BREED Border Border CC DATA PAGE

AIREDALE
AUSTRALIAN
BEDLINGTON
BORDER
ENGLISH BULL
CAIRN
CESKY
DANDIE DINMONT
FOX SMOOTH
FOX WIRE
GLEN OF IMAAL
IRISH
JACK RUSSELL
KERRY BLUE
LAKELAND
MANCHESTER
MINIATURE BULL
NORFOLK
NORWICH
PARSON RUSSELL
SCOTTISH
SEALYHAM
SKYE
SOFT COATED WHEATEN
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL
WELSH
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE

 

 


BORDER TERRIER CC WINNERS 2015

Ch Brackenfell Bok To Bach (D) 2 x RBIS, 3 x GW1, 3 x GW2, 3 x GW3, 12 x BOB, 15 x CC
Ch Dandyhow Dr Walter ex Beaconpike Night Sky at Brackenfell

Ch Cobstoneway Moon River at Clipstone (B) 1 x GW2, 1 x GW3, 3 x BOB, 4 x CC
Ch Otterkin Blue Bayou Conundrum ex Cobstoneway Moonlight

Ch Tarkaswell Double Agent (B) 4 x BOB, 5 x CC
Bandicoot Double O Seven ex Tufterslodge Tiz Only Me at Tarkaswell

Ch Ploughdown Placida (B) 2 x BOB, 6 x CC
Ch Hobholt Harrier ex Badgerbeck Blizzard at Ploughdown

Ch Tythrop Touchstone (B) 2 x BOB, 4 x CC
Ch Brumberhill Benchmarked ex Ch Tythrop Touch On Wood

Ch Emblehope Dance And Dance (B) 2 x BOB, 2 x CC
Ch Byrons Greengrass ex Ch Foxyard Better Behave at Emblehope

Tojamatt Warlord (D) 1 x BOB, 2 x CC
Ch Rexlands Cock Robin ex Tojamatt Heather

Cedarhill Wish Upon A Star (B) 1 x BOB, 2 x CC
Ch/Can/Am Ch Cedarhill Beyond The Stars ex Conundrum Don't Tell Tula about Cedarhill

Tythrop Timepiece (D) 1 x BOB, 2 x CC
Wintergarden Fly High by Plushcourt ex Tythrop Time Flies

Ch Badgerholme Epsom Jet (D) 1 x BOB, 2 x CC
Ch Foxfactor Pied Piper ex Badgerholme Ascot Opal

Ch Glebeheath Tea N'Tiffers (B) 2 x CC
Ch Ottaswell Palamedes ex Ch Achnagairn Code Name Glebeheath

Ch Benattivo Best Bet Karison (B) 2 x CC
Bandicoot Double O Seven ex Benattivo Rosina

Remony Merry Gentleman (D) 1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Ch Dandyhow Jumping Jack at Glebeheath ex Ch Remony Barley Twist

Brumberhill Both Barrels (D) 1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Ch/Sw/Norw/Dan Ch Toftahill Game On ex Brumberhill Beguiling

Tyrian Outlaw (D) 1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Tyrian Thatcher ex Ch Yeomeadow Heather for Tyrian

Ch Badgerbeck Uncle Fester (D) 1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Badgerbeck Bonsai ex Badgerbeck Fantacy

Ch Wagtail Lass via Ycart (B) 1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Ch Stoneygin Jack The Lad at Nickeltweed ex Kenmillto Keenness

Tythrop Turn Back Time (B) 1 x CC
Wintergarden Fly High by Plushcourt ex Tythrop Time Flies

Daluce King Of Emotion (D) 1 x CC
Ch Byrons Greengrass ex Benattivo Gem Stone for Daluce

Gameway McVitie (D) 1 x CC
Ch Dandyhow Dr Walter ex Glen Mara Holy Song at Gameway

Abisu Solitarie at Tojamatt (B) 1 x CC
Bandicoot Double O Seven ex Benattivo Abiba for Abisu

Crazy Train Pilgrim to Chatmoss (D) 1 x CC
Ch/Sw/Norw/Dan Ch Toftahill Game On ex Norw Ch Chatmoss Chelsea Girl

Benattivo Betfred (D) 1 x CC
Bandicoot Double O Seven ex Benattivo Rosina

Foxpaw Pipps Cross (D) 1 x CC
Onthill Super Trouper ex Gameway Set And Match

Picer Aimee Vilbert (B) 1 x CC
Ch Grindelvald In Full Cry ex Picer Hildora

Wadesleia Mr Herriot (D) 1 x CC
Ch Grindelvald In Full Cry ex Picer Beersheba at Wadesleia

Ch Nantcoch Ffion (B) 1 x CC
Ch Benattivo Rock Robin ex Aurgwen Alyth

Ch/Am Ch Sulan Easy Does It (B) 1 x CC
Am Gr Ch Borderhouse Lassiter ex Am/Can/Int Ch Sulan Fancy That NA OAJ

Ch Ottaswell Palamedes (D) 1 x CC
Ch Ethlencoral Pip of Ottaswell ex Ottaswell Carmen

Irton Enigma (B) 1 x CC
Ch Earthwise Deuteronomy ex Irton Polka

Ch Olderhill Afortunado (D) 1 x CC
Tufterslodge Walnut at Orangebox ex Laurelton Lara of Olderhill

Ch Lairehope Lord Of The Glen at Tweedburn 1 x CC
Ch Tweedburn Valentino ex Lairehope Diamant Chienn


BORDER TERRIER CC WINNERS 2014

Ch Brackenfell Bok To Bach (D) 2 x GW2 ,7 x BOB ,7 x CC
Ch Dandyhow Dr Walter ex Beaconpike Night Sky at Brackenfell

Ch Dandyhow Dr Walter (D) 2 x GW2 ,5 x BOB ,6 x CC
Karison Kasper ex Dandyhow Lollo Rossa

Ch/Ir Ch Ploughdown Portia (B) 3 x BOB ,7 x CC
Ch Hobholt Harrier ex Badgerbeck Blizzard at Ploughdown

Ch Badgerholme Epsom Jet (D) 1 x BOB ,4 x CC
Ch Foxfactor Pied Piper ex Badgerholme Ascot Opal

Sweeping There Must Be An Angel (B) 1 x GW2 ,1 x BOB ,2 x CC
Montgomery County ex Bohunt Clean Sweep

Ch Cedarhill Rising Star at Brankell (B) 4 x CC
Ch Grindelvald In Full Cry ex Cedarhill Blonde Ambition

Ch/Can/Am Ch Cedarhill Beyond The Stars (D) 2 x BOB ,2 x CC
Ch Grindelvald In Full Cry ex Cedarhill Blonde Ambition

Ch Cobstoneway River Magic (D) 2 x BOB ,2 x CC
Ch Otterkin Blue Bayou Conundrum ex Cobstoneway Moonlight

Ch/Rus/Slo/Rom Ch Stella Rover Akko (D) 1 x BOB ,2 x CC
Ch/Nord Ch Otterbobs Ninezergh ex Rus Ch Skyline Blue Moon

Nantcoch Ffion (B) 2 x CC
Ch Benattivo Rock Robin ex Aurgwen Alyth

Ch Dandyhow Sonata (B) 2 x CC
Ch Dandyhow Dr Walter ex Dandyhow Ragus Rhapsody

Ch Cobstoneway Moon River at Clipstone (B) 1 x GW4 ,1 x BOB ,1 x CC
Ch Otterkin Blue Bayou Conundrum ex Cobstoneway Moonlight

Wadesleia Mr Herriot (D) 1 x BOB ,1 x CC
Ch Grindelvald In Full Cry ex Picer Beersheba at Wadesleia

Ravenside Time Passes (B) 1 x BOB ,1 x CC
Ch Ravenside Ballymoss ex Ravenside Rose Of England

Emblehope Dance And Dance (B) 1 x BOB ,1 x CC
Ch Byrons Greengrass ex Ch Foxyard Better Behave at Emblehope

Jamespaw Cockle Shell Bay by Chorbeck (B) 1 x BOB ,1 x CC
Chorbeck Charlie Chaplin ex Bedtime Story

Grettacs The Wizard (D) 1 x BOB ,1 x CC
Ch Ashbrae Poacher ex Mystical Girl

Ch/Ir Ch Comberdown Finnegan (D) 1 x BOB ,1 x CC
Ch/Ir Ch Vandamere's Secret Agent ex Ch/Ir Ch Comberdown Ciara

Ch Picer Grace Darling (B) 1 x BOB ,1 x CC
Ch/Am/Can Ch Conundrum Co-Writer ex Picer Crackerjill

Ch Brumberhill Blue Tempest (D) 1 x BOB ,1 x CC
Plushcourt Picasso ex Ch Brumberhill Breeze

Ch Northborders Mr Pickles (D) 1 x BOB ,1 x CC
Ch Brumberhill Blue Tempest ex Northborders Dark Ruby

Ch Olderhill Afortunado (D) 1 x BOB ,1 x CC
Tufterslodge Walnut at Orangebox ex Laurelton Lara of Olderhill

Ch Grindelvald In Full Cry (D) 1 x BOB ,1 x CC
Ch Otterwood Amex ex Barrowaydem Montrachet at Grindelvald

Glebeheath Tea N' Tiffers (B) 1 x CC
Ottaswell Palamedes ex Ch Achnagairn Code Name Glebeheath

Benattivo Best Bet Karison (B) 1 x CC
Bandicoot Double O Seven ex Benattivo Rosina

Ploughdown Placida (B) 1 x CC
Ch Hobholt Harrier ex Badgerbeck Blizzard at Ploughdown

Bandicoot Betfair (D) 1 x CC
Ch Benattivo Rock Robin ex Ch Bandicoot Jazz

Ottaswell Aida at Hoathwood (B) 1 x CC
Badgerbeck Pablo ex Ottaswell Carmen

Hawcoat Forget Me Not (B) 1 x CC
Plushcourt Revelation ex Hawcoat Sweet Fairy

Solitary Mist (D) 1 x CC
Ch Ravenside Mystiko ex Ravenside Ramruma

Baywillow Brown Braid (B) 1 x CC
Ch Hobholt Harrier ex Baywillow Tarte Tatin

Kyscafter Kestrel (B) 1 x CC
Ch Wilderscot Toffee ex Thorneyburn Hexham Hijinks

Kyscafter Fizz (B) 1 x CC
Kyscafter Emrys ex Kyscafter Kestrel

Beaconpike Night Sky at Brackenfell (B) 1 x CC
Ashbrae Fellman at Beaconpike ex Foxcraig Magic Star at Beaconpike

Ch Ravenside Zenyatta (B) 1 x CC
Ch Ravenside Ballymoss ex Ravenside Ouija Board

Am Ch Sulan Easy Does It (B) 1 x CC
Am Gr Ch Borderhouse Lassiter ex Am/Can/Int Ch Sulan Fancy That NA OAJ

Ch Badgerbeck Uncle Fester (D) 1 x CC
Badgerbeck Bonsai ex Badgerbeck Fantacy

Ch Manorcroft Rock On Ruby (B) 1 x CC
Ch Brumberhill Benchmarked ex Manorcroft Mutual Respect

Ch Lairehope Lord Of The Glen at Tweedburn (D) 1 x CC
Ch Tweedburn Valentino ex Lairehope Diamant Chienne


BORDER TERRIER CC WINNERS 2013

Ch Foxfactor Pied Piper (D)
2 x BOB, 5 x CC
Foxfactor Hornblower ex Rhozzum Keynote with Foxfactor

Ch Glebeheath Jump The Gun (D)
1 x BOB, 5 x CC
Ch Dandyhow Jumping Jack at Glebeheath ex Ch Achnagairn Code Name Glebeheath

Badgerbeck Uncle Fester (D)
1 x GW2, 2 x BOB, 2 x CC
Badgerbeck Bonsai ex Badgerbeck Fantacy

Ch Dandyhow Sonata (B)
2 x BOB, 3 x CC
Ch Dandyhow Dr Walter ex Dandyhow Ragus Rhapsody

Ch Cedarhill Rising Star at Brankell (B)
2 x BOB, 3 x CC
Ch Grindelvald In Full Cry ex Cedarhill Blonde Ambition

Ch Merumhor Solstice Belle (B)
1 x BOB, 3 x CC
Dugaden Tusker ex Stineval Celeste at Merumhor

Ch/Ir Ch Blewecourt Manhattan at Ploughdown
1 x BOB, 3 x CC
Ch Gameway Kiwi ex Glebeheath Minnie The Motor at Blewecourt

Ch Tythrop Touch On Wood (B)
2 x BOB, 2 x CC
Ch Tythrop Tapas ex Tythrop T'Antivy

Ch Picer Grace Darling (B)
1 x GW2, 1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Ch/Am/Can Ch Conundrum Co-Writer ex Picer Crackerjill

Ch Benattivo Faberge (B)
2 x BOB, 2 x CC
Ch Benattivo Rock Robin ex Ch Gameway Solstice at Benattivo

Ravenside Zenyatta (B)
1 x BOB, 2 x CC
Ch Ravenside Ballymoss ex Ravenside Ouija Board

Ir Ch Comberdown Finnegan (D)
1 x BOB, 2 x CC
Ch/Ir Ch Vandamere's Secret Agent ex Ch/Ir Ch Comberdown Ciara

Manorcroft Rock On Ruby (B)
1 x BOB, 2 x CC
Ch Brumberhill Benchmarked ex Manorcroft Mutual Respect

Ch Olderhill Afortunado (D)
1 x BOB, 2 x CC
Tufterslodge Walnut at Orangebox ex Laurelton Lara of Olderhill

Ch Foxyard Better Behave at Emblehope (B)
1 x BOB, 2 x CC
Ch Penlumeg Percival by Badgerbeck ex Foxyard Obsession

Ottaswell Palamedes (D)
2 x CC
Ch Ethlencoral Pip of Ottaswell ex Ottaswell Carmen

Ch Thistlestone Jenny Wren (B)
2 x CC
Ch Benattivo Rock Robin ex Magic Milly at Thistlestone

Ch/Sw/Norw/Dan Ch Toftahill Game On (D)
1 x GW4, 1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Am/Sw/Dan Ch Otterwise Opie ex Sw Ch Sub Terram Red Light

Keycharm Phantom by Ridgebow (D)
1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Ravenside Hurricane Run at Ridgebow ex Dandyhow Queen Bee

Badgerbeck Pablo (D)
1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Ch Penlumeg Percival by Badgerbeck ex Ch Badgerbeck Purdi

Am Ch Sulan Easy Does It (B)
1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Am Gr Ch Borderhouse Lassiter ex Am/Can/Int Ch Sulan Fancy That NA OAJ

Merumhor Midwinter (D)
1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Dugaden Tusker ex Stineval Celeste at Merumhor

Laurelton Moonlight Cowboy (D)
1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Towden Storm Driver at Laurelton ex Laurelton Sally Sunshine

Irton Morse Code (D)
1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Ch Earthwise Deuteronomy ex Irton Polka

Ploughdown Portia (B)
1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Ch Hobholt Harrier ex Badgerbeck Blizzard at Ploughdown

Brumberhill Blue Tempest (D)
1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Plushcourt Picasso ex Ch Brumberhill Breeze

Ch Cobstoneway River Magic (D)
1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Ch Otterkin Blue Bayou Conundrum ex Cobstoneway Moonlight

Ch Dandyhow Dr Walter (D)
1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Karison Kasper ex Dandyhow Lollo Rossa

Ch Rexlands Cock Robin (D)
1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Rexlands Ragged Robin ex Rexlands Serin

Lairehope Lord Of The Glen at Tweedburn (D)
1 x BOB, 1 x CC
Ch Tweedburn Valentino ex Lairehope Diamant Chienne

Ravenside Going Underground (D)
1 x CC
Ch Ravenside Ballymoss ex Ravenside Rose Of England

Rus/Slo/Rom Ch Stella Rover Akko (D)
1 x CC
Ch/Nord Ch Otterbobs Ninezergh ex Rus Ch Skyline Blue Moon

Sulan Look At Me (B)
1 x CC
Am Ch Kandu's Marathon Man ex Am/Can Ch Sulan English Rose Bud RA NA NAJ

Comberdown Thistle (B)
1 x CC
Quatford Border Edge of Vallemoss ex Ir Ch Comberdown Rosalie

Breckgreen Royal Mint (D)
1 x CC
Bandicoot Double O Seven ex Fortyacre Sea Breeze over Breckgreen

Badgerbeck Ballerina (B)
1 x CC
Badgerbeck Bonsai ex Ch Baywillow Blue Bouquet for Badgerbeck

Irton Enigma (B)
1 x CC
Ch Earthwise Deuteronomy ex Irton Polka

Tufterslodge Tiz Only Me at Tarkaswell (B)
1 x CC
Ch Benattivo Rock Robin ex Alamosa Harklawtongues of Tufterslodge

Northborders Mr Pickles (D)
1 x CC
Brumberhill Blue Tempest ex Northborders Dark Ruby

Biddestone Poppyseed by Quarryway (B)
1 x CC
Ch Quarryway Dill ex Speck Of Gold Dust at Biddestone

Ch Cobstoneway Moon River at Clipstone (B)
1 x CC
Ch Otterkin Blue Bayou Conundrum ex Cobstoneway Moonlight

Ch Hobholt Harrier (D)
1 x CC
Ch Rhozzum Columbo ex Kersfell Celestial Sky at Hobhol


ARMSTRONG, Mr E & Dr M
Manchester 13: BCC : Ir Ch Blewecourt Manhattan At Ploughdown CW11 Ir J
Judge: Mrs Tricia Clark
Birmingham National 13: BCC & BOB: PLOUGHDOWN PORTIA
Judge: MRS LAURA ILLINGWORTH
SKC 13:BCC IR CH BLEWECOURT MANHATTAN AT PLOUGHDOWN
Judge(s): MRS M J ALEXANDER


BERGSTEDT MRS
Crufts 13: DCC & BOB : NORDUCH TOFTAHILL GAME ON [ATC AP00142SWE]
Judge: MRS J GILLAM


BLADEN MS D
National Terrier 13: BCC: CH FOXYARD BETTER BEHAVE AT EMBLEHOPE
Judge(s): MRS MARGARET CURTIS (MATAMBA)


BRANNAN & KELLY Mr P M & Miss M
Three Counties 13: BCC & BOB: Cedarhill Rising Star At Brankell
Judge: Mrs J E Tuck


COBBLEDICK MRS J
Southern Counties 13: DCC & BOB: LAURELTON MOONLIGHT COWBOY SHCM
Judge(s): HANS LEHTINEN [FINLAND]


FRYER MR & MRS D & A
SKC 13: DCC & BOB: IRTON MORSE CODE JW
Judge(s): MRS M J ALEXANDER


JACKSON Mrs G & Mrs E
BATH 13: Ch Cobstoneway Moon River At Clipstone
Judge: Mr M P Phillips


LEE MRS J L
WELKS 13: BCC & BOB: TYTHROP TOUCH ON WOOD
Judge: MRS JANE ROBERTS


MATTHEWS Mr D & Mrs A
Manchester 13: DCC & BOB MATTHEWS Mr D & Mrs A Rexlands Cock Robin
Judge: Mrs Tricia Clark


NORTH MISS J
Birmingham National 13: DCC: NORTHBORDERS MR PICKLES JW
Judge: MRS LAURA ILLINGWORTH


PALMER MR T & MRS L
Crufts 13: BCC : MANORCROFT ROCK ON RUBY
Judge: MRS J GILLAM


PICKERING MR G & MRS S
Boston 13:
BCC & BOB PICER GRACE DARLING
Judge: MRS JANICE JOHNSON


SANSOM MRS C E
Southern Counties 13: BCC: TUFTERSLODGE TIZ ONLY ME AT TARKASWELL
Judge(s): HANS LEHTINEN [FINLAND]


SPENCER MISS C
National Terrier 13: DCC & BOB COBSTONEWAY RIVER MAGIC JW SHCM
Judge(s): MRS MARGARET CURTIS (MATAMBA)


STOCKLEY MR B J & MRS K D
Boston 13: DCC CH FOXFACTOR PIED PIPER JW SHCM
Judge: MRS JANICE JOHNSON
BATH 13: DCC & BOB: CH FOXFACTOR PIED PIPER JW SHCM
Judge: Mr M P Phillips
Three Counties 13: DCC CH FOXFACTOR PIED PIPER JW SHCM
Judge: Mrs J E Tuck


WALLACE MRS M A & MR C K
WELKS 13: DCC: CH HOBHOLT HARRIER JW
Judge: MRS JANE ROBERTS

 

Go To Top Of Page