFF DEVIL STAR (MISS V & MR D MITCHELL & ASHTON)
VHC TIGHTLINES DUSTY'S TRAIL (MR BR DEVLIN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 15 Absentees: 2
1ST CATSTAFF`S USED TO [ATC AX00779NOR] (MISS C & MR A ARNTZEN & MANITO)
2ND CALLASTAFF SON OF THE MOON (MR T & MRS C PLUMSTEAD)
3RD TILLCARR MASTER OF FIRE (MRS K, MR M & MISS L JOHNSON & MCCULLOCH)
RES HAMASON FYNNBAR FIRECRAKER (MR D J & MS J ROBINSON & MARSH)
VHC GAZSTAFF'S BLACK MAGIC (MR G R, MRS C E, MR C J & MRS J THOMAS & GRIFFITHS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1ST CH ELITEBULLS CHALLENGER JW (MRS D L & MR A J DESMOND)
2ND CH TARAIEL REAPER AT TERACOTA (MR L & MR A RHODES & PRITCHARD)
3RD CH TILLCARR FIRE COANDA JW (MRS K & MR M JOHNSON)
RES BOLDSTOCK GEE TAR MAN AT SHARMARA (MR K, MR C & MR C DAVIS & BOOTH)
VHC CHALEXSTAFF THE HEATHEN JW (MR J & MRS M HILLMAN)
Special Beginners - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST SKYLAND ENCHANTED (MR A & MRS E MILLER)
2ND GEORGIE POERGIE POPS AT TESHLEY STAFF (MISS N WALKER)
3RD CHEDANSTAFF DEVIL STAR (MISS V & MR D MITCHELL & ASHTON)
Veteran - Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST CH BULLHAWK JESSIE JAY AT NORTHSTAFF (MRS K & MR S WILSON)
2ND CH BOLDSTOCK AM I BOVERED JW (MR G CANAVAN)
3RD BIGGLESWICK DIAMOND LIL AT ROSSOBULL (MRS C, MR L & MR H W KENDALL)
RES LABRASTAF CURIOUS GEORGE (MRS F GARDNER-HOUSDEN)
VHC TRUFFLESTAFF MASUD TUMAINI JW (S C HOPKINS)
Special Beginners - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST GOGO DANCER AT ELISTAFF (MR A ELLIS)
2ND VIMAVAL RED ANGEL (MISS V & MR D MITCHELL & ASHTON)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST AUCHDARAN KISS FULL OF FIRE (MR M PAYNE)
2ND SCIPELEI BEAUTY OF DORNE (MR J & H TAYLOR & ANNAKIN)
3RD SKYESTAFF SHE CONQUERED (MISS A & MR D HANDS & FREEMAN)
RES SATIP DON'T STOP ME NOW (MISS K & MR A THOMAS & FORD)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 3
1ST ELITEBULL MOJITO AT NETTLEWORTH (MR J A & MRS S L PARKER)
2ND POWERPACK MORGAN LE FAY (MS P M FUNNELL)
3RD VIMAVAL RED ANGEL (MISS V & MR D MITCHELL & ASHTON)
RES SCIPELEI BEAUTY OF DORNE (MR J & H TAYLOR & ANNAKIN)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 4
1ST TILLCARR KISSED BY FIRE (MRS K & MR M JOHNSON)
2ND LLANSTAFF DOUBLE VALENTINE (MISS C A JOHN)
3RD JOEMIKESTE FAIR AND SQUARE (MR D C & MRS V A BUTLER)
RES MAGICGEM QUEEN OF HEARTS AT ROUGESTAFF (MR A & D & MRS G & K JONES)
VHC ROSSOBULL UPSY DAISY (MRS C, MR L & MR H W KENDALL)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 13 Absentees: 3
1ST TARAIEL DUA LIPA (MISS S & MISS J HIRST & BIBBY)
2ND ELITEBULL SOLITAIRE (MR T & MISS M M BISSELL & CANDY)
3RD ALPORT DREAM ON FOR NICKAYNE (MISS N HOLDEN)
RES TAURINSTAFF MS BELLATRICKS (MR K & MRS F THISBY)
VHC TARAIEL RAY OF LIGHT (MR K & MRS L WELLS)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1ST ELITEBULL MOJITO AT NETTLEWORTH (MR J A & MRS S L PARKER)
2ND TNT EDITION QUAESITUM AT JOJALANE (MR & MRS J BASSFORD-LANE)
3RD CHISWELSTAFF PENNY BLACK (S BRECKELL)
RES ASSILIO SHOOTING STAR (MISS J LOGAN)
VHC BOSCADOR FLAMING WARRIOR (MISS K L & MR P DALY & LEES)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Absentees: 5
1ST POWERPACK ALURA FINVARRA JW (MS P M FUNNELL)
2ND BOLDSTOCK WHOS BOVERED NOW (MR G CANAVAN)
3RD HAMASON BELLE O'THE BALL (MR H, MRS M A, MRS C L & MR S C ROBINSON, ROBINSON-COX & COX)
RES SKYLAND RATATOUILLE (MR A & MRS E MILLER)
VHC AMAVIA REWRITE THE STARS (MISS J NORMAN)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1ST CHISWELSTAFF BLACK VELVET AT KAMARISTAFF JW (MRS K M JONES)
2ND POWERPACK CHEROKEE JW (MS P M FUNNELL)
3RD DILIRYSTAFF SPIRIT OF LOVE (MISS D HERON)
RES ON THE HILL TWO AT TIDESTAFF (MISS B A TURNER)
VHC KIRNIASTAFF PHEONIX (MRS K & MISS S LAITY & PENDLETON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 13 Absentees: 7
1ST CH ELLCHANSHA ONCE UPON A TIME JW (MRS A JOHNSON)
2ND CH TILLCARR BAPTISM OF FIRE JW (MRS K & MR M JOHNSON)
3RD ATTITUDE JINGLE JANGLE AT JAYNEZE (IMP RUS) (MISS J WINROW)
RES JASAMARCH CELTIC QUEEN (MR P & MRS S LEWIS)
VHC JODANZAC FIREBALL RED JW (MR KIRK)


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©