Kerry Blue Birmingham National 2008 Results




Breed Notes Constant Update

KC Breed Standards
Crufts 2008

National Terrier 2008

KBTA CH Show 2008

KBTA CH 2008 Judge

Birmingham National 200
Birmingham National Judge 08

The Scottish Kennel Club 2008
The Scottish Kennel Club Judge 08

Bath 2008
Bath 2008 Judge

Southern Counties 2008

KBTC Of England Ch Show 2008

Three Counties 2008
Three Counties 2008 Judge

Blackpool 2008

South Wales 2008
South Wales 2008 Judge

Paignton 2008

Bournemouth 2008
Bournemouth 2008 Judge

Welsh Kennel Club 2008
Welsh Kennel Club 2008 Judge

Richmond 2008

Darlington 2008
Darlington 2008 Judge

Belfast 2008
Belfast 2008 Judge

NKBTC Ch Show 2008

KBTC Of E Open Show Nov 08
KBTC Of E Open Show Nov 08 Judge

LKA 2008
LKA 2008 Judge

Kerry Blue Terrier


Judge: Miss U Rigney (Eire)



Dog CC : DALE, Miss M & COOPER Mr S SU Ch DK Ch Rollick's Fool For Fame
Res Dog CC : NEILL, Miss C & DAVIES Mr P Perrisblu Street Wise For Kensbridge
Bitch CC : WEATHERHEAD Mr J Ir Ch Neat Petite at Hallsblu
Res Bitch CC : MOSS, Mrs J A & CLARKE M D Monteal Rainy Day Woman At Kopykats
Best Puppy : DAVIES Mr P Perrisblu Kennislain's Chelsey
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : WEATHERHEAD Mr J Ir Ch Neat Petite at Hallsblu



PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: WALTERS Ms C Kenmileven First Class For Kamaghan
2nd: GALLETT Mrs A J E Cyres The Master TAF
3rd: ENSELL Mr P & Mrs R Nemiah Kakabels Moonlight
Res:
VHC:

JD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

PGD NO ENTRIES

LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: NETHERWOOD, Mr P & MAIN Miss J K Nedavir Notorious
2nd: DAVANI Ms C Arkama Rockafella
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

OD (7 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: DALE, Miss M & COOPER Mr S SU Ch DK Ch Rollick's Fool For Fame
2nd: NEILL, Miss C & DAVIES Mr P Perrisblu Street Wise For Kensbridge
3rd: CARVEY, Mr P E & DAVANI Ms C Arkama Pinball Wizard at Philwyre
Res: WILKINSON Mrs L Cranmoss Fergal
VHC: CLARKE-O'NEILL Miss C Lemracdream Banaek

PB (4 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: DAVIES Mr P Perrisblu Kennislain's Chelsey
2nd: ENSELL Mr & Mrs P Nemiah Born Of An Angel
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: WALTERS Ms C Kamaghan Mighty Aphrodite
2nd: CONNOLLY, Mr J P J & DONNELLY Mr S Arkama No Angel
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

LB (5 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: WHITEHEAD, Miss M E & DAVANI Ms C Stanstead Mai Tai
2nd: CLARKE-O'NEILL Miss C Lemracdream Memphis Belle
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

OB (3 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: WEATHERHEAD Mr J Ir Ch Neat Petite at Hallsblu
2nd: MOSS, Mrs J A & CLARKE M D Monteal Rainy Day Woman At Kopykats
3rd: WILKINSON Mrs L Cranmoss Fizzy Lizzy
Res:
VHC:



 

Go To Top Of Page