Kerry Blue Crufts 2008 Results




Breed Notes Constant Update

KC Breed Standards
Crufts 2008

National Terrier 2008

KBTA CH Show 2008

KBTA CH 2008 Judge

Birmingham National 200
Birmingham National Judge 08

The Scottish Kennel Club 2008
The Scottish Kennel Club Judge 08

Bath 2008
Bath 2008 Judge

Southern Counties 2008

KBTC Of England Ch Show 2008

Three Counties 2008
Three Counties 2008 Judge

Blackpool 2008

South Wales 2008
South Wales 2008 Judge

Paignton 2008

Bournemouth 2008
Bournemouth 2008 Judge

Welsh Kennel Club 2008
Welsh Kennel Club 2008 Judge

Richmond 2008

Darlington 2008
Darlington 2008 Judge

Belfast 2008
Belfast 2008 Judge

NKBTC Ch Show 2008

KBTC Of E Open Show Nov 08
KBTC Of E Open Show Nov 08 Judge

LKA 2008
LKA 2008 Judge

KERRY BLUE TERRIER CRUFTS 2008
Judge Mrs L Nagle

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GAELACHGORM FLURRY KNOX
Owner: MR R DEARDON

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CELTIC SPIRIT'S BREAK OUT [ATC AJ00067NLD]
Owner: MRS M HEEMELS-ENGELEN

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE BEST OF BREED
IR CH NEAT PETITE AT HALLSBLU
Owner: MR J WEATHERHEAD

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AM CH TORUM'S DORNICKS LUELLA
Owner: MR R RAMSAY

BEST PUPPY
CASTLEBLU SHAMROCK BOY (D)

Owner: MISS M NORDMARK


Classes
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0 1st CASTLEBLU SHAMROCK BOY (MISS M NORDMARK)

2nd BRANDYN THE MIGHTY ATOM (MRS B A & MR R M DAVIES)



SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0 1st KAMAGHAN KING OF SWING (MR N K DEEN)

2nd RIMBERT PHANTOM MENACE (MS P WARD)



POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0 1st CUSHLAGORM RETURN OF PRINCE AT GLENDONLY (MRS S GIBSON)

2nd ROSEBLU HEY YA (MR S & MRS C J BROWN)

3rd NEWENT ORPHEUS (MS L NEEN)

Res IRISFINGEL BELTANIE [ATC AH01034ESP] (MR & MRS DIAZ-PORTALES & SANCHEZ)

VHC JODESEIL GEORGE THE VIKING (MR A R LEE)



LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0 1st NEDAVIR NOTORIOUS (MR P J & MISS J K NETHERWOOD & MAIN)

2nd IRISFINGEL AROMA OF ERINN [ATC AG00871ESP] (MRS G LLORENS RODRIGUEZ)

3rd JODESEIL GEORGE THE VIKING (MR A R LEE)



OPEN - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1 1st GAELACHGORM FLURRY KNOX (MR R DEARDON)

2nd CELTIC SPIRIT'S BREAK OUT [ATC AJ00067NLD] (MRS M HEEMELS-ENGELEN)

3rd CRANMOSS FERGAL (MRS L WILKINSON)

Res ARKAMA PINBALL WIZARD AT PHILWYRE (MR P E & MS C L CARVEY & DAVANI)

VHC EL ROJO DE LA MARI G DE CHAPEAU TERRIER [ATC AH01285ESP] (P A QUESADA DIAZ)



VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0 1st DOWNSVIEW SWAN LAKE AT KANJULEY (MRS G & MRS J FORD & MCMURRAY)



SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 2 1st BRANDYN ETERNAL FLAME (MR R & MRS W PHILLIPS)



SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0 1st KAMAGHAN MIGHTY APHRODITE (MS C WALTERS)

2nd LUNABROOK PENNYLANE (MRS B LINSDELL)

3rd CRANMOSS JINTY (MR W & MRS C SCOTT)

Res DOGAZZAS MODUS OPERANDI (MS E SOMERS)

VHC DOLLAGH I WANT IT NOW (MR S & MISS E T EARLE & KELLY)



POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1 1st STANSTEAD MAI TAI (MISS M E WHITEHEAD)

2nd LEMRACDREAM MEMPHIS BELLE (MISS C CLARKE O'NEILL)

3rd NEWENT BRACKEN (MS L NEEN)

Res RABENJO'S MACUSHLA (MR R A WERE)

VHC LUNABROOK PENNYLANE (MRS B LINSDELL)



LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0 1st CRANMOSS GIN FIZZ (MS J HILLEN)

2nd KAMAGHAN SEE N NOTICE (MS C WALTERS)

3rd CASTLEBLU SWEET CAROLINE (MR E BRACEWELL)

Res DOLLAGH BRIGHT SPARK (MR S & MISS E T EARLE & KELLY)



OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 3 1st IR CH NEAT PETITE AT HALLSBLU (MR J WEATHERHEAD)

2nd AM CH TORUM'S DORNICKS LUELLA (MR R RAMSAY)

3rd CH/IR CH MISTY BLUE DAWN AT ARIGNA (MISS U RIGNEY)

Res CRANMOSS FIZZY LIZZY (MRS L WILKINSON)

VHC GODREAMAN BIRTHDAY GIRL (MR & MRS M BRADLEY)



Go To Top Of Page