Breed Notes Constant Update
KC
Breed Standards
Crufts
2008
National Terrier 2008
KBTA CH Show 2008
KBTA CH 2008 Judge
Birmingham National 200
Birmingham National Judge 08
The Scottish Kennel Club 2008
The Scottish Kennel Club Judge 08
Bath 2008
Bath 2008 Judge
Southern Counties 2008
KBTC Of England Ch Show 2008
Three Counties 2008
Three Counties 2008 Judge
Blackpool 2008
South Wales 2008
South Wales 2008 Judge
Paignton 2008
Bournemouth 2008
Bournemouth 2008 Judge
Welsh Kennel Club 2008
Welsh Kennel Club 2008 Judge
Richmond 2008
Darlington 2008
Darlington 2008 Judge
Belfast 2008
Belfast 2008 Judge
NKBTC Ch Show 2008
KBTC Of E Open Show Nov 08
KBTC Of E Open Show Nov 08 Judge
LKA 2008
LKA 2008 Judge
ResCC. Res Best In Show
Ch. & Ir. Ch. CRANMOSS FINBAR OF COLINCA
Res Best In Show (Left)
Best In Show (Right)
1st Minor Puppy Dog
Arkama Big Time
1st Junior Dog
Rimbert Phantom Menace
Limit Dog
1st Nedavir Notorious
2nd Arkama Rockafella
1st Open Bitch & CC
Ir Ch Neat Petite At Hallsblu
Best In Show
Edbrious Amadeus
Best Puppy In Show
Cyres Glamorous
Best In Show
Edbrious Amadeus
|
THE KERRY BLUE TERRIER ASSOCIATION
CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2008
Quality Inn Hotel, Pinfold Lane, Penkridge, Staffs.
Judge Mr John Madden (Madragorm)
CC BIS Edbrios Amadeus - CC BOS Neat Petite At Hallsblu
DOG CC : EDBRIOS AMADEUS
Res. CC : Ch. & Ir. Ch. CRANMOSS FINBAR OF COLINCA
BITCH CC :
NEAT PETITE AT HALLSBLU
Res. CC : GRANEMORE IMPERIAL BEAUTY OF COLINCA
Best In Show EDBRIOS AMADEUS
Res. Best In Show Ch. & Ir. Ch. CRANMOSS FINBAR OF COLINCA
Best Opposite Sex NEAT PETITE AT HALLSBLU
Best Puppy In Show CYRES GLAMOROUS
Res. Best Puppy CYRES MASTER CRAFTSMAN
VETERAN DOG OR BITCH
No Entries
MINOR PUPPY DOG (5) (2A)
1st Pinfold F.R. & J : CYRES MASTER CRAFTSMAN
2nd Daly G & A : DALESO'S FIRST CLASS
3rd Walters C.A : KENMILEVEN FIRST CLASS FR KAMAGHAN
PUPPY DOG (6) (4A)
1st
Walters C.A. : KENMILEVEN FIRST CLASS FR KAMAGHAN
2nd Gallett A.J.E. : CYRES THE MASTER
JUNIOR DOG (5) (2A)
1st Ward P. RIMBERT PHANTOM MENACE
2nd Deen N. : KAMAGHAN KING OF SWING AT MAEBRYN
3d Nodmark M. : CASTLELU SHAMROCK BOY
NOVICE DOG (1)
1st Davies R. & B. : BRANDYN THE MIGHTY ATOM
GRADUATE DOG (1)
1st Davies R. & B. : BRANDYN THE MIGHTY ATOM
POT GRADUATE DOG
No Entries
LIMIT DOG (2)
1st Netherwod & Main P. & J.R. : NEDIVAR NOTORIOUS
2nd Davani C. ARKAMA ROCKAFELLA
OPEN DOG (8) (1A)
1st O'Brian, O'Brian & Povlava E.W., P.A. & V. : EDBRIOS AMADEUS
2nd Nagle C., L. & C, : Ch. & Ir. Ch. CRANMOSS FINBAR OF COLINCA
3rd Deardon R. : GAELACHGORM FLURRY KNOX
Res. Wilkinson L. : CRANMOSS FERGAL
Vhc. Carvey & Davani P.E. & C. : ARKAMA PINBALL WIZARD AT PHILWYRE
MINOR PUPPY BITCH (6)
1st Pinfold F.R. & J : CYRES GLAMOROUS
2nd Daly G & A : FERGIE'S BALL
3rd Ward P. : RIMBERT QUEEN OF NARINA
Res. Moss & Clarke J.A. & M.D. : KOPYKATS ONE IN A MILLION
Vhc. Peacock S. & L. ; RIMBERT QUEEN ARAVIS
PUPPY BITCH (5) (3A)
1st
Ward P. : RIMBERT QUEEN OF NARINA
2nd Peacock S. & L. ; RIMBERT QUEEN ARAVIS
JUNIOR BITCH (11) (2A)
1st Connolly & Donnolly J. & S. : ARKAMA NO ANGEL
2nd
Walters C.A. : KAMAGHAN MIGHTY APHRODITE
3rd Qigg Mr. & Mrs : STEP N OUT FOR IRISBLU
Res. Wilkinson L. : CRANMOSS BRONTY
Vhc. Innes Mr. & Mrs. : LUNABROOK LUCKY PENNY
GRADUATE BITCH
1st Davani C. EDBRIOS VANITY FAIR AT ARKAMA
2nd Phillips R. & W. : KAMAGHAN FIRE 'N' ICE
3rd Wilcox's SHANNA LEE
Res Phillips R. & W. BRANDYN ETERNAL FLAME
POST GRADUATE BITCH (4) (2)
1st Phillips R. & W. : KAMAGHAN FIRE 'N' ICE
2nd Salmon A. & L. : WINDYGAP BLUE MOON
LIMIT BITCH (8) (3A)
1st Whitehead M. : STANSTEAD MAITAI
2nd Cooper & Dale S. & M. : KAMAGHAN ONA MISSION FOR LYNNISTO
3rd
Clarke-O'Neill C. : LEMRACDREAM MEMPHIS BELLE
Res Deen N. : KAMAGHAN GOOD LOKER AT MAEBRYN
Vhc
Salmon A. & L. : WINDYGAP BLUE MOON
OPEN BITCH (7)
1st Weatherhead J. : Ir. Ch.
NEAT PETITE AT HALLSBLU
2nd Nagle C., L. & C, : GRANEMORE IMPERIAL BEAUTY OF COLINCA
3rd Quigg Mr. & Mrs. : Ir. Ch. SHARPE 'N' SHOCKING OF IRISBLU
Res. Moss & Clarke J.A. & M.D. : MONTEALTOS RAINY DAY WOMAN AT KOPYKATS
DOWNSVIEW SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG OR BITCH (4)
1st Innes Mr. & Mrs. : LUNABROOK LUCKY PENNY
2nd Davies R. & B. : BRANDYN THE MIGHTY ATOM
3rd
Phillips R. & W. : KAMAGHAN FIRE 'N' ICE
Res. Peacock S. & L. : CRANMOSS MILLIE
Best Puppy In Show CYRES GLAMOROUS
All Photos By Tony Salmon - Luis de Castro - & - www.terrierworld.co.uk
Go To Top Of Page
|