Kerry Blue Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of England Ch Show 2008




Breed Notes Constant Update

KC Breed Standards
Crufts 2008

National Terrier 2008

KBTA CH Show 2008

KBTA CH 2008 Judge

Birmingham National 200
Birmingham National Judge 08

The Scottish Kennel Club 2008
The Scottish Kennel Club Judge 08

Bath 2008
Bath 2008 Judge

Southern Counties 2008

KBTC Of England Ch Show 2008

Three Counties 2008
Three Counties 2008 Judge

Blackpool 2008

South Wales 2008
South Wales 2008 Judge

Paignton 2008

Bournemouth 2008
Bournemouth 2008 Judge

Welsh Kennel Club 2008
Welsh Kennel Club 2008 Judge

Richmond 2008

Darlington 2008
Darlington 2008 Judge

Belfast 2008
Belfast 2008 Judge

NKBTC Ch Show 2008

KBTC Of E Open Show Nov 08
KBTC Of E Open Show Nov 08 Judge

LKA 2008






Best In Show Best Puppy In Show

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monkton Recreation Centre
Pinfold Lane, Penkridge, Staffs.


DCC PERRISBLU STREET WISE FOR KENSBRIDGE (MISS C & MR PR NEILL & DAVIES)
Res. CC MONTEALTOS JOKERMAN (MR A MUAT)
BCC IR CH SHARP N SHOCKING OF IRISBLU (MR J & MR D AVERIS & SCAWTHORN)
Res. CC : STANSTEAD MAI TAI AT KEBULAK ( WHITEHEAD MISS M & DAVANI MS C)
Best In Show DCC PERRISBLU STREET WISE FOR KENSBRIDGE (MISS C & MR PR NEILL & DAVIES)
Res. Best In Show MONTEALTOS JOKERMAN (MR A MUAT)
Best Opposite Sex IR CH SHARP N SHOCKING OF IRISBLU (MR J & MR D AVERIS & SCAWTHORN)
Best Puppy In Show PERRISBLU ENNISLAIN'S CHELSEY (MR PR DAVIES)


BCC IR CH SHARP N SHOCKING OF IRISBLU---------------------------BIS DCC PERRISBLU STREET WISE FOR KENSBRIDGE

Judge Mr Ted Barry (Blarney Blues)



VETERAN DOG
No Entries


MINOR PUPPY DOG (4/2a)

1st CRANMOSS ANDROMEDA (SCOTT C & FORREST)
2nd CYRES THE MASTER TAF (GALLETT MRS AJE)

PUPPY DOG (4/1a)

1st KENMILEVEN FIRST CLASS FO KAMAGHAN (MS C WALTERS)
2nd ARKAMA BIG TIME (MUNRO MS P)
3rd ADABELLE BLUE BLAZER (HOGAN MRS AM)


JUNIOR DOG (4/3a)

1st ADABELLE BLUE BLAZER (HOGAN MRS AM)

MAIDEN DOG (0)

NOVICE DOG (0)

POST GRADUATE DOG (4/2a)

1st RIMBERT PHANTOM MENACE (WARD MS P)
2nd CUSHLAGORM RETURN OF PRINCE GLENDONLY (GIBSON MRS S)

LIMIT DOG (3)

1st MONTEALTOS JOKERMAN (MR A MUAT)
2nd NEDAVIR NOTORIOUS (NETHERWOOD MR P & MAIN MISS JK)
3rd ADEBELLE BLUE LAUREL (ADAMSON MISS S)


OPEN DOG (7/1a)

1st PERRISBLU STREET WISE FOR KENSBRIDGE (MISS C & MR PR NEILL & DAVIES)
2nd Ch. & Ir. Ch. CRANMOSS FINBAR OF COLINCA (NAGLE MR & MRS C.L. & MISS C)
3rd CRANMOSS FERGAL (WILKINSON MRS L)
Res. SW/DAN CH ROLLICK'S FOOL FOR FAME SHCM (MISS M DALE & COOPER S)

VETERAN BITCH (2/1a)

DOWNSVIEW SWAN LAKE AT KANJULEY (FORD MRS G & McMURRAY MRS J)


MINOR PUPPY BITCH (3/1a)

1st NEDAVIR CAITLIN (NETHERWOOD MR P & MAIN MISS JK)
2nd ARIGNA ANYTHING GOES AT KANJULEY (FORD MRS G & McMURRAY MRS J)

PUPPY BITCH WINNER & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW PERRISBLU ENNISLAIN'S CHELSEY

PERRISBLU ENNISLAIN'S CHELSEY

 

PUPPY BITCH (4/1a)

1st PERRISBLU ENNISLAIN'S CHELSEY (MR PR DAVIES)
2nd GLENDONLY MAGIC MICHAELA (GIBSON MRS S)
3rd NEWENT SERENITY (NEEN MS L)


JUNIOR BITCH WINNER LUNABROOK PENNYLANE

LUNABROOK PENNYLANE

JUNIOR BITCH (3/1a)

1st LUNABROOK PENNYLANE (LINDSELL MRS B)
2nd LUNABROOK LUCKY PENNY (INNES MR & MRS)

MAIDEN BITCH (1)

1st ARIGNA ANYTHING GOES AT KANJULEY (FORD MRS G & McMURRAY MRS J)


NOVICE BITCH (1)

DOGAZZAS MODUS OPERANDI (SOMERS MS E)


POST GRADUATE BITCH (5)

1st CRANMOSS BRONTY (WILKINSON MRS L)
2nd CRANMOSS MILLIE (PEACOCK MR & MRS)
3rd LUNABROOK LUCKY PENNY (INNES MR & MRS)


LIMIT BITCH (6/1a)

1st STANSTEAD MAI TAI AT KEBULAK ( WHITEHEAD MISS M & DAVANI MS C)
2nd CRANMOSS JINTY (SCOTT MR & MRS)
3rd WINDYGAP BLUE MOON (SALMON MR & MRS A. L.)
Res KAMAGHAN ONA MISSION FOR LYNNSTO (DALE M & COOPER S)

OPEN BITCH (7/5a)

1st BCC IR CH SHARP N SHOCKING OF IRISBLU (MR J & MR D AVERIS & SCAWTHORN)
2nd GRANEMORE IMPERIAL BEAUTY OF COLINCA (NAGLE MR & MRS C.L. & MISS C)


CC & Res CC Winners & Best Puppy In Show

Cheri Walters Best Puppy Dog - Phil Davies Best Puppy Bitch - Best Puppy In Show

Go To Top Of Page