www.terrierworld.co.uk ©
 
Kerry Blue National Terrier 18




KC Breed Standard

National Terrier 18

 

 

 

 

 



KERRY BLUE NATIONAL TERRIER 18

Judge: Mrs C E Cartledge

BEST OF BREED : 699 TASSELLI Mr R Balboa Nembo Kid
Dog CC : 699 TASSELLI Mr R Balboa Nembo Kid
Res Dog CC : 681 FORREST, C & SCOTT C W Lacarnaveen The One And Only
Bitch CC : 680 ENSELL Mrs R A & Mr P R Nemiah Shades Of Grey
Res Bitch CC : 693 O'ROURKE Mr & Mrs D & J Kebulak Affair Of The Lips
Best Puppy : 700 WALTERS Miss C Kebulak Queen of Mean Kamaghan
Best Veteran :
Best Special Beginner :

Class 191 SBD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 676 BUTLER, Mr J & SEDDON Miss P Lemracdream Donatello
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 192 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 671 ANDERSON, Mr D & WATT Mr I Irisblu Big Expectations
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 193 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 692 O'ROURKE Mr & Mrs D & J Kebulak Peaky Blinder
2nd: 679 EARLE Mr S & Mrs E T Ballybaloe Top Gun At Dollagh
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 194 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 697 RAMSAY Mr R Torum's Troubador
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 195 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 696 PINFOLD Mr F & Mrs J Cyres Adonis
2nd: 694 PHILLIPS Mr R & Mrs W Holmes Ragged Stone
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 196 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 699 TASSELLI Mr R Balboa Nembo Kid
2nd: 701 WALTERS Miss C Kebulak Blue Faced Lie Kamagan
3rd: 691 McCANN Mr J & Mrs P Ballybaloe the Minstrel
Res:
VHC:

Class 197 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 681 FORREST, C & SCOTT C W Lacarnaveen The One And Only
2nd: 676 BUTLER, Mr J & SEDDON Miss P Lemracdream Donatello
3rd: 675 BRADLEY, Ms E & BRADLEY Mrs M & Mr W Arkama Flamboyant
Res:
VHC:

Class 198 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 678 CLARKE-O'NEILL, Miss C & BUTLER Miss L Lemracdream Valyria
2nd: 683 GALLETT Mrs A J E Lucy Girl TAF
3rd: 703 WILKINSON Mrs L Mauve Of Hearts At Cranmoss
Res:
VHC:

Class 199 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 700 WALTERS Miss C Kebulak Queen of Mean Kamaghan
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 200 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 686 JONES Miss J E Joalyn Sweet Melody
2nd: 672 BAGWORTH, Mr R J & CONNOR Mr A D Emma Aqua Pixie Breeze at Faragoma
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 201 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 689 MUNRO Mr A J Arkama Albies Choice
2nd: 695 PINFOLD Mr F & Mrs J Cyres Angelique
3rd: 674 BAGWORTH, Mr R J & CONNOR Mr A D Suzie Peach at Faragoma
Res:
VHC:

Class 202 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 693 O'ROURKE Mr & Mrs D & J Kebulak Affair Of The Lips
2nd: 688 MCCANN Mr J P & Mrs P Ballybaloe Mary Poppins
3rd: 673 BAGWORTH, Mr R J & CONNOR Mr A D Holly Spicy Star at Faragoma
Res:
VHC:

Class 203 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 680 ENSELL Mrs R A & Mr P R Nemiah Shades Of Grey
2nd: 690 MUNRO Mr A J Arkama Guilty Pleasure
3rd: 687 JONES Miss J E Arkama Harmony Miss D' Arcy
Res:
VHC:


 


Go To Top Of Page

www.terrierworld.co.uk ©