www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
West Highland Manchester 18



west Highland White Terrier

KC Breed Standard

Manchester 18

 

 

 


WEST HIGHLAND WHITE MANCHESTER 18

Judge: Mr David Winsley

BEST OF BREED : 2040 BURNS, Miss M & BURNS Mrs A Ch Burneze Our Marnie
Dog CC : 2060 GILLOTT, Miss J E & CARLIN Mrs J E Lizandycris Line Me Up
Res Dog CC : 2079 NOYCE Mr & Mrs D Ch Armadales Son Of A Gun At Maxula (Imp)
Bitch CC : 2040 BURNS, Miss M & BURNS Mrs A Ch Burneze Our Marnie
Res Bitch CC : 2059 GAYDON Mr R J & Mrs T M The Dashing Devil's Popcorn at Gilbri
Best Puppy : 2061 GRIFFITHS Mrs J A Karamynd Guilded Lily
Best Veteran : 2067 LYNCH Mrs J Bobby Jozef At Linacrelads

Class 589 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2042 COOPER Dr S Brorastar Urban Spaceman
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 590 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 591 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2071 MINETT Mrs L Duskhunter Ruff Diamond
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 592 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2048 DALE Miss M Lynnsto Special Agent
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 593 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2084 SQUIRE Mrs T The Dashing Devil's Macho Man
2nd: 2068 MACBEAN Mrs S J Pryorvale Summer Knight
3rd: 2092 THOMSON Mrs S M Fernsunrise Fairplay To Ashgate
Res:
VHC:

Class 594 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2060 GILLOTT, Miss J E & CARLIN Mrs J E Lizandycris Line Me Up
2nd: 2079 NOYCE Mr & Mrs D Ch Armadales Son Of A Gun At Maxula (Imp)
3rd: 2053 FOSTER, Mrs L M & FOSTER Miss N Hillsted Masquerade At Thozow JW Sh.CM
Res: 2041 COLEY Mrs J Ch Kingsview Warwick
VHC: 2039 BRITTEN Mrs D Krisma Jump Start

Class 595 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2067 LYNCH Mrs J Bobby Jozef At Linacrelads
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 596 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2064 HARPER Miss K Westigo Full Of Cheek
2nd: 2044 COOPER Dr S Brorastar All My Loving
3rd: 2093 WEST, Mr I & Mrs F & WEST Mr T Who's Dressed Up At Tomlyndon (Imp) NAF TAF
Res: 2049 DALE Miss M Lynnsto Tickled Pink
VHC: 2036 BARTLEY Mr & Mrs M & E Kremenetski D'giulietta Di Verona Atelib (Imp)

Class 597 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2061 GRIFFITHS Mrs J A Karamynd Guilded Lily
2nd: 2058 GALE Miss K Bellevue Nuts 'n Bolts
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 598 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2059 GAYDON Mr R J & Mrs T M The Dashing Devil's Popcorn at Gilbri
2nd: 2090 STOREY Mr K M Lizandycris Dior For Nossimp
3rd: 2038 BERRY Mrs K Ashgate Naughty But Nice
Res: 2072 MINETT Mrs L Duskhunter Diamond Lil
VHC: 2094 WEST, Mr I & Mrs F & WEST Mr T Make My Day Du Moulin De Mac Gregor (Imp)

Class 599 PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 2054 FOSTER, Mrs L M & FOSTER Miss N Thozow Edelweiss
2nd: 2074 MITCHELL Mrs A Frazandmitch Sweet Moment
3rd: 2088 STOCK Mrs A & Mr T Lindenka Vanilla Ice
Res: 2091 SZULZYCKA Miss A S Star Quality From Fonema At Newvoldemort
VHC: 2037 BARTLEY Mr & Mrs M & E Atelib Majestic Moon

Class 600 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2062 GRIFFITHS Mrs J A Karamynd May Queen
2nd: 2035 ASH Mrs J G Ashgate Lia With Hillcloud
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 601 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2040 BURNS, Miss M & BURNS Mrs A Ch Burneze Our Marnie
2nd: 2056 FOX Mrs K & Mr J Ch Hillsted Sweet Mystery Sh.CM
3rd: 2050 DALE Miss M Lynnsto Evelyn All
Res: 2055 FOSTER, Mrs L M & FOSTER Miss N Thozow Forget Me Not Sh.CM
VHC: 2073 MINETT Mrs L Matheron Connex Again With Duskhunter

Class 602 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:



Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©