Kerry Blue LKA 2008 Results




Breed Notes Constant Update

KC Breed Standards
Crufts 2008

National Terrier 2008

KBTA CH Show 2008

KBTA CH 2008 Judge

Birmingham National 200
Birmingham National Judge 08

The Scottish Kennel Club 2008
The Scottish Kennel Club Judge 08

Bath 2008
Bath 2008 Judge

Southern Counties 2008

KBTC Of England Ch Show 2008

Three Counties 2008
Three Counties 2008 Judge

Blackpool 2008

South Wales 2008
South Wales 2008 Judge

Paignton 2008

Bournemouth 2008
Bournemouth 2008 Judge

Welsh Kennel Club 2008
Welsh Kennel Club 2008 Judge

Richmond 2008

Darlington 2008
Darlington 2008 Judge

Belfast 2008
Belfast 2008 Judge

NKBTC Ch Show 2008

KBTC Of E Open Show Nov 08
KBTC Of E Open Show Nov 08 Judge

LKA 2008
LKA 2008 Judge

KERRY LKA 08

Judge: Mrs G A Ford



Dog CC : 298 RAMSAY Mr R Torum's Lemracdream Rainbow George
Res Dog CC : 301 WALTERS Ms C Kenmileven First Class For Kamaghan
Bitch CC : 276 AVERIS, Mr J & SCAWTHORN Mr D Int Ch Sharp n' Shocking Of Irisblu
Res Bitch CC : 294 O'BRIEN, Mr P & O'BRIEN, Mr E & POULOVA Ms J Dalstar Boney M By Edbrios
Best Puppy : 303 WALTERS Ms C Kamaghan Diva
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 276 AVERIS, Mr J & SCAWTHORN Mr D Int Ch Sharp n' Shocking Of Irisblu

Class 55 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 279 DALE, Miss M & COOPER Mr S Kamaghan Ace Lynnsto Naf/taf
2nd: 291 LISTER Mr & Mrs M Maebryn Blue Fir
3rd: 282 DAVANI Ms C Granemore Maximillian At Kebulak
Res: 305 WILKINSON Mrs L Granemore Padraig
VHC:

Class 56 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 297 PINFOLD Mr F & Mrs J Cyres Master Craftsman
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 57 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 285 DEEN Mr N Kamaghan King Of Swing At Maebryn
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 58 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 301 WALTERS Ms C Kenmileven First Class For Kamaghan
2nd: 293 NETHERWOOD, Mr P J & MAIN Miss J K Nedavir Notorious
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 59 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 298 RAMSAY Mr R Torum's Lemracdream Rainbow George
2nd: 278 CUSACK, Mr S & Mrs F & O'BRIEN, Mr P & POULOVA Ms Ir Ch Edbrios Marco Polo
3rd: 277 CARVEY, Mr P E & DAVANI Ms C L Arkama Pinball Wizard at Philwyre
Res: 283 DAVIES Mr P R Ch Perrisblu Street Wise For Kensbridge
VHC: 292 MARTIN Mr P & Mrs E Namor De La Cadiera At Clanciarrai (Imp)

Class 60 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 303 WALTERS Ms C Kamaghan Diva
2nd: 284 DEEN Mr N Maebryn Silver Fir
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 61 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 294 O'BRIEN, Mr P & O'BRIEN, Mr E & POULOVA Ms J Dalstar Boney M By Edbrios
2nd: 296 PINFOLD Mr F & Mrs J Cyres Glamourous
3rd: 281 DAVANI Ms C Kerrydom Court Keeley At Kebulak (imp Svk)
Res:
VHC:

Class 62 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 290 LINSDELL Mrs B Lunabrook Pennylane
2nd: 300 SOMERS, Ms E J & REYNOLDS Ms K R Dogazzas Modus Operandi
3rd: 289 INNES Mr & Mrs Lunabrook Lucky Penny
Res: 288 EARLE, Mr S & KELLY Ms E T Dollagh Razzle Dazzle Em
VHC:

Class 63 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 302 WALTERS Ms C Kamaghan Mighty Aphrodite
2nd: 286 DEEN Mr N Kamaghan Good Looker At Maebryn
3rd: 304 WILKINSON Mrs L Cranmoss Bronty
Res:
VHC:

Class 64 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 276 AVERIS, Mr J & SCAWTHORN Mr D Int Ch Sharp n' Shocking Of Irisblu
2nd: 299 SALMON Mr A & Mrs L Windygap Blue Moon
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Judge: Mrs G A Ford



Go To Top Of Page