Kerry Blue Welsh KC 2008 Results




Breed Notes Constant Update

KC Breed Standards
Crufts 2008

National Terrier 2008

KBTA CH Show 2008

KBTA CH 2008 Judge

Birmingham National 200
Birmingham National Judge 08

The Scottish Kennel Club 2008
The Scottish Kennel Club Judge 08

Bath 2008
Bath 2008 Judge

Southern Counties 2008

KBTC Of England Ch Show 2008

Three Counties 2008
Three Counties 2008 Judge

Blackpool 2008

South Wales 2008
South Wales 2008 Judge

Paignton 2008

Bournemouth 2008
Bournemouth 2008 Judge

Welsh Kennel Club 2008
Welsh Kennel Club 2008 Judge

Richmond 2008

Darlington 2008
Darlington 2008 Judge

Belfast 2008
Belfast 2008 Judge

NKBTC Ch Show 2008

KBTC Of E Open Show Nov 08
KBTC Of E Open Show Nov 08 Judge

LKA 2008
LKA 2008 Judge


Welsh Kennel Club 2008

Kerry Blue Terrier


Judge: Mr B Browne-Cole



Dog CC : MUNRO Ms P It Ch Arkama True Grit
Res Dog CC : NETHERWOOD, Mr P J & MAIN Miss J K Nedavir Notorious
Bitch CC : DAVIES Mr P R Perrisblu Kennislains Chelsey
Res Bitch CC : WALKER Mr P J Naughty But Nice At Kopykats
Best Puppy : DAVIES Mr P R Perrisblu Kennislains Chelsey
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : DAVIES Mr P R Perrisblu Kennislains Chelsey

 

DCC It Ch Arkama True Grit-----------------------BCC & BOB Perrisblu Kennislains Chelsey
DCC It Ch Arkama True Grit-----------------------BCC & BOB Perrisblu Kennislains Chelsey

 

MPD NO ENTRIES

PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PINFOLD Mr F & Mrs J Cyres Master Craftsman
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

JD NO ENTRIES

PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

LD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: NETHERWOOD, Mr P J & MAIN Miss J K Nedavir Notorious
2nd: WARD Ms P Rimbert Phantom Menace
3rd: DAVIES Mr K & Mrs S Galwaydream Silver Star
Res:
VHC:

OD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MUNRO Ms P It Ch Arkama True Grit
2nd: 5 DALE, Miss M & COOPER Mr S SU Ch DK Ch Rollick's Fool For Fame (shcm)
3rd: CLARKE-O'NEILL Miss C Lemracdream Banaek
Res: WILKINSON Mrs L Cranmoss Fergal
VHC: MUAT Mr A Monte Altos Jokerman

MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FORD, Mrs G & MCMURRAY Mrs J Arigna Anything Goes At Kanjuley
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DAVIES Mr P R Perrisblu Kennislains Chelsey
2nd: PINFOLD Mr F & Mrs J Cyres Glamourous

Perrisblu Kennislains Chelsey

JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LAING Mr B & Mrs S Kennislains India
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PEACOCK Mr L & Mrs S Cranmoss Millie
2nd: INNES Mr & Mrs Lunabrook Lucky Penny
3rd: LINSDELL Mrs B Lunabrook Pennylane
Res: WILCOX Mr T & Mrs L Sharnna Lee
VHC:

LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SALMON Mr A & Mrs L Windygap Blue Moon
2nd: DALE, Miss M & COOPER Mr S Kamaghan Ona Mission For Lynnsto
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

OB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: WALKER Mr P J Naughty But Nice At Kopykats
2nd: WHITEHEAD, Miss M E & DAVANI Ms C Stanstead Mai Tai At Kebulak
3rd: WILKINSON Mrs L Cranmoss Fizzy Lizzy
Res:
VHC:



Go To Top Of Page