www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Wire Fox Crufts 18




KC Breed Standard

Crufts 18

 

 

 


FOX WIRE CRUFTS 18

Judge(s): MR A GOODSELL

BEST OF BREED
CH NETHERTONION CHANDALIER

Bitch

Owner: MRS V WESTWOOD & MRS S WIGGINS
BEST PUPPY
MARVIDYNE FOLLOW THE TREND

Dog

Owner: MRS E M DIPPLE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
IR CH BLACKDALE PARK ROYAL

Dog

Owner: MR H O'DONOGHUE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH NETHERTONION CHANDALIER

Bitch

Owner: MRS V WESTWOOD & MRS S WIGGINS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
OPEN FIRE VAN FOLINY HOME [ATC AT01204BEL]

Dog

Owner: MR R & MRS D DE MUNTER & UITERWIJK
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
PAINTED SMILE VAN FOLINY HOME [ATC AU01409BEL]

Bitch

Owner: MR R & MRS D DE MUNTER & UITERWIJK
Classes

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st ASHLEYHEATH NEMESIA FIRE (MRS L ENGLAND)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st BLACKDALE SETANTA (IKC) (MS A MURPHY)

2nd RAYNWYRE KANGANA ( MRS L GETHING)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st SEACLIFFE SCIMITAR (MR E & MRSG WALTON)

2nd MARVIDYNE FOLLOW THE TREND (MRS E M DIPPLE)

3rd SHOALHILL TOO HOT TO HANDLE (MR C T & MRS L J ADSHEAD)

Res STAR PRIDE PARADISE LOST [ATC AU01551ITA] (MR RENATO CARRERA)

VHC QUIRINIUS V WALDHAUS [ATC AV00889DEU] (MR F W SCHONEBERG)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st OPEN FIRE VAN FOLINY HOME [ATC AT01204BEL] (MR R & MRS D DE MUNTER & UITERWIJK)

2nd BE'S EVERGREEN AT ALKINRA (IMP DEU) (MISS R & MS B PEARCE & DUESMANN)

3rd LANVIN CHIC DU HAILLET DES CORNEIREDES JW [ATC AU00918FRA] ( MRS M VIEU)

Open - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st IR CH BLACKDALE PARK ROYAL (MR H O'DONOGHUE)

2nd DESERT STORM FOXHOUSE [ATC AT03131ITA] (MR D VALLI)

3rd GOLDWING VD SCHONEN BERGEN [ATC AU00526DEU] (MR F W SCHONEBERG)

Res TRAVELLA STAND ASIDE (S BROWNE-COLE)

VHC AM CH HAMPTON COURTS MONTE CRISTO [ATC AT02396BRA] (MR V MALZONI)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st BLACKDALE REQUEST OF JOMOAKA (MR A & MRS J MOAKES)

2nd LENICKA BRIGHT IDEAS SHCM (MRS L E SMITH)

3rd CH FUNKY GIRL DE PLATEMARE [ATC AR01597FRA] (MR N WILL)

Res MARVIDYNE MAGIC RAINBOW (MR P M & MS A K SUTCLIFFE & STURGESS)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st BE'S FANTA CLASSICA [ATC AU02703DEU] (B DUESMANN)

2nd STUNNING LUXE J'AIME LA VIE AT HARROWHILL (MR O SALAS)

3rd ASHLEYHEATH NEMESIA GEM (MRS L ENGLAND)

Res GILNIVERS TULLY (MRS R WATKIN-JONES)

VHC LAKETRIX SET COURSE OF YNYSSTAFF (D ROGERS)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st WILLOWRE WHYTE MAGIC (MRS S A NIXON)

2nd STELLA Z KULIARU [ATC AU00534SVK] (MR F W SCHONEBERG)

3rd NIKITA DE LA ROSA [ATC AU01371DEU] (M WEISS)

Res KENSTEEN MISS ON YOUR TOES (MISS G DAWSON)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st PAINTED SMILE VAN FOLINY HOME [ATC AU01409BEL] (MR R & MRS D DE MUNTER & UITERWIJK)

2nd KENTIXEN SLIGHT INTRIGUE AT ESKWYRE ( MS J VICKERS)

3rd WRAPPED IN MAGIC FOR WRAGLEY (MISS S J ARNOLD)

Res MADELON DE CRESECQUES [ATC AU00966FRA] (COL M CADEZ)

VHC MEZZA VOCE DE LA BARRIERE ROUGE [ATC AU02758FRA] (MR Y LE MORVAN)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st WYREGATE CIDER WITH ROSIE (MR B LILLY)

2nd PAPERMAN CHERY (MR F W SCHONEBERG)

3rd KENTIXEN MOST ENTHRALLING AT ESKWYRE ( MR M & J VICKERS & VICKERS)

Res ASH GROVE TIME LADY [ATC AT01139ITA] (A C CHRIST)

VHC MARVIDYNE MIDNIGHT MOON (MRS E M DIPPLE)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 6
1st CH NETHERTONION CHANDALIER ( MRS V WESTWOOD & MRS S WIGGINS)

2nd INT/ITA/DANISH/SWE/NOR/NORDIC CH FRANSIN MINNIE MOUSE [ATC AT00877ITA] (MISS F CASSIN)

3rd FR CH ISETTA D'HONDRECOUTRE [ATC AS01319FRA] (MRS V & MR A CALAIS ADRIANSEN & CALAIS)

Res DOMINUS DEMETER (MR R A HUNT)

VHC SKRIM DRIM GLAMORIOUS MADEMOISELLE [ATC AR00610RUS] ( Y POLYAKOVA)

 


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
An Introduction To Billy Browne-Cole Jun With Beverley Cuddy 1987