BREED Bedlington Bedlington CC DATA PAGE

AIREDALE
AUSTRALIAN
BEDLINGTON
BORDER
ENGLISH BULL
CAIRN
CESKY
DANDIE DINMONT
FOX SMOOTH
FOX WIRE
GLEN OF IMAAL
IRISH
JACK RUSSELL
KERRY BLUE
LAKELAND
MANCHESTER
MINIATURE BULL
NORFOLK

NORWICH
PARSON RUSSELL
SCOTTISH
SEALYHAM
SKYE
SOFT COATED WHEATEN
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL
WELSH
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE

 

 


BEDLINGTON TERRIER CC WINNERS 2015

Ch Sharnor High I'm Viktor at Kierlander (D) 3 x GW1, 1 x GW2, 1 x GW4, 12 x CC
Int/Lux/Ger/Dutch/Bel Ch Arc-En-Ciel Arlequin ex Ch Sharnor Emerald Electra

Ch Janmark Jkay (B) 2 x BOB, 4 x CC
Ch Aireview Reprint ex Ch Janmark Misty Horizons

L'End Show Metti Surprise at Glare (D) 1 x GW1, 1 x BOB, 2 x CC

Int/Blr/Rus Gr/Fin/Dan/Est/Lat/Lit Ch Airis Blue Volshebnik Merlin ex Rus/Ukr/Lit Ch Ah Fortuna S Dolgih Prudov

Ch Honeymist Posh Dreamz (B) 4 x CC
Ch Blå Skuggans Jack In The Box at Honeymist ex Honeymist Blue Wisp

Miteymidgets Endless Love (B) 1 x BOB, 2 x CC
Ch Pengerrig Unique ex Ch Miteymidgets Hawkers Cove

Miteymidgets Going Global (B) 2 x CC
Ch/Am Gr/Sw/Fin/Dan/Norw Ch Isotop's Xceptional Friend ex Ch Miteymidgets Hawkers Cove

Ch Miteymidgets Look Of Love (B) 2 x CC
Ch Pengerrig Unique ex Ch Miteymidgets Hawkers Cove

Honeymist Posh Sugar (B) 1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Ch Blå Skuggans Jack In The Box at Honeymist ex Honeymist Brown Sugar

Ch Highdene Hetti (B) 1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Ch Aireview Reprint ex Ch Uptnorth Sister Bliss

Ch Pengerrig Unique (D) 1 x BOB, 1 x CC

Rotherview Ring Leader at Wudrusjuk ex Ch Jetsway Absolut Angel at Pengerrig

Bluemazzu Ballerina (B) 1 x CC
Ch Honeymist Sunny ex Polly Pocket in Bluemazzu

Woolytop The One And Only (D) 1 x CC

Woolytop Iwan Super Wizard ex Honeymist Golden Daze at Woolytop

L'End Show Melissa Blu Flower at Fralex (B) 1 x CC

Int/Rus/Est Ch Notice Kismet Sensation ex Int/Rus Ch Udacha Dlja L'End Show

Ch Rocabec Definitely Maybe (D) 1 x CC
Ch Honeymist Gingerbread Man ex Ch Toffset Tribeca

Ch Gnejnabay Genegenie Gal at Lowbrook (B) 1 x CC

Burmington Baton Rouge avec Brynsire ex Ch Gnejnabay Madam Dominica


BEDLINGTON TERRIER CC WINNERS 2014

Ch Miteymidgets Look Of Love (B) 3 x BOB ,7 x CC
Pengerrig Unique ex Ch Miteymidgets Hawkers Cove

Ch/Am Gr/Nord Ch Isotop's Xceptional Friend (D) 1 x GW3 ,2 x BOB ,4 x CC
Sw Ch Miteymidgets Wahlbergi ex Sw/Norw/Am Ch Jewelbox Friendship Ring

Ch Sharnor High I'm Viktor at Kierlander (D) 1 x BOB ,4 x CC
Arc-En-Ciel Arlequin ex Ch Sharnor Emerald Electra

Ch Tcheria Flibbertigibbet (B) 2 x BOB ,3 x CC
Pengerrig Unique ex Tcheria Tiddlywink

Ch Honeymist Sunny Delight (D) 1 x GW3 ,2 x BOB ,2 x CC
Ch Honeymist Sunny ex Honeymist Will O The Wisp

Ch Tcheria Shenanigans (D) 2 x BOB ,3 x CC
Pengerrig Unique ex Tcheria Tiddlywink

Ruffsfurze Beren (B) 1 x BOB ,2 x CC
Ch Bisbee Beachcomber ex Ch Ruffsfurze Mavrodaphne

Ch Rocabec Definitely Maybe (D) 1 x BOB ,2 x CC
Ch Honeymist Gingerbread Man ex Ch Toffset Tribeca

Ch Rathsrigg Millrace (D) 2 x CC
Ch Aireview Reprint ex Ch Rathsrigg April Rose

Lowbrook Little China Girl at Flintstor (B) 1 x BOB ,1 x CC
Ch Lowbrook Llaffan ex Ch Gnejnabay Genegenie Gal at Lowbrook

Ch Bisbee Ikatcher at Kierlander (D) 1 x BOB ,1 x CC
Ch Rathsrigg Millrace ex Ch Bisbee Benvenuto

Janmark Justintime (B) 1 x BOB ,1 x CC
Ch Janmark Blue Encounter ex Ch Mollora Kristi Marie with Janmark

Ch Highdene High Society (B) 1 x BOB ,1 x CC
Ch Aireview Reprint ex Ch Uptnorth Sister Bliss

Ch Miteymidgets Hawkers Cove (B) 1 x BOB ,1 x CC
Ch Pengerrig Iron Duke ex Ch Mollora Enchantment with Miteymidgets

Sharnor High Hopes (B) 1 x CC
Arc-En-Ciel Arlequin ex Ch Sharnor Emerald Electra

Honeymist Posh Dreamz (B) 1 x CC
Ch Blå Skuggans Jack In The Box at Honeymist ex Honeymist Blue Wisp

Highdene Hetti (B) 1 x CC
Ch Aireview Reprint ex Ch Uptnorth Sister Bliss

Pengerrig Unique (D) 1 x CC
Rotherview Ring Leader at Wudrusjuk ex Ch Jetsway Absolut Angel at Pengerrig

 


BEDLINGTON TERRIER CC WINNERS 2013

Ch Bisbee Ikatcher at Kierlander (D)
5 x BOB, 6 x CC
Ch Rathsrigg Millrace ex Ch Bisbee Benvenuto

Ch Gnejnabay Genegenie Gal at Lowbrook (B)
1 x GW2, 2 x BOB, 6 x CC
Burmington Baton Rouge avec Brynsire ex Ch Gnejnabay Madam Dominica

Ch Miteymidgets Look Of Love (B)
1 x BOB, 5 x CC
Pengerrig Unique ex Ch Miteymidgets Hawkers Cove

Ch Sharnor Faithful Falcon (D)
2 x BOB, 2 x CC
Ch Aireview Reprint ex Sharnor Amethyst Princess

Aireview Cristal Blue (B)
1 x BOB, 2 x CC
Ch Aireview Reprint ex Aireview Star Attraction

Ch Janmark Jeremiah (D)
1 x BOB, 2 x CC
Ch Aireview Reprint ex Janmark Secret Encounter

Ch Highdene High Society (B)
1 x BOB, 2 x CC
Ch Aireview Reprint ex Ch Uptnorth Sister Bliss

Ch Janmark Misty Horizons (B)
1 x BOB, 2 x CC
Ch Rathsrigg One Misty Morning ex Bisbee Barcelona Dream avec Janmark

Ch Rocabec Definitely Maybe (D)
1 x BOB, 2 x CC
Ch Honeymist Gingerbread Man ex Ch Toffset Tribeca

Ch Janmark Blue Encounter (D)
1 x GW4, 1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Ch Rathsrigg One Misty Morning ex Bisbee Barcelona Dream avec Janmark

Honeymist Sunny Delight (D)
1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Ch Honeymist Sunny ex Honeymist Will O The Wisp

Tcheria Shenanigans (D)
1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Pengerrig Unique ex Tcheria Tiddlywink

Ch Honeymist Crazy Rhythm (B)
1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Ch Honeymist Sunny ex Honeymist Dearly Beloved

Highdene Hetti (B)
1 x CC
Ch Aireview Reprint ex Ch Uptnorth Sister Bliss

Burmington Say I Do for Maevani (D)
1 x CC
Burmington And Me Too ex Gnejnabay Just Asha at Burmington

Ruffsfurze Kazan (D)
1 x CC
Ch Bisbee Beachcomber ex Ch Ruffsfurze Mavrodaphne

Ch Bisbee Beachcomber (D)
1 x CC
Ch Rathsrigg One Misty Morning ex Ch Bisbee Benvenuto

Ch Honeymist Blue Flame at Rocabec (D)
1 x CC
Ch Honeymist Gingerbread Man ex Honeymist April In Paris


BANNISTER MRS Y E & MR C R
National Terrier 13: BCC: MITEYMIDGETS LOOK OF LOVE
Judge(s): HARVEY BELL (BLUETYKE)


GRAHAM MR T D & MRS J E
WELKS 13: DCC: RUFFSFURZE KAZAN
Judge: MRS VIV RAINSBURY


KIERNAN & LIU MR P & MRS D
Crufts 13 DCC & BOB: CH BISBEE IKATCHER AT KIERLANDER
Judge(s): MR T BOUSE
National Terrier 13: DCC & BOB CH BISBEE IKATCHER AT KIERLANDER
Judge(s): HARVEY BELL (BLUETYKE)
SKC 13: DCC CH BISBEE IKATCHER AT KIERLANDER
Judge: MRS J CUMMINGS
Southern Counties 13: DCC & BOB CH BISBEE IKATCHER AT KIERLANDER
Judge(s): MR CHRIS PICK (VERANNA)


MCNALLY MR J & MRS L
Birmingham National 13: BCC & BOB: AIREVIEW CRISTAL BLUE SHCM
Judge: MR PETER BAKEWELL


WALSHAW & RICHARDSON MR & MRS & MR
Birmingham National 13: DCC JANMARK JEREMIAH JW SHCM
Judge: MR PETER BAKEWELL
SKC 13: BCC & BOB: JANMARK MISTY HORIZONS JW
Judge: MRS J CUMMINGS
Southern Counties 13: BCC: JANMARK MISTY HORIZONS JW
Judge(s): MR CHRIS PICK (VERANNA)


YEARLEY MR S & MRS A
Crufts 13 BCC: CH GNEJNABAY GENEGENIE GAL AT LOWBROOK JW SHCM
Judge(s): MR T BOUSE
WELKS 13: BCC & BOB: CH GNEJNABAY GENEGENIE GAL AT LOWBROOK JW SHCM
Judge: MRS VIV RAINSBURY



 

Go To Top Of Page